Footballer of the Season

The Final 8 have been decided - now it's your turn to vote for the 2014/15 KICK OFF Footballer of the Season!

Win a Hallmark watch!

Two KickOff.com readers stand a chance to win a Hallmark 44mm Chronograph watch to the value of R850 each.

World News

Get all the latest international news, including the top five European leagues and the UEFA Champions League, right here!

Ferrari Racing fragrance!

On the track there are few manufacturers that compete with as much consistency and pace as the famous red Ferraris.

Match Centre

    Pld Pts
1 Golden Arrows 25 49
2 Jomo Cosmos 26 46
3 Thanda Royal Zulu 26 44
4 Cape Town All Stars 26 44
5 Black Leopards 26 41
6 Milano United 26 39
7 FC Cape Town 26 38
8 Royal Eagles 26 37
9 Santos 26 35
10 Vasco da Gama 25 33
11 Highlands Park 26 32
12 Baroka FC 26 30
13 Witbank Spurs 26 29
14 African Warriors 26 29
15 Garankuwa United 26 19
16 Maluti FET College 26 15
22/04/15   Chiefs 19:30 P City
22/04/15   S'downs 19:30 P Stars
24/04/15   Pirates 20:00 AmaTuks
28/04/15   AmaTuks 19:30 Swallows
28/04/15   Maritzburg 19:30 Ajax CT
29/04/15   Pirates 19:30 SS Utd
29/04/15   P City 19:30 MP Aces
29/04/15   S'downs 19:30 Chiefs
29/04/15   FS Stars 19:30 Wits
29/04/15   Chippa 19:30 Celtic
29/04/15   AmaZulu 19:30 P Stars
01/05/15   Swallows 20:00 Maritzburg
02/05/15   Wits 15:00 MP Aces
02/05/15   FS Stars 15:00 Chippa
02/05/15   AmaZulu 20:15 SS Utd
03/05/15   Celtic 15:00 Ajax CT
06/05/15   Celtic 19:30 FS Stars

All dates/times are provisional

22/04/15   Arrows 15:00 Vasco
24/04/15   Garankuwa 19:30 Vasco
24/04/15   Milano 19:30 Highlands
25/04/15   Arrows 15:00 Royal Eagles
25/04/15   FC CT 15:00 All Stars
25/04/15   Warriors 15:00 Thanda
25/04/15   Cosmos 19:30 Maluti
26/04/15   W Spurs 15:00 Baroka
26/04/15   Leopards 15:00 Santos
29/04/15   Leopards 15:00 Milano
29/04/15   Thanda 15:00 Arrows
29/04/15   Vasco 15:00 W Spurs
29/04/15   Highlands 15:30 FC CT
29/04/15   Royal Eagles 19:30 Cosmos
29/04/15   All Stars 19:30 Warriors
30/04/15   Maluti 15:00 Garankuwa
30/04/15   Santos 19:30 Baroka

All dates/times are provisional

25/04/15   Ajax CT 20:15 SS Utd
26/04/15   S'downs 15:00 Vasco

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

19/04/15 Baroka 1 - 2 Garankuwa
19/04/15 All Stars 3 - 2 Milano
18/04/15 Highlands 1 - 0 Leopards
18/04/15 Maluti 2 - 5 Arrows
18/04/15 Vasco 1 - 1 Cosmos
18/04/15 Royal Eagles 0 - 0 Warriors
18/04/15 Santos 1 - 2 W Spurs
15/04/15 FC CT 1 - 4 Thanda
15/04/15 Leopards 2 - 2 All Stars
12/04/15 Milano 2 - 1 Thanda
11/04/15 Garankuwa 4 - 1 W Spurs
11/04/15 Cosmos 2 - 0 Baroka
11/04/15 Warriors 4 - 2 Maluti
11/04/15 FC CT 0 - 1 Royal Eagles
11/04/15 Highlands 4 - 0 Santos
08/04/15 FC CT 1 - 0 Maluti
08/04/15 W Spurs 3 - 2 Cosmos

 

12/04/15 MP Aces 0 - 2 S'downs
11/04/15 SS Utd 1 - 0 Arrows
11/04/15 Leopards 2 - 3 Vasco
10/04/15 Ajax CT 2 - 1 Wits
22/03/15 P Stars 1 - 3 S'downs
22/03/15 Arrows 1 - 0 Natal United
21/03/15 SS Utd 1 - 0 Pirates
21/03/15 Chiefs 1 - 2 Leopards
21/03/15 MP Aces 1 - 0 Cosmos
21/03/15 Vasco 3 - 0 Maluti
20/03/15 Ajax CT 1 - 0 Celtic
17/03/15 Wits 3 - 0 AmaTuks
25/02/15 AmaTuks 2 - 1 Swallows
25/02/15 SS Utd 4 - 1 P City
22/02/15 Celtic 3 - 0 Roses
22/02/15 Warriors 1 - 2 Maluti
22/02/15 P Stars 3 - 0 The Magic FC

