Latest PSL transfer round-up

KickOff.com lists the deals that have already been confirmed from Absa Premiership clubs thus far.

Below is a list of transfers that have been confirmed by either the buying or selling club, or the player, and includes the club they last represented.

AmaZulu

Lehlohonolo Majoro (Wits), Thembela Sikhakhane (Pirates loan), Andre de Jong (Eastern Suburbs FC)

Renewal: Tshepo Gumede, Siyethemba Sithebe

Baroka

Gerald Phiri Jnr (Ajax), Kamohelo Mogashwa (AmaTuks), Sibonelo Ngubane (Richards Bay), Manuel Kambala (UD Songo, Mozambique), Richard Mbulu (Costa Dol Sol, Mozambique), Phelelang Mfanafuthi Shozi (AmaTuks), Kulekani Madondo (Richards Bay), Denwin Farmer (Maritzburg United), Loydt Kazapua (Maccabi FC)

Bidvest Wits

Zitha Macheke (Chippa United), Carl Lark (Ajax Cape Town), Sameehg Doutie (IFK Varnamo, Sweden), Siyanda Zwane (Golden Arrows)

Pre-contracts: Phathutshedzo Nange (Leopards), Brandon Petersen, Prince Nxumalo (Ajax)

Black Leopards

Thuso Phala (SuperSport), Mogakolodi Ngele (Sundowns), Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates), Abbubaker Mumuni (Royal Eagles), Jonas Asvendo Mendes (Acedemico Viseu, Portugal)

New coach: Lionel Soccoia

Bloem Celtic

Harris Tchilimbou (FS Stars), Lebogang Mabotja (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila),

Coach renewal: Lehlohonolo Seema, John Maduka, Simon Gopane, Ndumiso Mabena

Cape Town City

Abbubaker Mobara (Pirates), Tashreeq Morris (Ajax)

Renewal: Thato Mokeke

Chippa United

Phetso Maphanga (Pirates), Diamond Thopola (Pirates), Lehlogonolo Masalesa (Leopards), Sandile Mthethwa (Pirates), Mzikayise Mashaba, Augustine Kwem, Elvis Moyo (FC Platinum, Zimbabwe), Kevin Moyo (FC Platinum, Zimbabwe), Patrick Tignyemb (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Golden Arrows

Michael Gumede (Richards Bay), Gladwin Shitolo (Pirates)

Highlands Park

Thela Ngobeni (Sundowns), Limbikani Mzava, Wayde Jooste (both Arrows), Makhahleni Makhaula (FS Stars)

Pre-contract: Rodney Ramagalela, Marks Munyai

Kaizer Chiefs

Lazarous Kambole (Zesco, Zambia), James Kotei (Simba, Tanzania), Samir Nurković, Kearyn Baccus (Melbourne City, Australia)

Mamelodi Sundowns

Mauricio Affonso (Alianza Lima, Peru)

Maritzburg United

Phumlani Ntshangase (Wits, loan), Kwanda Mngonyama, Judas Moseamedi (both CT City), Yusuf Jappie (FS Stars), Gabriel Nyoni (Highlanders, Zimbabwe)

Orlando Pirates

Fortune Makaringe, Siphesihle Ndlovu (both Maritzburg), Bongani Sam (Celtic), Kabelo Dlamini (Celtic), Tshegofatso Mabasa (Celtic), Joris Delle (Feyenoord, Netherlands), Gabadinho Mhango (Wits), Tebogo Tlolane (Chippa), Austin Muwowo (Nkana FC, Zambia)

Renewal: Happy Jele

GK coach: Jyri Nieminen

Polokwane City

Mwenya Chibwe (Cosmos)

New coach: Zlatko Krmpotic

Stellenbosch FC

Zimo Brenner (Ubuntu), Waseem Isaacs (Ubuntu), Boy de Jong, Dillan Solomons, Diego Franco (University of Pretoria), Inga Nyeleka, Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu)

Renewals: Coach Steve Barker

SuperSport United

Thamsanqa Gabuza (Pirates), Kudakwashe Mahachi (Pirates)

comments