2018 CAF Champions League

Group A
17/07/18 Al Ahly vs Township Rollers
17/07/18 Esperance de Tunis vs Kampala City Council
28/07/18 Kampala City Council vs Esperance de Tunis
28/07/18 Township Rollers vs Al Ahly
18/08/18 Esperance de Tunis vs Al Ahly
18/08/18 Kampala City Council vs Township Rollers
28/08/18 Township Rollers vs Esperance de Tunis
28/08/18 Al Ahly vs Kampala City Council
Group B
17/07/18 ES Setif vs Difaa El Jadida
17/07/18 TP Mazembe vs MC Alger
28/07/18 MC Alger vs TP Mazembe
28/07/18 Difaa El Jadida vs ES Setif
18/08/18 ES Setif vs TP Mazembe
18/08/18 Difaa El Jadida vs MC Alger
28/08/18 TP Mazembe vs Difaa El Jadida
28/08/18 MC Alger vs ES Setif
Group C
17/07/18 AS Togo-Port vs Mamelodi Sundowns
17/07/18 Horoya AC vs Wydad Casablanca
27/07/18 Mamelodi Sundowns vs AS Togo-Port
28/07/18 Wydad Casablanca vs Horoya AC
17/08/18 Wydad Casablanca vs Mamelodi Sundowns
18/08/18 Horoya AC vs AS Togo-Port
28/08/18 Mamelodi Sundowns vs Horoya AC
28/08/18 AS Togo-Port vs Wydad Casablanca
Group D
17/07/18 Mbabane Swallows vs Etoile du Sahel
17/07/18 Zesco United vs Primeiro de Agosto
28/07/18 Etoile du Sahel vs Mbabane Swallows
28/07/18 Primeiro de Agosto vs Zesco United
18/08/18 Mbabane Swallows vs Zesco United
18/08/18 Etoile du Sahel vs Primeiro de Agosto
28/08/18 Zesco United vs Etoile du Sahel
28/08/18 Primeiro de Agosto vs Mbabane Swallows
Group D
16/05/18 Etoile du Sahel2-1 Zesco United
15/05/18 Mbabane Swallows1-0 Primeiro de Agosto
05/05/18 Primeiro de Agosto1-1 Etoile du Sahel
05/05/18 Zesco United1-1 Mbabane Swallows
Group C
22/05/18 Horoya AC2-2 Mamelodi Sundowns
15/05/18 Wydad Casablanca3-0 AS Togo-Port
05/05/18 Mamelodi Sundowns1-1 Wydad Casablanca
05/05/18 AS Togo-Port1-2 Horoya AC
Group B
15/05/18 ES Setif0-1 MC Alger
15/05/18 Difaa El Jadida0-2 TP Mazembe
05/05/18 MC Alger1-1 Difaa El Jadida
05/05/18 TP Mazembe4-1 ES Setif
Group A
15/05/18 Kampala City Council2-0 Al Ahly
15/05/18 Esperance de Tunis4-1 Township Rollers
05/05/18 Al Ahly0-0 Esperance de Tunis
05/05/18 Township Rollers1-0 Kampala City Council
Qualifying First Round
18/03/18 Mamelodi Sundowns2-0 Rayon Sports
17/03/18 Rayon Sports0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
17/03/18 Bidvest Wits1-0 1er Agosto
07/03/18 1er Agosto1-0 Bidvest Wits
Qualifying Round
17/02/18 Pamplemousses1-0 Bidvest Wits
10/02/18 Bidvest Wits2-0 Pamplemousses
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1

Fact Box

Recent champions:

2017: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
2016: Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Esperance de Tunis 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 4
2 Kampala City Council 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3
3 Township Rollers 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
4 Al Ahly 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 TP Mazembe 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 MC Alger 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
3 Difaa El Jadida 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
4 ES Setif 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 4
2 Horoya AC 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
4 AS Togo-Port 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Mbabane Swallows 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
2 Etoile du Sahel 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 4
3 Zesco United 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
4 Primeiro de Agosto 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1