 

29/11/14 SS Utd 3 - 2 P Stars
09/11/14 P Stars 1 - 0 S'downs
08/11/14 Pirates 0 - 2 SS Utd
26/10/14 Chiefs 0 - 0 P Stars
25/10/14 Pirates 4 - 1 Ajax CT
25/10/14 S'downs 2 - 1 AmaZulu
25/10/14 Wits 1 - 2 SS Utd
05/10/14 Ajax CT 3 - 0 MP Aces
05/10/14 Pirates 2 - 1 P City
04/10/14 AmaZulu 3 - 2 Celtic
04/10/14 Chiefs 1 - 0 Maritzburg
04/10/14 S'downs 2 - 1 AmaTuks
04/10/14 P Stars 1 - 0 Chippa
04/10/14 SS Utd 1 - 0 FS Stars
03/10/14 Wits 3 - 0 Swallows

 

20/09/14 Pirates 0 - 1 Chiefs
24/08/14 Chiefs 3 - 0 P Stars
23/08/14 Pirates 3 - 1 Wits
17/08/14 Wits 0 - 2 Pirates
16/08/14 P Stars 0 - 2 Chiefs
03/08/14 Chiefs 4 - 0 MP Aces
02/08/14 Pirates 2 - 1 SS Utd
02/08/14 S'downs 1 - 2 P Stars
01/08/14 Wits 0 - 0 Celtic

 

