Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Moldova 0
Albania 4
Full time
90 ’ Rey Manaj
Marash Kumbulla 89’ Ardian Ismajli
Lindon Selahi 89’ Keidi Bare
82 ’ Klaus Gjasula
Anatolie Prepelita 81’
Constantin Sandu 80’ Eugen Sidorenco
Odise Roshi 76’ Sokol Cikalleshi
Oleg Reabcuik 62’
Alexandru Boiciuc 60’ Alexandru Suvorov
Eugeniu Cebotaru 58’
57 ’ Sokol Cikalleshi
46 ’ Keidi Bare
Half time
40 ’ Lorenc Trashi
Dinu Graur 38’
34 ’ Keidi Bare
Artiom Rozgoniuc 31’ Victor Mudrac
Victor Mudrac 29’
22 ’ Sokol Cikalleshi
Kickoff
Stadium
Stadionul Zimbru
Date
14 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
98’
The game ends with the referee's whistle.
98’
End of the half.
90’
Goal!! Manaj nets for Albania
89’
Albania's Kumbulla enters the game and replaces Ismajli
89’
Albania's Selahi enters the game and replaces Bare
82’
Yellow card awarded to Gjasula (Albania).
81’
Yellow card awarded to Prepelita (Moldova).
80’
Moldova's Sandu enters the game and replaces Sidorenco
76’
Albania's Roshi enters the game and replaces Cikalleshi
62’
Yellow card awarded to Reabcuik (Moldova).
60’
Moldova's Boiciuc enters the game and replaces Suvorov
58’
Yellow card awarded to Cebotaru (Moldova).
57’
Yellow card awarded to Cikalleshi (Albania).
46’
Yellow card awarded to Bare (Albania).
46’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
48’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
40’
Goal!! Scored by Trashi (Albania).
38’
Yellow card awarded to Graur (Moldova).
34’
Goal!! Scored by Bare (Albania).
31’
Moldova's Rozgoniuc enters the game and replaces Mudrac
29’
Yellow card awarded to Mudrac (Moldova).
22’
Goal!! Scored by Cikalleshi (Albania).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Albania XI: Thomas Strakosha , Frederic Veseli , Berat Djimsiti , Kastriot Dermaku , Lorenc Trashi , Ardian Ismajli , Amir Abrashi , Klaus Gjasula , Keidi Bare , Sokol Cikalleshi , Rey Manaj
0’
Albania Subs: Lindon Selahi , Marash Kumbulla , Odise Roshi , Ermir Lenjani , Ylber Ramadani , Enea Mihaj , Taulant Seferi , Alban Hoxha , Kristi Qose , Ledian Memushaj , Bekim Balaj , Etrit Berisha
0’
Moldova XI: Alexei Koselev , Veaceslav Posmac , Victor Mudrac , Dinu Graur , Anatolie Prepelita , Oleg Reabcuik , Eugeniu Cebotaru , Alexandru Suvorov , Artur Ionita , Eugen Sidorenco , Gheorghe Anton
0’
Moldova Subs: Alexandru Boiciuc , Constantin Sandu , Artiom Rozgoniuc , Maxim Mihaliov , Valerii Macritchii , Dumitru Celeadnic , Nicolae Cebotari , Stefan Efros , Alexandru Dedov
Moldova

Starting XI

77
Alexei Koselev
5
Veaceslav Posmac
4
Victor Mudrac
22
Dinu Graur
14
Anatolie Prepelita
5
Oleg Reabcuik
9
Eugeniu Cebotaru
16
Alexandru Suvorov
21
Artur Ionita
20
Eugen Sidorenco
18
Gheorghe Anton

Substitutes

19
Alexandru Boiciuc
17
Constantin Sandu
6
Artiom Rozgoniuc
8
Maxim Mihaliov
13
Valerii Macritchii
1
Dumitru Celeadnic
12
Nicolae Cebotari
3
Stefan Efros
10
Alexandru Dedov
Albania

Starting XI

1
Thomas Strakosha
5
Frederic Veseli
19
Berat Djimsiti
3
Kastriot Dermaku
14
Lorenc Trashi
18
Ardian Ismajli
6
Amir Abrashi
8
Klaus Gjasula
7
Keidi Bare
16
Sokol Cikalleshi
10
Rey Manaj

Substitutes

18
Lindon Selahi
24
Marash Kumbulla
21
Odise Roshi
3
Ermir Lenjani
2
Ylber Ramadani
13
Enea Mihaj
4
Taulant Seferi
12
Alban Hoxha
15
Kristi Qose
9
Ledian Memushaj
19
Bekim Balaj
99
Etrit Berisha
Moldova
v
Albania
0 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2