2018 CAF Champions League

No Fixtures Found
Group D
28/08/18 Primeiro de Agosto2-1 Mbabane Swallows
28/08/18 Zesco United1-1 Etoile du Sahel
18/08/18 Etoile du Sahel1-1 Primeiro de Agosto
18/08/18 Mbabane Swallows0-3 Zesco United
28/07/18 Primeiro de Agosto2-1 Zesco United
28/07/18 Etoile du Sahel2-0 Mbabane Swallows
17/07/18 Zesco United0-0 Primeiro de Agosto
17/07/18 Mbabane Swallows0-3 Etoile du Sahel
16/05/18 Etoile du Sahel2-1 Zesco United
15/05/18 Mbabane Swallows1-0 Primeiro de Agosto
05/05/18 Primeiro de Agosto1-1 Etoile du Sahel
05/05/18 Zesco United1-1 Mbabane Swallows
Group C
28/08/18 AS Togo-Port0-0 Wydad Casablanca
28/08/18 Mamelodi Sundowns0-0 Horoya AC
18/08/18 Horoya AC2-1 AS Togo-Port
17/08/18 Wydad Casablanca1-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
28/07/18 Wydad Casablanca2-0 Horoya AC
27/07/18 Mamelodi Sundowns2-1 AS Togo-Port
17/07/18 Horoya AC1-1 Wydad Casablanca
17/07/18 AS Togo-Port1-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
22/05/18 Horoya AC2-2 Mamelodi Sundowns
15/05/18 Wydad Casablanca3-0 AS Togo-Port
05/05/18 Mamelodi Sundowns1-1 Wydad Casablanca
05/05/18 AS Togo-Port1-2 Horoya AC
Group B
28/08/18 MC Alger1-2 ES Setif
28/08/18 TP Mazembe1-1 Difaa El Jadida
18/08/18 Difaa El Jadida2-0 MC Alger
18/08/18 ES Setif1-1 TP Mazembe
28/07/18 Difaa El Jadida1-1 ES Setif
28/07/18 MC Alger1-1 TP Mazembe
17/07/18 TP Mazembe1-0 MC Alger
17/07/18 ES Setif2-1 Difaa El Jadida
15/05/18 ES Setif0-1 MC Alger
15/05/18 Difaa El Jadida0-2 TP Mazembe
05/05/18 MC Alger1-1 Difaa El Jadida
05/05/18 TP Mazembe4-1 ES Setif
Group A
28/08/18 Al Ahly4-3 Kampala City Council
28/08/18 Township Rollers0-0 Esperance de Tunis
18/08/18 Kampala City Council1-0 Township Rollers
18/08/18 Esperance de Tunis0-1 Al Ahly
28/07/18 Township Rollers0-1 Al Ahly
28/07/18 Kampala City Council0-1 Esperance de Tunis
17/07/18 Esperance de Tunis3-2 Kampala City Council
17/07/18 Al Ahly3-0 Township Rollers
15/05/18 Kampala City Council2-0 Al Ahly
15/05/18 Esperance de Tunis4-1 Township Rollers
05/05/18 Al Ahly0-0 Esperance de Tunis
05/05/18 Township Rollers1-0 Kampala City Council
Qualifying First Round
18/03/18 Mamelodi Sundowns2-0 Rayon Sports
17/03/18 Rayon Sports0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
17/03/18 Bidvest Wits1-0 1er Agosto
07/03/18 1er Agosto1-0 Bidvest Wits
Qualifying Round
17/02/18 Pamplemousses1-0 Bidvest Wits
10/02/18 Bidvest Wits2-0 Pamplemousses
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Eleazar Rodgers () - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Khama Billiat () - 1
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1

Fact Box

Recent champions:

2017: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
2016: Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Al Ahly 6 4 1 1 9 5 4 13
2 Esperance de Tunis 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 11
3 Kampala City Council 6 2 0 4 8 9 -1 6
4 Township Rollers 6 1 1 4 2 9 -7 4

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 TP Mazembe 6 3 3 0 10 4 6 12
2 ES Setif 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8
3 Difaa El Jadida 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1 6
4 MC Alger 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3 5

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 6 3 3 0 8 2 6 12
2 Horoya AC 6 2 3 1 7 7 0 9
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 6
4 AS Togo-Port 6 1 1 4 4 9 -5 4

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Etoile du Sahel 6 3 3 0 10 4 6 12
2 Primeiro de Agosto 6 2 3 1 6 5 1 9
3 Zesco United 6 1 3 2 7 6 1 6
4 Mbabane Swallows 6 1 1 4 3 11 -8 4