  • Lerato Lamola (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 11
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Free State Stars) - 11
  • Cuthbert Malajila (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 10
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 10
  • Geofrey Massa (University of Pretoria) - 8
  • Kermit Erasmus (Orlando Pirates) - 8
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 8
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 7
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Platinum Stars) - 7
  • Teko Modise (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 7
  • Tendai Ndoro (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 7
  • Thabo Mnyamane (University of Pretoria) - 7
  • Atusaye Nyondo (University of Pretoria) - 6
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 6
  • George Lebese (Kaizer Chiefs) - 6
  • Goodman Dlamini (AmaZulu) - 6
  • Lerato Chabangu (Moroka Swallows) - 6
  • Mandla Masango (Kaizer Chiefs) - 6
  • Mohammed Anas (Maritzburg United) - 6
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 6
  • Siyabonga Nomvete (Moroka Swallows) - 6
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 6
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 5
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Clayton Daniels (SuperSport United) - 5
  • David Zulu () - 5
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Platinum Stars) - 5
  • Reneilwe Letsholonyane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 5
  • Alfred Ndengane (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 4
  • Aubrey Ngoma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 4
  • Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Bongi Ntuli (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Bornwell Mwape (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Camaldine Abraw (Free State Stars) - 4
  • Cole Alexander (Polokwane City) - 4
  • Collins Mbesuma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 4
  • George Akpabio (Chippa United) - 4
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 4
  • Mbulelo Mabizela (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Rendani Ndou (Polokwane City) - 4
  • Robert Ng'ambi (Platinum Stars) - 4
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) - 4
  • Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits) - 4
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 4
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Denver Mukamba (University of Pretoria) - 3
  • Eddie Ngalo (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 3
  • Erwin Isaacs (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Esau Kanyenda (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Felix Obada (Moroka Swallows) - 3
  • Hellings Mhango (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Henrico Botes (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Jabulani Maluleke (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Kingston Nkhatha (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Kurt Lentjies (Maritzburg United) - 3
  • Lebogang Manyama (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Mondli Cele (Maritzburg United) - 3
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Nathan Paulse (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Sthembiso Ngcobo (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Terrence Mandaza (Maritzburg United) - 3
  • Thabiso Nkoana (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Abdul Basit Adam (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Abia Nale (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 2
  • Alje Schut (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Boban Bogere (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Calvin Kadi (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Christopher Katongo (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Danny Venter (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Franklin Cale (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Getaneh Kebede (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Granwald Scott (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Issa Sarr (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Jacky Motshegwa (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Joel Mogorosi (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Kees Kwakman (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Khumbulani Banda (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Kwanda Mngonyama (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Lennox Bacela (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza () - 2
  • Maxwell Molala (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Mpho Mvelase () - 2
  • Robert Sankara (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Rodney Ramagalela (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Sameehg Doutie (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Sifiso Myeni (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Sipho Jembula (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Tefu Mashamaite (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Thamsanqa Sangweni (Chippa United) - 2
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Tshepo Liphoko (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Tshepo Tema (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Vuyisile Wana (Moroka Swallows) - 2
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Ashraf Hendricks (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Ayanda Dlamini (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Ben Motshwari (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Bevan Fransman (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Boris Savic (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Buhle Mkhwanazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Cecil Lolo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Daine Klate () - 1
  • Dennis Masina (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Deolin Mekoa (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Dino Ndlovu () - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Edward Manqele (Chippa United) - 1
  • Edwin Gyimah (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Eric Chipeta (Chippa United) - 1
  • Fikru Lemessa (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Gift Sithole (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Hendrik Somaeb (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Katlego Evidence Mashego (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Keagan Dolly (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Kwabena Adusei (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Lantshene Phalane (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Larry Cohen (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Lucky Baloyi (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Luvhengo Mungomeni (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Luyolo Nomandela (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Mahlatsi Makudubela (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Mame Niang (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Mbuyiselo Thethani (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Mhlengi Cele (Chippa United) - 1
  • Milton Ncube (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Mohammed Awal () - 1
  • Mulomowandau Mathoho (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Musa Nyatama (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Mxolisi Ntshingila (Chippa United) - 1
  • Nazeer Allie (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Noah Sadaoui (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Ntuthuko Mabaso (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Onyekachi Okonkwo (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Papy Faty (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Partson Jaure (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Paulus Masehe (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Rhulani Manzini (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Roggert Nyundu (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Rudi Isaacs (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Rudolf Bester (Free State Stars) - 1
