This week's full international calendar

AFCON

With the international break upon us, here is the full calendar for the more than 100 matches set to be played across the world this week.

2021 Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers

Wednesday, 24 March 2021

15:00 - Uganda vs Burkina Faso
15:00 - South Sudan vs Malawi
15:00 - Rwanda vs Mozambique
15:00 - Ethiopia vs Madagascar
18:00 - Guinea vs Mali
21:00 - Sao Tome & Prince vs Sudan

READ: AFCONQ hit hard by Ligue 1 decision

Thursday, 25 March 2021

15:00 - Comoros vs Togo
16:00 - South Africa vs Ghana
16:00 - Kenya vs Egypt
16:00 - Gabon vs DR Congo
16:00 - Gambia vs Angola
16:00 - Botswana vs Zimbabwe
21:00 - Zambia vs Algeria
21:00 - Libya vs Tunisia
21:00 - Equitorial Guinea vs Tanzania

Scroll through the gallery to see the leading goalscorers in the 2021 AFCON qualifiers

Friday, 26 March 2021

15:00 - Burundi vs Central Africa Republic
15:00 - Eswatini vs Guinea-Bissau
15:00 - Cape Verde vs Cameroon
18:00 - Niger vs Ivory Coast
18:00 - Congo vs Senegal
21:00 - Mauritania vs Morocco

Saturday, 27 March 2021

15:00 - Lesotho vs Sierra Leone
18:00 - Benin vs Nigeria

READ: Chad disqualified from 2021 AFCON

Sunday, 28 March 2021

15:00 - Namibia vs Guinea
15:00 - Tunisia vs Equatorial Guinea
15:00 - Tanzania vs Libya
18:00 - Sudan vs South Africa
18:00 - Ghana vs Sao Tome & Principe

2022 FIFA World Cup qualifiers (UEFA)

Wednesday, 24 March 2021

19:00 - Turkey vs Netherlands
21:45 - Portugal vs Azerbaijan
21:45 - Serbia vs Republic of Ireland
21:45 - Finland vs Bosnia & Herzegovina
21:45 - France vs Ukraine
21:45 - Estonia vs Czech Republic
21:45 - Belgium vs Wales
21:45 - Gibraltar vs Norway
21:45 - Latvia vs Montenegro
21:45 - Cyprus vs Slovakia
21:45 - Malta vs Russia
21:45 - Slovenia vs Croatia

READ: France name star-studded squad for WCQ

Thursday, 25 March 2021

19:00 - Bulgaria vs Switzerland
19:00 - Israel vs Denmark
21:45 - Spain vs Greece
21:45 - Sweden vs Georgia
21:45 - Italy vs Northern Ireland
21:45 - Moldova vs Faroe Islands
21:45 - Scotland vs Austria
21:45 - Andorra vs Albania
21:45 - England vs San Marino
21:45 - Hungary vs Poland
21:45 - Germany vs Iceland
21:45 - Liechtenstein vs Armenia
21:45 - Romania vs North Macedonia

Saturday, 27 March 2021

16:00 - Montenegro vs Gibraltar
16:00 - Russia vs Slovenia
19:00 - Belarus vs Estonia
19:00 - Norway vs Turkey
19:00 - Netherlands vs Latvia
19:00 - Croatia vs Cyprus
21:45 - Serbia vs Portugal
21:45 - Republic of Ireland vs Luxembourg
21:45 - Czech Republic vs Belgium
21:45 - Slovakia vs Malta

READ: Zidane questions Benzema's France snub

Sunday, 28 March 2021

15:00 - Kazakhstan vs France
18:00 - Georgia vs Spain
18:00 - Denmark vs Moldova
18:00 - Albania vs England
18:00 - Armenia vs Iceland
20:45 - Kosovo vs Sweden
20:45 - Bulgaria vs Italy
20:45 - Switzerland vs Lithuania
20:45 - Ukraine vs Finland
20:45 - Austria vs Faroe Islands
20:45 - Israel vs Scotland
20:45 - Poland vs Andorra
20:45 - San Marino vs Hungary
20:45 - North Macedonia vs Liechtenstein
20:45 - Romania vs Germany

2022 FIFA World Cup qualifiers (CONCACAF)

Wednesday, 24 March 2021

00:00 - Antigua & Bermuda vs Montserrat
00:00 - Suriname vs Cayman Islands
22:00 - St. Kitts & Nevis vs Puerto Rico

Thursday, 25 March 2021

00:00 - Curacao vs St Vincent / Gerandines
01:00 - Dominican Repulic vs Dominica
02:00 - Guatemala vs Cuba
23:00 - Haiti vs Belize

Friday, 26 March 2021

01:00 - Trinidad & Tobago vs Guyana
02:00 - Canada vs Bermuda
02:00 - Panama vs Barbados
04:25 - El Salvador vs Grenada

Saturday, 27 March 2021

00:00 - British Virgin Islands vs Guatemala
00:00 - Anguilla vs Dominican Republic
22:30 - Tuks & Caicos Islands vs Nicaragua

Sunday, 28 March 2021

TBC - St. Lucia vs Haiti
01:00 - US Virgin Islands vs Antigua & Bermuda
01:00 - Bahamas vs St Kitts & Nevis
02:00 - Aruba vs Suriname
22:00 - Cayman Islands vs Canada
22:00 - Dominica vs Panama
23:00 - Cuba vs Curacao
23:00 - Puerto Rico vs Trinidad & Tobago

READ: Inside Bafana preps for Ghana, Sudan

International friendlies

Wednesday, 24 March 2021

16:00 - Jordan vs Lebanon
19:00 - Qatar vs Luxembourg
19:00 - Belarus vs Honduras
19:45 - Kosovo vs Lithuania

Thursday, 25 March 2021

12:20 - Japan vs Korea Republic
15:45 - Oman vs India
19:00 - USA vs Jamaica
19:30 - Saudi Arabia vs Kuwait

Saturday, 27 March 2021

03:00 - Chile vs Bolivia
19:00 - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Costa Rica
19:00 - Qatar vs Azerbaijan
22:00 - Wales vs Mexico

Sunday, 28 March 2021

16:00 - Greece vs Honduras
18:05 - Northern Irelands vs USA

Chad disqualified from 2021 AFCON

Inside Bafana preps for Ghana, Sudan

SA duo named in CAF U-20 TOTY

comments