Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Russia 4
Scotland 0
Full time
Nikolay Komlichenko 87’ Artem Dzyuba
Aleksandr Golovin 84’
Stuart Armstrong 82’ John Fleck
Ilzat Akhmetov 79’ Aleksey Ionov
Artem Dzyuba 70’
Ryan Christie 68’ Ryan Fraser
Denis Cheryshev 66’ Yury Zhirkov
Magomed Ozdoev 60’
Artem Dzyuba 57’
Lawrence Shankland 46’ Oliver Burke
Half time
41 ’ John Fleck
Kickoff
Stadium
Luzhniki Stadion
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS7
90’
The whistle blows for full time.
90’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
87’
Russia's Komlichenko enters the game and replaces Dzyuba
84’
Goal!! Golovin nets for Russia
82’
Scotland's Armstrong enters the game and replaces Fleck
79’
Russia's Akhmetov enters the game and replaces Ionov
70’
Goal!! Scored by Dzyuba (Russia).
68’
Scotland's Christie enters the game and replaces Fraser
66’
Russia's Cheryshev enters the game and replaces Zhirkov
60’
Goal!! Ozdoev scores for Russia
57’
Goal!! Scored by Dzyuba (Russia).
46’
Scotland's Shankland enters the game and replaces Burke
46’
The half is underway.
48’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
41’
Yellow card awarded to Fleck (Scotland).
1’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
0’
Scotland XI: David Marshall , Charlie Mulgrew , Mikey Devlin , Andrew Robertson , John Fleck , Robert Snodgrass , Liam Palmer , Callum McGregor , Ryan Fraser , John McGinn , Oliver Burke
0’
Scotland Subs: Lawrence Shankland , Stuart Armstrong , Ryan Christie , Stephen O'Donnell , Stuart Findlay , Declan Gallagher , Craig MacGillivray , James Forrest , Jon McLaughlin , Greg Taylor , Johnny Russell
0’
Russia XI: Guilherme , Fedor Kudriashov , Andrey Semenov , Mario Fernandes , Georgiy Dzhikiya , Yury Zhirkov , Aleksey Ionov , Magomed Ozdoev , Dmitriy Barinov , Aleksandr Golovin , Artem Dzyuba
0’
Russia Subs: Denis Cheryshev , Ilzat Akhmetov , Nikolay Komlichenko , Soslan Dzhanaev , Vyacheslav Karavaev , Andrei Lunev , Daler Kuziaev , Zelimkhan Bakayev , Dmitry Chistyakov , Maksim Belyaev , Vladislav Ignatyev , Sergey Petrov
Russia

Starting XI

1
Guilherme
13
Fedor Kudriashov
5
Andrey Semenov
2
Mario Fernandes
14
Georgiy Dzhikiya
18
Yury Zhirkov
21
Aleksey Ionov
7
Magomed Ozdoev
8
Dmitriy Barinov
17
Aleksandr Golovin
22
Artem Dzyuba

Substitutes

6
Denis Cheryshev
10
Ilzat Akhmetov
19
Nikolay Komlichenko
16
Soslan Dzhanaev
15
Vyacheslav Karavaev
12
Andrei Lunev
8
Daler Kuziaev
2
Zelimkhan Bakayev
20
Dmitry Chistyakov
4
Maksim Belyaev
3
Vladislav Ignatyev
23
Sergey Petrov
Scotland

Starting XI

1
David Marshall
4
Charlie Mulgrew
5
Mikey Devlin
3
Andrew Robertson
6
John Fleck
7
Robert Snodgrass
2
Liam Palmer
10
Callum McGregor
11
Ryan Fraser
8
John McGinn
9
Oliver Burke

Substitutes

9
Lawrence Shankland
18
Stuart Armstrong
20
Ryan Christie
22
Stephen O'Donnell
14
Stuart Findlay
15
Declan Gallagher
21
Craig MacGillivray
17
James Forrest
12
Jon McLaughlin
23
Greg Taylor
16
Johnny Russell
Russia
v
Scotland
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 5 4 0 1 20 6 14 12
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 5 2 2 1 10 10 0 8
4 Bulgaria 6 0 3 3 5 11 -6 3
5 Montenegro 6 0 3 3 3 13 -10 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 6 5 1 0 13 1 12 16
2 Portugal 5 3 2 0 13 4 9 11
3 Serbia 5 2 1 2 10 12 -2 7
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 6 0 1 5 4 17 -13 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 6 3 3 0 6 2 4 12
3 Switzerland 5 2 2 1 10 5 5 8
4 Georgia 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4 5
5 Gibraltar 5 0 0 5 0 16 -16 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 7 6 1 0 18 4 14 19
2 Sweden 7 4 2 1 17 8 9 14
3 Romania 7 4 1 2 16 7 9 13
4 Norway 7 2 4 1 12 9 3 10
5 Malta 7 1 0 6 2 17 -15 3
6 Faroe Islands 7 0 0 7 3 23 -20 0
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 7 2 2 3 12 14 -2 8
6 Latvia 7 0 0 7 1 24 -23 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 7 6 0 1 15 2 13 18
2 France 7 6 0 1 20 4 16 18
3 Iceland 7 4 0 3 10 10 0 12
4 Albania 7 3 0 4 10 10 0 9
5 Andorra 7 1 0 6 1 14 -13 3
6 Moldova 7 1 0 6 2 18 -16 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 7 7 0 0 20 3 17 21
2 Finland 7 4 0 3 9 8 1 12
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 7 3 1 3 16 12 4 10
4 Armenia 7 3 1 3 13 12 1 10
5 Greece 7 1 2 4 7 12 -5 5
6 Liechtenstein 7 0 2 5 2 20 -18 2