  • S'boniso Gumede (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Sadate Ouro Akoriko (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Siyabonga Nkosi (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Siyabonga Sangweni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Rakhale (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thanduyise Khuboni (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Thapelo Morena (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Thapelo Tshilo (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Thato Mokeke (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Thobani Mncwango (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Thokozani Sekotlong (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Tiyani Mabunda (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Toriq Losper (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Travis Graham (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Ugonna Uzochukwu (Chippa United) - 1
  • Vincent Pule (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Vladimir Mandic (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Vuyisile Ntombayithethi (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Vuyo Mere (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • William Twala (Chippa United) - 1
  • Phumelele Bhengu (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 19
  • Amigo Memela (Cape Town All Stars) - 13
  • Charlton Mashumba (Jomo Cosmos) - 13
  • Brice Aka (Jomo Cosmos) - 10
  • Roggert Nyundu (Black Leopards) - 10
  • Muhammed Zaid Patel (Cape Town All Stars) - 9
  • Siphelele Ntshangase (Black Leopards) - 9
  • Walter Maponyane (Royal Eagles) - 9
  • Carl Lark (Santos) - 8
  • Suhayl Allie (Santos) - 8
  • Gift Motupa (Baroka FC) - 7
  • Lerato Mosopo (Highlands Park) - 7
  • Nasief Morris (Milano United) - 7
  • Nkanyiso Madonsela (Jomo Cosmos) - 7
  • Tebogo Masoale (Golden Arrows) - 7
  • Andile Fikizolo (Golden Arrows) - 6
  • Brent Adonis (Milano United) - 6
  • Houston Hills (Cape Town All Stars) - 6
  • Mbulelo Wambi (Vasco da Gama) - 6
  • Devon Saal (Milano United) - 5
  • Michael Gumede (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 5
  • Mzondi Mthombeni (Garankuwa United) - 5
  • Ranga Chivaviro (Witbank Spurs) - 5
  • Bonginkosi Nxumalo (African Warriors) - 4
  • Kabelo Mahlasela (Royal Eagles) - 4
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza (Golden Arrows) - 4
  • Molibeli Mokoena (Maluti FET College) - 4
  • Morema Likontsane (Maluti FET College) - 4
  • Morgan Shivambu (Black Leopards) - 4
  • Mothobi Mvala (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Samkelo Nkosi (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Sibusiso Masina (FC Cape Town) - 4
  • Siduduzo Dlamini (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 4
  • Simphiwe Tshabalala (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Thando Ndluli (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Maluti FET College) - 4
  • Victor Letsoalo (Baroka FC) - 4
  • Wiseman Maluleke (Jomo Cosmos) - 4
  • Edwin Sitayitayi (Santos) - 3
  • Irvin Shibure (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Joshua Sauls (Garankuwa United) - 3
  • Lesvin Stoffels (Milano United) - 3
  • Mashidi Mokobane (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Menzi Hlophe (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 3
  • Morne Davids (FC Cape Town) - 3
  • Mxolisi Macuphu (Royal Eagles) - 3
  • Omar Hendricks (Golden Arrows) - 3
  • Prince Nxumalo (Golden Arrows) - 3
  • Reason Chiloane (African Warriors) - 3
  • Siphelele Hleleni (FC Cape Town) - 3
  • Siphiwe Gwala (FC Cape Town) - 3
  • Stanley Muishond (Vasco da Gama) - 3
  • Tumelo Tsoanyane (Maluti FET College) - 3
  • Xoli Themba (Witbank Spurs) - 3
  • Aleni Lebyane (Vasco da Gama) - 2
  • Auguston Leonard (Highlands Park) - 2
  • Boikanyo Komane (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Boitumelo Sekgobela (FC Cape Town) - 2
  • Bongani Manaka (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Brandon Theron (Milano United) - 2
  • Bulelani Nikani (Maluti FET College) - 2
  • Cebo Meyiwa (FC Cape Town) - 2
  • Chris Katjiukua (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Conrad Madola (Garankuwa United) - 2
  • Deniro Stanley (Milano United) - 2
  • Deon Hotto (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Diego Brown (Milano United) - 2
  • Dumi Tau (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Frederic Mashumba (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Hlabane Kutumela (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Ivan Mahangwahya (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Jarrod Moroole (FC Cape Town) - 2
  • Jonathan Armogam (Vasco da Gama) - 2
  • Loyiso Simandla (FC Cape Town) - 2
  • Lucky Radebe (Garankuwa United) - 2
  • Madoda Motha (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Malefatsane Rankati (Maluti FET College) - 2
  • Mfundo Nsele (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Moeketsi Mvula (FC Cape Town) - 2
  • Mogau Tshehla (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Mthokozisi Msomi (Cape Town All Stars) - 2
  • Nathan Gertse (Vasco da Gama) - 2
  • Nazier Jacobs (Milano United) - 2
  • Ndiviwe Mdabuka (Vasco da Gama) - 2
  • Nkanyiso Mngwengwe (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Nkosingiphile Ncobeni (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 2
  • Peter Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Petrus Ngebo (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Phathutshedzo Nange (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Richi Sebastiao (Garankuwa United) - 2
  • Salmaan King (Cape Town All Stars) - 2
  • Samuel Tefu (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Sandile Tshabalala (African Warriors) - 2
  • Sanele Mkhize (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Sello Matete (Maluti FET College) - 2
  • Sibusiso Sibanyoni (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Siseko Manona (Vasco da Gama) - 2
  • Telford Ncusana (Santos) - 2
  • Thabang Selowa (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Thapelo Selepe (African Warriors) - 2
  • Themba Dlhadlha (African Warriors) - 2
  • Thulani Khwinana (Garankuwa United) - 2
  • Tyren Arendse (Santos) - 2
  • Zaphaniah Mbokoma (Cape Town All Stars) - 2
  • Zukile Mkhize (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Abubakar Mumusi (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Alastair Wallis (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Andile Khumalo () - 1
  • Ange Labahi (African Warriors) - 1
  • Anthony Maleasenya (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Ayanda Mtshali (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Beki Mokwa (Maluti FET College) - 1
  • Bongane Mathabela (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Bongani Zulu (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Brent Carelse (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Chaz Williams (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Cleopas Dube (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Collen Zimba (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Cyril Mashego (FC Cape Town) - 1
  • Dahou Ange Lebahi (African Warriors) - 1
  • Darren Smith (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • David Radebe (African Warriors) - 1
  • David Vilakazi (African Warriors) - 1
  • Donald Mokondelela (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Dumisani Gamede (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Eden Nene (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Fagan Muller (Santos) - 1
  • Ganief Stellenboom (Milano United) - 1
  • Godfrey Neels (African Warriors) - 1
  • Gregory Roelf (Santos) - 1
  • Iqraam Rayners (Santos) - 1
  • Jason Dickson (FC Cape Town) - 1
  • Joseph Mhlongo (FC Cape Town) - 1
  • Julian de Freitas (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Junior Sekete (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Karabo Tshepe (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Kefuwe Siyoka (Maluti FET College) - 1
  • Kuduku Maleasela (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Lenko Mokoena (African Warriors) - 1
  • Lerato Mofokeng (African Warriors) - 1
