KICK OFF POLL

Telkom Knockout Last 16

Which match of the Telkom Knockout Last 16 excites you the most?

Match Centre

Absa Premiership

First Division

    Pld Pts
1 Chiefs 6 18
2 Ajax CT 6 14
3 Pirates 6 11
4 Wits 6 10
5 S'downs 6 10
6 Maritzburg 6 9
7 Swallows 6 9
8 FS Stars 6 7
9 Chippa 6 7
10 P Stars 6 7
11 Celtic 6 6
12 SS Utd 6 6
13 MP Aces 6 6
14 AmaTuks 6 5
15 P City 6 4
16 AmaZulu 6 3
    Pld Pts
1 Milano 4 10
2 FC CT 5 9
3 Vasco 4 8
4 Arrows 4 8
5 W Spurs 4 7
6 Santos 4 7
7 Thanda 4 6
8 Baroka 4 6
9 Garankuwa 4 5
10 Highlands 4 5
11 All Stars 4 3
12 Royal Eagles 4 3
13 Cosmos 4 3
14 Warriors 4 2
15 Leopards 4 2
16 Maluti 5 0
26/09 Milano United 19:30 Witbank Spurs
26/09 Cape Town All Stars 19:30 Maluti FET College
27/09 African Warriors 15:00 Jomo Cosmos
27/09 Thanda Royal Zulu FC 15:00 Royal Eagles
27/09 FC Cape Town 15:00 Garankuwa United
27/09 Golden Arrows 15:00 Santos
27/09 Black Leopards 15:00 Baroka FC
28/09 Highlands Park 15:00 Vasco da Gama
03/10 Santos 19:30 Thanda Royal Zulu FC
03/10 Garankuwa United 19:30 African Warriors
03/10 Royal Eagles 19:30 Cape Town All Stars
04/10 Baroka FC 15:30 Milano United
04/10 Vasco da Gama 15:30 Black Leopards
04/10 Jomo Cosmos 19:30 Golden Arrows
05/10 Witbank Spurs 15:30 FC Cape Town
05/10 Maluti FET College 15:30 Highlands Park
17/10 Cape Town All Stars 19:30 Thanda Royal Zulu FC

All dates/times are provisional

21/09 Vasco da Gama 1 - 1 Cape Town All Stars
21/09 Witbank Spurs 2 - 0 Black Leopards
20/09 Golden Arrows 1 - 0 African Warriors
20/09 Jomo Cosmos 1 - 1 FC Cape Town
20/09 Baroka FC 1 - 1 Highlands Park
20/09 Maluti FET College 0 - 2 Thanda Royal Zulu FC
19/09 Garankuwa United 0 - 1 Milano United
19/09 Santos 4 - 2 Royal Eagles
14/09 Highlands Park 2 - 1 Witbank Spurs
13/09 FC Cape Town 0 - 0 Golden Arrows
13/09 Thanda Royal Zulu FC 0 - 0 Vasco da Gama
13/09 African Warriors 1 - 1 Santos
13/09 Milano United 3 - 0 Jomo Cosmos
13/09 Black Leopards 1 - 1 Garankuwa United
12/09 Royal Eagles 3 - 2 Maluti FET College
12/09 Cape Town All Stars 1 - 1 Baroka FC
03/09 Maluti FET College 1 - 3 FC Cape Town

 

  • Lerato Chabangu (Moroka Swallows) - 4
  • Reneilwe Letsholonyane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 4
  • David Zulu (Chippa United) - 3
  • Kermit Erasmus (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Mandla Masango (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Sthembiso Ngcobo (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Thabiso Nkoana (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Atusaye Nyondo (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Bornwell Mwape (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Cuthbert Malajila (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Geofrey Massa (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • George Lebese (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Getaneh Kebede (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Joel Mogorosi (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Kwanda Mngonyama (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Nathan Paulse (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Alfred Ndengane (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Angelo Kerspuy (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Aubrey Ngoma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Clayton Daniels (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Collins Mbesuma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Gift Sithole (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Goodman Dlamini (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Hellings Mhango (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Henrico Botes (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Katlego Evidence Mashego (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Keagan Dolly (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Kingston Nkhatha (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Lantshene Phalane (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Lerato Lamola (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Luvhengo Mungomeni (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Mame Niang (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mohammed Anas (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Mohammed Awal (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Mxolisi Ntshingila (Chippa United) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Paulus Masehe (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Robert Sankara (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Roggert Nyundu (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Rudolf Bester (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Sameehg Doutie (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Sheldon van Wyk (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Tendai Ndoro (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thapelo Tshilo (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Tinashe Nengomasha (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Travis Graham (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Ugonna Uzochukwu (Chippa United) - 1
  • Vuyisile Wana (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Vuyo Mere (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Brent Adonis (Milano United) - 2
  • Chris Katjiukua (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Gift Motupa (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Lerato Mofokeng (African Warriors) - 1
  • Lesvin Stoffels (Milano United) - 1
  • Marcelino Johnson (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Michael Gumede (Thanda Royal Zulu FC) - 1
  • Mzondi Mthombeni (Garankuwa United) - 1
  • Ndiviwe Mdabuka (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Ranga Chivaviro (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Thabiso Mokoena (FC Cape Town) - 1

Multimedia

Roger de Sa on January Transfers
Coach Roger de Sa talks about where he is looking to strengthen his Ajax Cape Town side in January.

Subscribe to our Newsletter