2017 Nedbank Cup

Semi-Finals
13/05/17 Chippa United vs SuperSport United
13/05/17 Golden Arrows vs Orlando Pirates
Quarter Finals
22/04/17 Orlando Pirates2-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
22/04/17 Kaizer Chiefs1-1 SuperSport United
22/04/17 Chippa United1-0 Jomo Cosmos
22/04/17 Golden Arrows1-0 Platinum Stars
Last 16
09/04/17 Acornbush United1-2 Kaizer Chiefs
09/04/17 Bloemfontein Celtic2-1 Mbombela United
08/04/17 Free State Stars1-4 Orlando Pirates
08/04/17 Mamelodi Sundowns0-1 Golden Arrows
08/04/17 Chippa United2-0 Polokwane City
04/04/17 Baroka FC0-1 Platinum Stars
04/04/17 Jomo Cosmos1-1 Bidvest Wits
04/04/17 Kwa-Dukuza United0-2 SuperSport United
Last 32
15/03/17 Cape Town All Stars0-2 Bidvest Wits
15/03/17 Platinum Stars3-2 AmaZulu
15/03/17 Chippa United1-0 Witbank Spurs
15/03/17 Royal Eagles1-2 SuperSport United
12/03/17 Days FC2-5 Mbombela United
12/03/17 EC Bees1-3 Orlando Pirates
12/03/17 Acornbush United1-0 Cape Town City
12/03/17 Golden Arrows3-1 Maritzburg United
11/03/17 Free State Stars2-0 Highlands Park
11/03/17 Stellenbosch FC0-3 Kaizer Chiefs
11/03/17 FC Cape Town0-2 Baroka FC
11/03/17 Jomo Cosmos3-0 United Rovers FC
11/03/17 Buya Msuthu0-2 Bloemfontein Celtic
11/03/17 Kwa-Dukuza United2-2 Ajax Cape Town
08/03/17 Polokwane City3-1 African All Stars
06/03/17 Mamelodi Sundowns2-0 Mariveni United
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Fiston Abdul Razak (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Lerato Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Wiseman Maluleke (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Buyani Sali (Chippa United) - 1
  • Deon Hotto (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Dove Wome (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Henrico Botes (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Joseph Molangoane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kabelo Mahlasela (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Linda Mntambo (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Mandla Masango (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Matsilele Sono (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Mbongeni Mzimela (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Mduduzi Nkosi (Acornbush United) - 1
  • Mudzunga Sidumo (Acornbush United) - 1
  • Musa Bilankulu (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ndivhuwo Ravhuhali (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Neo Makua (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Prince Nxumalo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Richard Matloga (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Robert Ngambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Sibeko (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sifiso Mbhele (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Vuyisile Wana (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 1

Fact Box

Past Nedbank Cup winners:

2016: SuperSport United
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: Orlando Pirates
2013: Kaizer Chiefs
2012: SuperSport United
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Bidvest Wits
2009: Moroka Swallows
2008: Mamelodi Sundowns