Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Ukraine 2
Lithuania 0
Full time
Deivydas Matulevicius 77’ Karolis Laukzemis
Justas Lasickas 73’ Paulius Golubickas
Serhiy Sydorchuk 73’ Taras Stepanenko
Viktor Tsygankov 64’ Andriy Yarmolenko
Domantas Simkus 62’ Vytautas Andriuskevicius
Yevhen Konoplyanka 59’ Marlos
Ruslan Malinovskiy 58’
57 ’ Arturas Zulpa
Taras Stepanenko 55’
54 ’ Arvydas Novikovas
Half time
Ruslan Malinovskiy 29’
Kickoff
Stadium
Arena Lviv
Date
11 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS8
94’
The action draws to a close as the whistle blows for the end of the game.
94’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
77’
Lithuania's Matulevicius enters the game and replaces Laukzemis
73’
Ukraine's Sydorchuk enters the game and replaces Stepanenko
73’
Lithuania's Lasickas enters the game and replaces Golubickas
64’
Ukraine's Tsygankov enters the game and replaces Yarmolenko
62’
Lithuania's Simkus enters the game and replaces Andriuskevicius
59’
Ukraine's Konoplyanka enters the game and replaces Marlos
58’
Goal!! Malinovskiy nets for Ukraine
57’
Yellow card awarded to Zulpa (Lithuania).
55’
Yellow card awarded to Stepanenko (Ukraine).
54’
Yellow card awarded to Novikovas (Lithuania).
46’
The half is underway.
46’
End of the half.
29’
Goal!! Scored by Malinovskiy (Ukraine).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Lithuania XI: Vytautas Cerniauskas , Linas Klimavicius , Edvinas Girdvainis , Arturas Zulpa , Paulius Golubickas , Arvydas Novikovas , Saulius Mikoliunas , Ovidius Verbickas , Vytautas Andriuskevicius , Modestas Vorobjovas , Karolis Laukzemis
0’
Lithuania Subs: Deivydas Matulevicius , Justas Lasickas , Domantas Simkus , Giedrius Matulevicius , Marius Adamonis , Julius Kasparavicius , Rolandas Baravykas , Donatas Kazlauskas , Egidijus Vaitkunas , Algis Jankauskas , Dziugas Bartkus
0’
Ukraine XI: Andriy Pyatov , Eduard Sobol , Serhii Kryvtsov , Taras Stepanenko , Andriy Yarmolenko , Ruslan Malinovskiy , Marlos , Oleksandr Zinchenko , Junior Moraes , Serhii Bolbat , Mykola Matviyenko
0’
Ukraine Subs: Serhiy Sydorchuk , Yevhen Konoplyanka , Viktor Tsygankov , Vitaliy Buyalskiy , Vitaliy Mykolenko , Andriy Lunin , Artem Shabanov , Viktor Kovalenko , Igor Plastun , Roman Yaremchuk , Oleksandr Karavaev , Yuriy Pankiv
Ukraine

Starting XI

30
Andriy Pyatov
2
Eduard Sobol
4
Serhii Kryvtsov
6
Taras Stepanenko
7
Andriy Yarmolenko
18
Ruslan Malinovskiy
11
Marlos
17
Oleksandr Zinchenko
10
Junior Moraes
50
Serhii Bolbat
22
Mykola Matviyenko

Substitutes

5
Serhiy Sydorchuk
15
Yevhen Konoplyanka
15
Viktor Tsygankov
29
Vitaliy Buyalskiy
16
Vitaliy Mykolenko
13
Andriy Lunin
30
Artem Shabanov
20
Viktor Kovalenko
32
Igor Plastun
7
Roman Yaremchuk
20
Oleksandr Karavaev
79
Yuriy Pankiv
Lithuania

Starting XI

12
Vytautas Cerniauskas
2
Linas Klimavicius
4
Edvinas Girdvainis
7
Arturas Zulpa
10
Paulius Golubickas
11
Arvydas Novikovas
13
Saulius Mikoliunas
18
Ovidius Verbickas
19
Vytautas Andriuskevicius
21
Modestas Vorobjovas
22
Karolis Laukzemis

Substitutes

9
Deivydas Matulevicius
14
Justas Lasickas
20
Domantas Simkus
15
Giedrius Matulevicius
16
Marius Adamonis
17
Julius Kasparavicius
23
Rolandas Baravykas
6
Donatas Kazlauskas
8
Egidijus Vaitkunas
5
Algis Jankauskas
1
Dziugas Bartkus
Ukraine
v
Lithuania
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2