Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Kazakhstan 1
Cyprus 2
Full time
Ashkat Tagybergen 90’ Islambek Kuat
Renato Margaca 88’ Fotios Papoulis
84 ’ Nicolas Ioannou
Maxim Fedin 80’ Aybol Abiken
73 ’ Pieros Sotiriou
Yuriy Pertsukh 72’
Islambek Kuat 64’
Matija Spoljaric 61’ Giorgos Merkis
Sergei Khizhnichenko 61’ Toktar Zhangylyshbay
Aybol Abiken 50’
Panayiotis Zachariou 46’ Costas Mintikkis
Half time
44 ’ Costas Mintikkis
Temirlan Erlanov 39’
Temirlan Erlanov 34’
25 ’ Giorgos Merkis
Baurzhan Islamkhan 25’
Gafurzhan Suyumbayev 5’
Kickoff
Stadium
Astana Arena
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
16:00
Channels
SS3, SSM
94’
It's all over as the referee calls time on the game.
94’
The referee calls time on the half.
90’
Kazakhstan's Tagybergen enters the game and replaces Kuat
88’
Cyprus's Margaca enters the game and replaces Papoulis
84’
Goal!! Ioannou scores for Cyprus
80’
Kazakhstan's Fedin enters the game and replaces Abiken
73’
Goal!! Sotiriou nets for Cyprus
72’
Yellow card awarded to Pertsukh (Kazakhstan).
64’
Yellow card awarded to Kuat (Kazakhstan).
61’
Cyprus's Spoljaric enters the game and replaces Merkis
61’
Kazakhstan's Khizhnichenko enters the game and replaces Zhangylyshbay
50’
Yellow card awarded to Abiken (Kazakhstan).
46’
Cyprus's Zachariou enters the game and replaces Mintikkis
46’
The half is underway.
47’
The referee calls time on the half.
44’
Yellow card awarded to Mintikkis (Cyprus).
39’
Yellow card awarded to Erlanov (Kazakhstan).
34’
Goal!! Scored by Erlanov (Kazakhstan).
25’
Yellow card awarded to Merkis (Cyprus).
25’
Yellow card awarded to Islamkhan (Kazakhstan).
5’
Yellow card awarded to Suyumbayev (Kazakhstan).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Cyprus XI: Kostas Panagi , Nicolas Ioannou , Giorgos Merkis , Chambos Kyriakou , Pieros Sotiriou , Ioannis Kousoulos , Costas Mintikkis , Fotios Papoulis , Kostakis Artymatas , Kostas Laifis , Ioannis Kosti
0’
Cyprus Subs: Panayiotis Zachariou , Matija Spoljaric , Renato Margaca , Urko Pardo , Giorgios Papageorgiou , Andreas Karo , Dimitris Christofi , Michalis Ioannou , Anthony Georgiou , Neofytos Michael , Giorgos Economides , Ioannis Pittas
0’
Kazakhstan XI: Dmytro Nepogodov , Sergiy Maliy , Temirlan Erlanov , Islambek Kuat , Aybol Abiken , Baurzhan Islamkhan , Yan Vorogovskiy , Toktar Zhangylyshbay , Yuriy Pertsukh , Aleksandr Marochkin , Gafurzhan Suyumbayev
0’
Kazakhstan Subs: Sergei Khizhnichenko , Ashkat Tagybergen , Maxim Fedin , Olzhas Kerimzhanov , Igor Shatsky , Abzal Beysebekov , Stas Pokatilov , Viktor Dmitrenko , Georgy Zhukov , Dmitri Shomko , Dmitri Miroshnichenko
Kazakhstan

Starting XI

12
Dmytro Nepogodov
2
Sergiy Maliy
3
Temirlan Erlanov
5
Islambek Kuat
6
Aybol Abiken
9
Baurzhan Islamkhan
11
Yan Vorogovskiy
13
Toktar Zhangylyshbay
28
Yuriy Pertsukh
15
Aleksandr Marochkin
16
Gafurzhan Suyumbayev

Substitutes

91
Sergei Khizhnichenko
8
Ashkat Tagybergen
20
Maxim Fedin
23
Olzhas Kerimzhanov
22
Igor Shatsky
15
Abzal Beysebekov
1
Stas Pokatilov
4
Viktor Dmitrenko
10
Georgy Zhukov
77
Dmitri Shomko
17
Dmitri Miroshnichenko
Cyprus

Starting XI

1
Kostas Panagi
3
Nicolas Ioannou
30
Giorgos Merkis
8
Chambos Kyriakou
10
Pieros Sotiriou
13
Ioannis Kousoulos
14
Costas Mintikkis
15
Fotios Papoulis
18
Kostakis Artymatas
19
Kostas Laifis
17
Ioannis Kosti

Substitutes

7
Panayiotis Zachariou
16
Matija Spoljaric
17
Renato Margaca
12
Urko Pardo
21
Giorgios Papageorgiou
2
Andreas Karo
9
Dimitris Christofi
6
Michalis Ioannou
11
Anthony Georgiou
22
Neofytos Michael
23
Giorgos Economides
23
Ioannis Pittas
Kazakhstan
v
Cyprus
0 Wins
1 Draws
1 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 7 6 0 1 33 6 27 18
2 Czech Republic 7 5 0 2 13 10 3 15
3 Kosovo 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 7 4 2 1 20 6 14 14
3 Serbia 7 4 1 2 15 15 0 13
4 Luxembourg 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2