Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Turkey 1
Albania 0
Full time
95 ’ Klaus Gjasula
Cenk Tosun 90’
86 ’ Berat Djimsiti
Bekim Balaj 84’ Sokol Cikalleshi
83 ’ Amir Abrashi
Yusuf Yazici 80’ Ozan Tufan
Amir Abrashi 72’ Ledian Memushaj
Ozan Tufan 69’
Irfan Kahveci 66’ Emre Belozoglu
Odise Roshi 57’ Ermir Lenjani
Caglar Soyuncu 46’ Kaan Ayhan
Half time
Kaan Ayhan 26’
12 ’ Ledian Memushaj
7 ’ Keidi Bare
Merih Demiral 7’
4 ’ Kastriot Dermaku
Kickoff
Stadium
Ulker Sukru Saracoglu
Date
11 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS9
95’
The game ends with the referee's whistle.
95’
The referee calls time on the half.
95’
Yellow card awarded to Gjasula (Albania).
90’
Goal!! Scored by Tosun (Turkey).
86’
Yellow card awarded to Djimsiti (Albania).
84’
Albania's Balaj enters the game and replaces Cikalleshi
83’
Yellow card awarded to Abrashi (Albania).
80’
Turkey's Yazici enters the game and replaces Tufan
72’
Albania's Abrashi enters the game and replaces Memushaj
69’
Yellow card awarded to Tufan (Turkey).
66’
Turkey's Kahveci enters the game and replaces Belozoglu
57’
Albania's Roshi enters the game and replaces Lenjani
46’
Turkey's Soyuncu enters the game and replaces Ayhan
46’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
50’
The referee calls time on the half.
26’
Yellow card awarded to Ayhan (Turkey).
12’
Yellow card awarded to Memushaj (Albania).
7’
Yellow card awarded to Demiral (Turkey).
7’
Yellow card awarded to Bare (Albania).
4’
Yellow card awarded to Dermaku (Albania).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Albania XI: Thomas Strakosha , Ermir Lenjani , Frederic Veseli , Berat Djimsiti , Keidi Bare , Klaus Gjasula , Ledian Memushaj , Rey Manaj , Sokol Cikalleshi , Kastriot Dermaku , Ardian Ismajli
0’
Albania Subs: Bekim Balaj , Odise Roshi , Amir Abrashi , Taulant Seferi , Lorenc Trashi , Kristi Qose , Ylber Ramadani , Gentian Selmani , Lindon Selahi , Hysen Memolla , Etrit Berisha , Enea Mihaj
0’
Turkey XI: Mert Gunok , Zeki Celik , Merih Demiral , Emre Belozoglu , Ozan Tufan , Cenk Tosun , Hakan Calhanoglu , Umut Meras , Mahmut Tekdemir , Burak Yilmaz , Kaan Ayhan
0’
Turkey Subs: Caglar Soyuncu , Yusuf Yazici , Irfan Kahveci , Sinan Bolat , Omer Bayram , Ozan Kabak , Nazim Sangare , Ugurcan Cakir , Enes Unal , Kenan Karaman , Deniz Turuc , Okay Yokuslu
Turkey

Starting XI

34
Mert Gunok
17
Zeki Celik
28
Merih Demiral
5
Emre Belozoglu
7
Ozan Tufan
14
Cenk Tosun
10
Hakan Calhanoglu
13
Umut Meras
21
Mahmut Tekdemir
17
Burak Yilmaz
5
Kaan Ayhan

Substitutes

4
Caglar Soyuncu
12
Yusuf Yazici
17
Irfan Kahveci
1
Sinan Bolat
19
Omer Bayram
4
Ozan Kabak
19
Nazim Sangare
1
Ugurcan Cakir
9
Enes Unal
11
Kenan Karaman
20
Deniz Turuc
5
Okay Yokuslu
Albania

Starting XI

1
Thomas Strakosha
3
Ermir Lenjani
5
Frederic Veseli
19
Berat Djimsiti
7
Keidi Bare
8
Klaus Gjasula
9
Ledian Memushaj
10
Rey Manaj
16
Sokol Cikalleshi
3
Kastriot Dermaku
18
Ardian Ismajli

Substitutes

19
Bekim Balaj
21
Odise Roshi
6
Amir Abrashi
4
Taulant Seferi
14
Lorenc Trashi
15
Kristi Qose
2
Ylber Ramadani
12
Gentian Selmani
18
Lindon Selahi
4
Hysen Memolla
99
Etrit Berisha
13
Enea Mihaj
Turkey
v
Albania
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2