Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Latvia 0
Poland 3
Full time
Andrejs Ciganiks 86’ Martins Kigurs
Arkadiusz Reca 80’ Maciej Rybus
Przemyslaw Frankowski 77’ Kamil Grosicki
76 ’ Robert Lewandowski
Kristers Tobers 72’ Olegs Laizans
Arturs Karasausks 72’ Deniss Rakels
Krzysztof Piatek 60’ Mateusz Klich
Vitalijs Maksimenko 52’
Half time
13 ’ Robert Lewandowski
9 ’ Robert Lewandowski
Kickoff
Stadium
Skonto Stadions
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
96’
The whistle blows for full time.
96’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
86’
Latvia's Ciganiks enters the game and replaces Kigurs
80’
Poland's Reca enters the game and replaces Rybus
77’
Poland's Frankowski enters the game and replaces Grosicki
76’
Goal!! Scored by Lewandowski (Poland).
72’
Latvia's Tobers enters the game and replaces Laizans
72’
Latvia's Karasausks enters the game and replaces Rakels
60’
Poland's Piatek enters the game and replaces Klich
52’
Yellow card awarded to Maksimenko (Latvia).
46’
The half is underway.
45’
End of the half.
13’
Goal!! Scored by Lewandowski (Poland).
9’
Goal!! Scored by Lewandowski (Poland).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Poland XI: Wojciech Szczesny , Kamil Glik , Tomasz Kedziora , Jan Bednarek , Maciej Rybus , Mateusz Klich , Grzegorz Krychowiak , Piotr Zielinski , Sebastian Szymanski , Kamil Grosicki , Robert Lewandowski
0’
Poland Subs: Krzysztof Piatek , Arkadiusz Reca , Przemyslaw Frankowski , Bartosz Bereszynski , Dominik Furman , Thiago Cionek , Radoslaw Majecki , Arkadiusz Milik , Artur Jedrzejczyk , Damian Kadzior , Lukasz Skorupski , Jacek Goralski
0’
Latvia XI: Andris Vanins , Kaspars Dubra , Vitalijs Maksimenko , Vitalijs Jagodinskis , Marcis Oss , Olegs Laizans , Ritvars Rugins , Janis Ikaunieks , Martins Kigurs , Deniss Rakels , Vladislavs Gutkovskis
0’
Latvia Subs: Kristers Tobers , Arturs Karasausks , Andrejs Ciganiks , Roberts Uldrikis , Roberts Ozols , Davis Ikaunieks , Antonijs Cernomordijs , Pavels Steinbors , Eriks Punculs , Vladimirs Kamess , Igors Tarasovs
Latvia

Starting XI

1
Andris Vanins
90
Kaspars Dubra
2
Vitalijs Maksimenko
19
Vitalijs Jagodinskis
3
Marcis Oss
5
Olegs Laizans
7
Ritvars Rugins
10
Janis Ikaunieks
13
Martins Kigurs
15
Deniss Rakels
22
Vladislavs Gutkovskis

Substitutes

21
Kristers Tobers
11
Arturs Karasausks
14
Andrejs Ciganiks
20
Roberts Uldrikis
12
Roberts Ozols
9
Davis Ikaunieks
17
Antonijs Cernomordijs
23
Pavels Steinbors
18
Eriks Punculs
6
Vladimirs Kamess
16
Igors Tarasovs
Poland

Starting XI

1
Wojciech Szczesny
25
Kamil Glik
94
Tomasz Kedziora
35
Jan Bednarek
31
Maciej Rybus
43
Mateusz Klich
7
Grzegorz Krychowiak
20
Piotr Zielinski
19
Sebastian Szymanski
11
Kamil Grosicki
9
Robert Lewandowski

Substitutes

9
Krzysztof Piatek
13
Arkadiusz Reca
21
Przemyslaw Frankowski
24
Bartosz Bereszynski
8
Dominik Furman
4
Thiago Cionek
22
Radoslaw Majecki
99
Arkadiusz Milik
3
Artur Jedrzejczyk
92
Damian Kadzior
28
Lukasz Skorupski
44
Jacek Goralski
Latvia
v
Poland
0 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2