Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Slovakia 1
Wales 1
Full time
94 ’ Daniel James
Norbert Gyomber 88’
Pavol Safranko 86’ Robert Bozenik
Lukas Haraslin 79’ Robert Mak
Harry Wilson 66’ Jonathan Williams
Joe Morrell 58’ Ethan Ampadu
Juraj Kucka 53’
Norbert Gyomber 51’
50 ’ Jonathan Williams
Half time
33 ’ Ethan Ampadu
25 ’ Kieffer Moore
15 ’ Gareth Bale
Kickoff
Stadium
Stadion Antona Malatinského
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS11
96’
The whistle blows for full time.
96’
The referee calls time on the half.
94’
Yellow card awarded to James (Wales).
88’
Red card awarded to Gyomber (Slovakia).
86’
Slovakia's Safranko enters the game and replaces Bozenik
79’
Slovakia's Haraslin enters the game and replaces Mak
66’
Wales's Wilson enters the game and replaces Williams
58’
Wales's Morrell enters the game and replaces Ampadu
53’
Goal!! Scored by Kucka (Slovakia).
51’
Yellow card awarded to Gyomber (Slovakia).
50’
Yellow card awarded to Williams (Wales).
46’
The half is underway.
47’
The referee calls time on the half.
33’
Yellow card awarded to Ampadu (Wales).
25’
Goal!! Scored by Moore (Wales).
15’
Yellow card awarded to Bale (Wales).
1’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
0’
Wales XI: Wayne Hennessey , Connor Roberts , Joe Rodon , Tom Lockyer , Ben Davies , Gareth Bale , Joe Allen , Jonathan Williams , Ethan Ampadu , Daniel James , Kieffer Moore
0’
Wales Subs: Harry Wilson , Joe Morrell , Rabbi Matondo , Adam Davies , Tyler Roberts , Sam Vokes , Ashley Williams , Tom Lawrence , Neil Taylor , Will Vaulks , Danny Ward , Chris Gunter
0’
Slovakia XI: Martin Dubravka , Peter Pekarik , Norbert Gyomber , Milan Skriniar , David Hancko , Juraj Kucka , Stanislav Lobotka , Marek Hamsik , Albert Rusnak , Robert Bozenik , Robert Mak
0’
Slovakia Subs: Pavol Safranko , Lukas Haraslin , Matus Bero , Lubomir Satka , Ondrej Duda , Martin Valjent , Patrik Hrosovsky , Michal Duris , Jan Gregus , Dominik Greif , Matus Kozacik
Slovakia

Starting XI

1
Martin Dubravka
2
Peter Pekarik
3
Norbert Gyomber
14
Milan Skriniar
16
David Hancko
19
Juraj Kucka
22
Stanislav Lobotka
17
Marek Hamsik
10
Albert Rusnak
9
Robert Bozenik
20
Robert Mak

Substitutes

18
Pavol Safranko
7
Lukas Haraslin
11
Matus Bero
5
Lubomir Satka
8
Ondrej Duda
4
Martin Valjent
13
Patrik Hrosovsky
21
Michal Duris
6
Jan Gregus
23
Dominik Greif
12
Matus Kozacik
Wales

Starting XI

1
Wayne Hennessey
14
Connor Roberts
4
Joe Rodon
16
Tom Lockyer
4
Ben Davies
11
Gareth Bale
4
Joe Allen
7
Jonathan Williams
15
Ethan Ampadu
20
Daniel James
13
Kieffer Moore

Substitutes

7
Harry Wilson
18
Joe Morrell
22
Rabbi Matondo
12
Adam Davies
19
Tyler Roberts
9
Sam Vokes
6
Ashley Williams
10
Tom Lawrence
3
Neil Taylor
23
Will Vaulks
12
Danny Ward
2
Chris Gunter
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 7 6 0 1 33 6 27 18
2 Czech Republic 7 5 0 2 13 10 3 15
3 Kosovo 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 7 4 2 1 20 6 14 14
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 7 6 0 1 24 6 18 18
2 Netherlands 7 5 1 1 19 7 12 16
3 Northern Ireland 7 4 1 2 8 7 1 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 7 4 3 0 22 5 17 15
2 Switzerland 7 4 2 1 13 5 8 14
3 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 7 0 0 7 2 25 -23 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Wales 7 3 2 2 8 6 2 11
4 Slovakia 7 3 1 3 11 11 0 10
5 Azerbaijan 7 0 1 6 5 16 -11 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 9 7 2 0 26 5 21 23
2 Sweden 9 5 3 1 20 9 11 18
3 Norway 9 3 5 1 17 10 7 14
4 Romania 9 4 2 3 17 10 7 14
5 Faroe Islands 9 1 0 8 4 27 -23 3
6 Malta 9 1 0 8 2 25 -23 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 9 7 1 1 15 3 12 22
2 Austria 9 6 1 2 19 8 11 19
3 Slovenia 9 4 2 3 14 8 6 14
4 Israel 9 3 2 4 16 17 -1 11
5 Macedonia FYR 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
6 Latvia 9 0 0 9 2 28 -26 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 9 9 0 0 34 2 32 27
2 Russia 9 7 0 2 28 8 20 21
3 Scotland 9 4 0 5 13 18 -5 12
4 Cyprus 9 3 1 5 14 14 0 10
5 Kazakhstan 9 3 1 5 12 14 -2 10
6 San Marino 9 0 0 9 1 46 -45 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 9 9 0 0 28 3 25 27
2 Finland 9 6 0 3 15 8 7 18
3 Greece 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 9 3 1 5 17 17 0 10
5 Armenia 9 3 1 5 13 16 -3 10
6 Liechtenstein 9 0 2 7 2 28 -26 2