Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Romania 1
Norway 1
Full time
92 ’ Alexander Sorloth
Mihai Bordeianu 84’ Paul Anton
Mathias Antonsen Normann 81’ Markus Henriksen
Dan Nistor 80’
Dan Nistor 78’ Alexandru Mitrita
Bjorn Johnsen 67’ Ole Selnaes
Florin Andone 63’ George Puscas
Alexandru Mitrita 62’
Alexander Sorloth 46’ Stefan Johansen
Half time
Romario Benzar 43’
Kickoff
Stadium
Stadionul National
Date
15 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS9
96’
It's all over as the referee calls time on the game.
96’
The referee calls time on the half.
92’
Goal!! Sorloth scores for Norway
84’
Romania's Bordeianu enters the game and replaces Anton
81’
Norway's Normann enters the game and replaces Henriksen
80’
Yellow card awarded to Nistor (Romania).
78’
Romania's Nistor enters the game and replaces Mitrita
67’
Norway's Johnsen enters the game and replaces Selnaes
63’
Romania's Andone enters the game and replaces Puscas
62’
Goal!! Scored by Mitrita (Romania).
46’
Norway's Sorloth enters the game and replaces Johansen
46’
The half is underway.
47’
The referee calls time on the half.
43’
Yellow card awarded to Benzar (Romania).
1’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
0’
Norway XI: Rune Jarstein , Haitam Aleesami , Kristoffer Ajer , Even Hovland , Joshua King , Stefan Johansen , Omar Elabdellaoui , Sander Berge , Ole Selnaes , Markus Henriksen , Martin Odegaard
0’
Norway Subs: Alexander Sorloth , Bjorn Johnsen , Mathias Antonsen Normann , Jakob Glesnes , Birger Meling , Orjan Nyland , Sondre Rossbach , Tarik Elyounoussi , Jonas Svensson , Sigurd Rosted , Fredrik Midtsjo , Mohamed Elyounoussi
0’
Romania XI: Ciprian Tatarusanu , Romario Benzar , Adrian Rus , Ionut Nedelcearu , Nicolae Stanciu , George Puscas , Nicusor Bancu , Paul Anton , Ciprian Deac , Razvan Marin , Alexandru Mitrita
0’
Romania Subs: Mihai Bordeianu , Dan Nistor , Florin Andone , Claudiu Keseru , Florin Nita , Alexandru Cicaldau , Florinel Coman , Vasile Mogos , Ianis Hagi , Ionut Radu , Andrei Burca Andonie , Alin Tosca
Romania

Starting XI

12
Ciprian Tatarusanu
2
Romario Benzar
4
Adrian Rus
5
Ionut Nedelcearu
8
Nicolae Stanciu
9
George Puscas
11
Nicusor Bancu
15
Paul Anton
17
Ciprian Deac
18
Razvan Marin
20
Alexandru Mitrita

Substitutes

37
Mihai Bordeianu
21
Dan Nistor
23
Florin Andone
13
Claudiu Keseru
16
Florin Nita
22
Alexandru Cicaldau
23
Florinel Coman
14
Vasile Mogos
10
Ianis Hagi
97
Ionut Radu
3
Andrei Burca Andonie
3
Alin Tosca
Norway

Starting XI

1
Rune Jarstein
2
Haitam Aleesami
3
Kristoffer Ajer
5
Even Hovland
7
Joshua King
8
Stefan Johansen
14
Omar Elabdellaoui
15
Sander Berge
18
Ole Selnaes
19
Markus Henriksen
21
Martin Odegaard

Substitutes

9
Alexander Sorloth
23
Bjorn Johnsen
23
Mathias Antonsen Normann
6
Jakob Glesnes
17
Birger Meling
12
Orjan Nyland
22
Sondre Rossbach
10
Tarik Elyounoussi
16
Jonas Svensson
6
Sigurd Rosted
6
Fredrik Midtsjo
27
Mohamed Elyounoussi
Romania
v
Norway
0 Wins
2 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 8 7 0 1 37 6 31 21
2 Czech Republic 8 5 0 3 13 11 2 15
3 Kosovo 8 3 2 3 13 16 -3 11
4 Bulgaria 8 1 3 4 6 17 -11 6
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 8 5 2 1 22 6 16 17
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 8 1 1 6 7 16 -9 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 7 6 0 1 24 6 18 18
2 Netherlands 7 5 1 1 19 7 12 16
3 Northern Ireland 7 4 1 2 8 7 1 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 7 4 3 0 22 5 17 15
2 Switzerland 7 4 2 1 13 5 8 14
3 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 7 0 0 7 2 25 -23 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Wales 7 3 2 2 8 6 2 11
4 Slovakia 7 3 1 3 11 11 0 10
5 Azerbaijan 7 0 1 6 5 16 -11 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 9 7 2 0 26 5 21 23
2 Sweden 9 5 3 1 20 9 11 18
3 Norway 9 3 5 1 17 10 7 14
4 Romania 9 4 2 3 17 10 7 14
5 Faroe Islands 9 1 0 8 4 27 -23 3
6 Malta 9 1 0 8 2 25 -23 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 9 7 1 1 15 3 12 22
2 Austria 9 6 1 2 19 8 11 19
3 Slovenia 9 4 2 3 14 8 6 14
4 Israel 9 3 2 4 16 17 -1 11
5 Macedonia FYR 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
6 Latvia 9 0 0 9 2 28 -26 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 9 9 0 0 34 2 32 27
2 Russia 9 7 0 2 28 8 20 21
3 Scotland 9 4 0 5 13 18 -5 12
4 Cyprus 9 3 1 5 14 14 0 10
5 Kazakhstan 9 3 1 5 12 14 -2 10
6 San Marino 9 0 0 9 1 46 -45 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 9 9 0 0 28 3 25 27
2 Finland 9 6 0 3 15 8 7 18
3 Greece 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 9 3 1 5 17 17 0 10
5 Armenia 9 3 1 5 13 16 -3 10
6 Liechtenstein 9 0 2 7 2 28 -26 2