Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Liechtenstein 1
Armenia 1
Full time
Nicolas Hasler 95’
Aras Ozbiliz 88’ Gevorg Ghazaryan
Artur Miranyan 83’ Rumyan Hovsepyan
Aron Sele 83’ Michele Polverino
Yanik Frick 72’
Seyhan Yildiz 70’ Livio Meier
Yanik Frick 67’ Robin Gubser
Gor Malakyan 60’ Marcos Pizzelli
53 ’ Rumyan Hovsepyan
48 ’ Arman Hovhannisyan
Half time
30 ’ Varazdat Haroyan
19 ’ Tigran Barseghyan
Dennis Salanovic 10’
Kickoff
Stadium
Rheinpark
Date
12 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
96’
The game ends with the referee's whistle.
96’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
95’
Yellow card awarded to Hasler (Liechtenstein).
88’
Armenia's Ozbiliz enters the game and replaces Ghazaryan
83’
Armenia's Miranyan enters the game and replaces Hovsepyan
83’
Liechtenstein's Sele enters the game and replaces Polverino
72’
Goal!! Frick scores for Liechtenstein
70’
Liechtenstein's Yildiz enters the game and replaces Meier
67’
Liechtenstein's Frick enters the game and replaces Gubser
60’
Armenia's Malakyan enters the game and replaces Pizzelli
53’
Yellow card awarded to Hovsepyan (Armenia).
48’
Yellow card awarded to Hovhannisyan (Armenia).
46’
The half is underway.
45’
End of the half.
30’
Yellow card awarded to Haroyan (Armenia).
19’
Goal!! Barseghyan scores for Armenia
10’
Yellow card awarded to Salanovic (Liechtenstein).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Armenia XI: Aram Hayrapetyan , Hovhannes Hambardzumyan , Varazdat Haroyan , Hayk Ishkhanyan , Arman Hovhannisyan , Tigran Barseghyan , Rumyan Hovsepyan , Gevorg Ghazaryan , Sargis Adamyan , Marcos Pizzelli , Alexander Karapetian
0’
Armenia Subs: Aras Ozbiliz , Artur Miranyan , Gor Malakyan , Andre Calisir , Arsen Beglaryan , Henri Avagyan , Erik Vardanyan , Artak Edigaryan , Petros Avetisyan , Jordy Monroy , Edgar Babayan , Taron Voskanyan
0’
Liechtenstein XI: Benjamin Buchel , Martin Rechsteiner , Andreas Malin , Daniel Kaufmann , Maximilian Goppel , Dennis Salanovic , Michele Polverino , Martin Buchel , Nicolas Hasler , Robin Gubser , Livio Meier
0’
Liechtenstein Subs: Aron Sele , Seyhan Yildiz , Yanik Frick , Claudio Majer , Noah Frommelt , Noah Frick , Daniel Brandle , Ridvan Kardesoglu , Sandro Wolfinger , Jens Hofer , Fabian Eberle , Lorenzo Lo Russo
Liechtenstein

Starting XI

1
Benjamin Buchel
22
Martin Rechsteiner
6
Andreas Malin
4
Daniel Kaufmann
3
Maximilian Goppel
11
Dennis Salanovic
23
Michele Polverino
13
Martin Buchel
18
Nicolas Hasler
17
Robin Gubser
14
Livio Meier

Substitutes

8
Aron Sele
15
Seyhan Yildiz
9
Yanik Frick
12
Claudio Majer
5
Noah Frommelt
10
Noah Frick
2
Daniel Brandle
7
Ridvan Kardesoglu
20
Sandro Wolfinger
5
Jens Hofer
16
Fabian Eberle
21
Lorenzo Lo Russo
Armenia

Starting XI

16
Aram Hayrapetyan
19
Hovhannes Hambardzumyan
3
Varazdat Haroyan
15
Hayk Ishkhanyan
14
Arman Hovhannisyan
8
Tigran Barseghyan
21
Rumyan Hovsepyan
10
Gevorg Ghazaryan
22
Sargis Adamyan
8
Marcos Pizzelli
20
Alexander Karapetian

Substitutes

23
Aras Ozbiliz
23
Artur Miranyan
18
Gor Malakyan
2
Andre Calisir
1
Arsen Beglaryan
12
Henri Avagyan
18
Erik Vardanyan
17
Artak Edigaryan
7
Petros Avetisyan
6
Jordy Monroy
9
Edgar Babayan
4
Taron Voskanyan
Liechtenstein
v
Armenia
0 Wins
1 Draws
1 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 8 7 0 1 37 6 31 21
2 Czech Republic 8 5 0 3 13 11 2 15
3 Kosovo 8 3 2 3 13 16 -3 11
4 Bulgaria 8 1 3 4 6 17 -11 6
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 8 5 2 1 22 6 16 17
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 8 1 1 6 7 16 -9 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 8 7 0 1 30 7 23 21
2 Netherlands 8 6 1 1 24 7 17 19
3 Northern Ireland 8 4 1 3 9 13 -4 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 8 0 1 7 2 26 -24 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Switzerland 8 5 2 1 19 6 13 17
2 Denmark 8 4 4 0 23 6 17 16
3 Republic of Ireland 8 3 4 1 7 5 2 13
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 8 0 0 8 3 31 -28 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Wales 8 4 2 2 10 6 4 14
3 Slovakia 8 4 1 3 13 11 2 13
4 Hungary 8 4 0 4 8 11 -3 12
5 Azerbaijan 8 0 1 7 5 18 -13 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 10 8 2 0 31 5 26 26
2 Sweden 10 6 3 1 23 9 14 21
3 Norway 10 4 5 1 19 11 8 17
4 Romania 10 4 2 4 17 15 2 14
5 Malta 10 1 0 9 3 27 -24 3
6 Faroe Islands 10 1 0 9 4 30 -26 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 10 8 1 1 18 5 13 25
2 Austria 10 6 1 3 19 9 10 19
3 Macedonia FYR 10 4 2 4 12 13 -1 14
4 Slovenia 10 4 2 4 16 11 5 14
5 Israel 10 3 2 5 16 18 -2 11
6 Latvia 10 1 0 9 3 28 -25 3
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 10 8 1 1 25 6 19 25
2 Turkey 10 7 2 1 18 3 15 23
3 Iceland 10 6 1 3 14 11 3 19
4 Albania 10 4 1 5 16 14 2 13
5 Andorra 10 1 1 8 3 20 -17 4
6 Moldova 10 1 0 9 4 26 -22 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 10 10 0 0 40 3 37 30
2 Russia 10 8 0 2 33 8 25 24
3 Scotland 10 5 0 5 16 19 -3 15
4 Cyprus 10 3 1 6 15 20 -5 10
5 Kazakhstan 10 3 1 6 13 17 -4 10
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 1 51 -50 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 10 10 0 0 37 4 33 30
2 Finland 10 6 0 4 16 10 6 18
3 Greece 10 4 2 4 12 14 -2 14
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 10 4 1 5 20 17 3 13
5 Armenia 10 3 1 6 14 25 -11 10
6 Liechtenstein 10 0 2 8 2 31 -29 2