Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Kosovo 2
Montenegro 0
Full time
Florent Hasani 93’ Bersant Celina
Benjamin Kololli 91’
90 ’ Marko Jankovic
Edon Zhegrova 89’ Mergim Vojvoda
85 ’ Nikola Vukcevic
Mergim Vojvoda 85’
Anel Rashkaj 82’ Herolind Shala
Marko Jankovic 74’ Vladimir Jovovic
Fatos Beciraj 46’ Nebojsa Kosovic
Half time
Vedat Muriqi 34’
16 ’ Aleksandar Scekic
Milan Mijatovic 15’ Danijel Petkovic
Amir Rrahmani 10’
7 ’ Vladimir Jovovic
Vedat Muriqi 7’
Kickoff
Stadium
Fadil Vokrri Stadium
Date
14 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
95’
It's all over as the referee calls time on the game.
95’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
93’
Kosovo's Hasani enters the game and replaces Celina
91’
Yellow card awarded to Kololli (Kosovo).
90’
Yellow card awarded to Jankovic (Montenegro).
89’
Kosovo's Zhegrova enters the game and replaces Vojvoda
85’
Yellow card awarded to Vojvoda (Kosovo).
85’
Yellow card awarded to Vukcevic (Montenegro).
82’
Kosovo's Rashkaj enters the game and replaces Shala
74’
Montenegro's Jankovic enters the game and replaces Jovovic
46’
Montenegro's Beciraj enters the game and replaces Kosovic
46’
The half is underway.
45’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
34’
Goal!! Scored by Muriqi (Kosovo).
16’
Yellow card awarded to Scekic (Montenegro).
15’
Montenegro's Mijatovic enters the game and replaces Petkovic
10’
Goal!! Rrahmani scores for Kosovo
7’
Yellow card awarded to Muriqi (Kosovo).
7’
Yellow card awarded to Jovovic (Montenegro).
1’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
0’
Montenegro XI: Danijel Petkovic , Darko Bulatovic , Marko Simic , Adam Marusic , Aleksandar Scekic , Nebojsa Kosovic , Nikola Vukcevic , Dusan Lagator , Stefan Mugosa , Aleksandar Boljevic , Vladimir Jovovic
0’
Montenegro Subs: Fatos Beciraj , Milan Mijatovic , Marko Jankovic , Luka Mirkovic , Nemanja Sekulic , Deni Hocko , Aleksandar Sofranac , Andrija Dragojevic , Sead Haksabanovic , Damir Kojasevic
0’
Kosovo XI: Arijanet Muric , Fidan Aliti , Amir Rrahmani , Florent Hadergjonaj , Mergim Vojvoda , Herolind Shala , Valon Berisha , Benjamin Kololli , Milot Rashica , Bersant Celina , Vedat Muriqi
0’
Kosovo Subs: Florent Hasani , Anel Rashkaj , Edon Zhegrova , Idriz Voca , Visar Bekaj , Bernard Berisha , Florent Muslija , Samir Ujkani , Leart Paqarada , Elbasan Rashani , Atdhe Nuhiu , Ibrahim Dresevic
Kosovo

Starting XI

12
Arijanet Muric
3
Fidan Aliti
13
Amir Rrahmani
2
Florent Hadergjonaj
15
Mergim Vojvoda
5
Herolind Shala
14
Valon Berisha
17
Benjamin Kololli
7
Milot Rashica
9
Bersant Celina
18
Vedat Muriqi

Substitutes

18
Florent Hasani
6
Anel Rashkaj
22
Edon Zhegrova
4
Idriz Voca
16
Visar Bekaj
23
Bernard Berisha
10
Florent Muslija
1
Samir Ujkani
19
Leart Paqarada
11
Elbasan Rashani
21
Atdhe Nuhiu
20
Ibrahim Dresevic
Montenegro

Starting XI

1
Danijel Petkovic
3
Darko Bulatovic
22
Marko Simic
23
Adam Marusic
19
Aleksandar Scekic
18
Nebojsa Kosovic
4
Nikola Vukcevic
5
Dusan Lagator
9
Stefan Mugosa
21
Aleksandar Boljevic
16
Vladimir Jovovic

Substitutes

11
Fatos Beciraj
12
Milan Mijatovic
10
Marko Jankovic
6
Luka Mirkovic
2
Nemanja Sekulic
8
Deni Hocko
20
Aleksandar Sofranac
13
Andrija Dragojevic
17
Sead Haksabanovic
7
Damir Kojasevic
Kosovo
v
Montenegro
1 Wins
1 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 8 7 0 1 37 6 31 21
2 Czech Republic 8 5 0 3 13 11 2 15
3 Kosovo 8 3 2 3 13 16 -3 11
4 Bulgaria 8 1 3 4 6 17 -11 6
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 8 5 2 1 22 6 16 17
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 8 1 1 6 7 16 -9 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 8 7 0 1 30 7 23 21
2 Netherlands 8 6 1 1 24 7 17 19
3 Northern Ireland 8 4 1 3 9 13 -4 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 8 0 1 7 2 26 -24 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Switzerland 8 5 2 1 19 6 13 17
2 Denmark 8 4 4 0 23 6 17 16
3 Republic of Ireland 8 3 4 1 7 5 2 13
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 8 0 0 8 3 31 -28 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Wales 8 4 2 2 10 6 4 14
3 Slovakia 8 4 1 3 13 11 2 13
4 Hungary 8 4 0 4 8 11 -3 12
5 Azerbaijan 8 0 1 7 5 18 -13 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 10 8 2 0 31 5 26 26
2 Sweden 10 6 3 1 23 9 14 21
3 Norway 10 4 5 1 19 11 8 17
4 Romania 10 4 2 4 17 15 2 14
5 Malta 10 1 0 9 3 27 -24 3
6 Faroe Islands 10 1 0 9 4 30 -26 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 10 8 1 1 18 5 13 25
2 Austria 10 6 1 3 19 9 10 19
3 Macedonia FYR 10 4 2 4 12 13 -1 14
4 Slovenia 10 4 2 4 16 11 5 14
5 Israel 10 3 2 5 16 18 -2 11
6 Latvia 10 1 0 9 3 28 -25 3
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 10 8 1 1 25 6 19 25
2 Turkey 10 7 2 1 18 3 15 23
3 Iceland 10 6 1 3 14 11 3 19
4 Albania 10 4 1 5 16 14 2 13
5 Andorra 10 1 1 8 3 20 -17 4
6 Moldova 10 1 0 9 4 26 -22 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 10 10 0 0 40 3 37 30
2 Russia 10 8 0 2 33 8 25 24
3 Scotland 10 5 0 5 16 19 -3 15
4 Cyprus 10 3 1 6 15 20 -5 10
5 Kazakhstan 10 3 1 6 13 17 -4 10
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 1 51 -50 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 10 10 0 0 37 4 33 30
2 Finland 10 6 0 4 16 10 6 18
3 Greece 10 4 2 4 12 14 -2 14
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 10 4 1 5 20 17 3 13
5 Armenia 10 3 1 6 14 25 -11 10
6 Liechtenstein 10 0 2 8 2 31 -29 2