  • Lietsisa Tshepiso (Maluti FET College) - 1
  • Lifa Hlongwane (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Linda Mntambo (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Lucky Mohomi (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Luckyboy Mokoena (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Mahlatse Mhlabine (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Malcolm Mayer (FC Cape Town) - 1
  • Marcelino Johnson (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Martin Moonsamy (Santos) - 1
  • Matsilele Sono (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Mbuso Manyoni (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Mohau Tshehla (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Mojaki Khotatso (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Mthokozisi Nene (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Mzwanile Bandi (Maluti FET College) - 1
  • Nhlakanipho Khumalo (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Nicholas Boke (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Nicolas Nyambi (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Nkanyiso Cele (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Nzuzo Luthuli (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Pentjie Zulu (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Philani Cele (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Pierre Kok (Santos) - 1
  • Reginald Sebanyoni (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Ricardo Skippers (Milano United) - 1
  • Richard Matloga (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Ryan Christian (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Sabelo Nyembe (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Samuel Julies (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Sandile Kubeka (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Seun Ledwaba (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Shaun Sopio (Santos) - 1
  • Sibusiso Mdamba (African Warriors) - 1
  • Sibusiso Sibeko (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sici Shelembe (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Siphesihle Zwane (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Siphiwe Khambule (African Warriors) - 1
  • Sipho Zwane (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Siyabonga Madikane (FC Cape Town) - 1
  • Sphesihle Nzimande (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Taariq Fielies (Milano United) - 1
  • Thabang Thopola (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Thabani Mthembu (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Thabiso Kutumela (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Thabiso Mgwaba (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Thabiso Mokoena (FC Cape Town) - 1
  • Thabo Gouwe (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Thabo Lebitso (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Thabo Maselwa (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Thabo Ralebakeng (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Thamane Motaung (African Warriors) - 1
  • Thapelo Mkhatshwa (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Thomas Ngobe (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Thomas Sweswe (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Thulasizwe Mbuyane (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Tshepo Mabua (Santos) - 1
  • Tshepo Moloto (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Tshidiso Mosikidi (African Warriors) - 1
  • Tshowana Mokonyana (Milano United) - 1
  • Tsietso Maduna (Maluti FET College) - 1
  • Tsweu Mokoro (African Warriors) - 1
  • Velile Zitha (Thanda Royal Zulu) - 1
  • Victor Ngunyule (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Vusumuzi Vilakazi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Waseem Isaacs (Milano United) - 1
  • Zaakir Williams (Santos) - 1
  • Zwelethu Ndlovu (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Franklin Cale (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Joel Mogorosi (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Kingston Nkhatha (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Noah Sadaoui (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Teko Modise (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Thandani Ntshumayelo (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Toriq Losper (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Aleni Lebyane (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Alje Schut (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Atusaye Nyondo (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Aubrey Ngoma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Bantu Mzwakali (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Bornwell Mwape (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Dino Ndlovu (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Henrico Botes (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Katlego Mphela (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kees Kwakman (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lehlohonolo Nonyane (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Lennox Bacela (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Mohammed Anas (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Morgan Shivambu (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Mzikayise Mashaba (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • R. Ross (Mainstay United) - 1
  • Rendani Ndou (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Robin Ngalande Jr (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Roggert Nyundu (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Rudi Isaacs (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Samuel Julies (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Sifiso Myeni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Stanley Muishond (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Thabo Mosadi (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Vincent Khumalo (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Thabiso Nkoana (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Clayton Daniels (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Lebogang Manyama (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Bornwell Mwape (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Buhle Mkhwanazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Christopher Katongo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Cuthbert Malajila (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Issa Sarr (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Jabulani Shongwe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Kulegani Madondo (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Robert Ng'ambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Siyabonga Sangweni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Tokelo Langa (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Vincent Pule (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Kermit Erasmus (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Mandla Masango (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Reneilwe Letsholonyane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Daine Klate (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • David Mathebula (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Getaneh Kebede (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Kingston Nkhatha (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Siyabonga Sangweni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Tefu Mashamaite (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Teko Modise (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Vuyo Mere (Platinum Stars) - 1

Media Centre

1996 January 13 South Africa 3 Cameroon 0 African Nations Cup
Shoes Moshoeu in action at the 1996 African Nations Cup against Cameroon, where he set up one goal and scored another beauty in a 3-0 win.

KICK OFF POLL

Ballantine's KICK OFF Footballer of the Season

Voting is open! You have decided the Top 8 via Greatest Ever, now make your tick for the 2014/15 KICK OFF Footballer of the Season!

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to the Kick Off newsletter to keep up to date with news, views and competitions