Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Macedonia FYR 2
Slovenia 1
Full time
95 ’ Josip Ilicic
Gjoko Zajkov 94’
Gjoko Zajkov 82’ Stefan Ristovski
Robert Beric 79’ Roman Bezjak
Kristijan Tosevski 78’ Arijan Ademi
Eljif Elmas 68’
Ivan Trickovski 66’ Goran Pandev
Miha Zajc 65’ Benjamin Verbic
Eljif Elmas 50’
Denis Popovic 48’ Rene Krhin
Half time
43 ’ Jasmin Kurtic
Stefan Ristovski 43’
Visar Musliu 42’
Goran Pandev 27’
Kickoff
Stadium
Phillip II Arena
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
95’
The whistle blows for full time.
95’
End of the half.
95’
Goal!! Scored by Ilicic (Slovenia).
94’
Yellow card awarded to Zajkov (Macedonia FYR).
82’
Macedonia FYR's Zajkov enters the game and replaces Ristovski
79’
Slovenia's Beric enters the game and replaces Bezjak
78’
Macedonia FYR's Tosevski enters the game and replaces Ademi
68’
Goal!! Scored by Elmas (Macedonia FYR).
66’
Macedonia FYR's Trickovski enters the game and replaces Pandev
65’
Slovenia's Zajc enters the game and replaces Verbic
50’
Goal!! Elmas nets for Macedonia FYR
48’
Slovenia's Popovic enters the game and replaces Krhin
46’
The half is underway.
47’
The referee calls time on the half.
43’
Yellow card awarded to Kurtic (Slovenia).
43’
Yellow card awarded to Ristovski (Macedonia FYR).
42’
Yellow card awarded to Musliu (Macedonia FYR).
27’
Yellow card awarded to Pandev (Macedonia FYR).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Slovenia XI: Jan Oblak , Kiki Struna , Miha Mevlja , Jure Balkovec , Petar Stojanovic , Josip Ilicic , Rene Krhin , Jasmin Kurtic , Benjamin Verbic , Roman Bezjak , Andraz Sporar
0’
Slovenia Subs: Miha Zajc , Robert Beric , Denis Popovic , Tim Matavz , Vid Belec , Jaka Bijol , Adam Gnezda Cerin , Miha Blazic , Zan Majer , Uros Korun , Nejc Vidmar , Erik Janza
0’
Macedonia FYR XI: Stole Dimitrievski , Stefan Ristovski , Kire Ristevski , Visar Musliu , Arijan Ademi , Stefan Spirovski , Boban Nikolov , Eljif Elmas , Goran Pandev , Ilija Nestorovski , Ezgjan Alioski
0’
Macedonia FYR Subs: Gjoko Zajkov , Kristijan Tosevski , Ivan Trickovski , Vlatko Stojanovski , Mario Mladenovski , Damjan Siskovski , Dejan Iliev , Marjan Radeski , Ljupco Doriev , Aleksandar Trajkovski , Gjorgi Stoilov
Macedonia FYR

Starting XI

1
Stole Dimitrievski
13
Stefan Ristovski
4
Kire Ristevski
6
Visar Musliu
5
Arijan Ademi
20
Stefan Spirovski
16
Boban Nikolov
12
Eljif Elmas
19
Goran Pandev
30
Ilija Nestorovski
10
Ezgjan Alioski

Substitutes

6
Gjoko Zajkov
2
Kristijan Tosevski
7
Ivan Trickovski
11
Vlatko Stojanovski
19
Mario Mladenovski
22
Damjan Siskovski
12
Dejan Iliev
11
Marjan Radeski
14
Ljupco Doriev
17
Aleksandar Trajkovski
17
Gjorgi Stoilov
Slovenia

Starting XI

13
Jan Oblak
5
Kiki Struna
17
Miha Mevlja
3
Jure Balkovec
30
Petar Stojanovic
72
Josip Ilicic
21
Rene Krhin
19
Jasmin Kurtic
7
Benjamin Verbic
89
Roman Bezjak
9
Andraz Sporar

Substitutes

10
Miha Zajc
27
Robert Beric
18
Denis Popovic
9
Tim Matavz
27
Vid Belec
29
Jaka Bijol
16
Adam Gnezda Cerin
25
Miha Blazic
37
Zan Majer
2
Uros Korun
16
Nejc Vidmar
13
Erik Janza
Macedonia FYR
v
Slovenia
1 Wins
1 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2