Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Israel 3
Latvia 1
Full time
87 ’ Antonijs Cernomordijs
Daniels Ontuzans 86’ Janis Ikaunieks
Shon Zalman Weissman 84’ Munas Dabbur
Davis Ikaunieks 78’ Vladimirs Kamess
Sun Menachem 78’ Taleb Tawatha
Ilay Eliyau Elmakayes 76’ Dia Seba
Olegs Laizans 68’ Martins Kigurs
64 ’ Janis Ikaunieks
Dan Glazer 56’
Half time
Munas Dabbur 42’
40 ’ Vladimirs Kamess
Eran Zahavi 26’
19 ’ Marcis Oss
Munas Dabbur 16’
Kickoff
Stadium
Yaakov Turner Toto Stadium
Date
15 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS6
94’
It's all over as the referee calls time on the game.
94’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
87’
Yellow card awarded to Cernomordijs (Latvia).
86’
Latvia's Ontuzans enters the game and replaces Ikaunieks
84’
Israel's Zalman Weissman enters the game and replaces Dabbur
78’
Latvia's Ikaunieks enters the game and replaces Kamess
78’
Israel's Menachem enters the game and replaces Tawatha
76’
Israel's Elmakayes enters the game and replaces Seba
68’
Latvia's Laizans enters the game and replaces Kigurs
64’
Yellow card awarded to Ikaunieks (Latvia).
56’
Yellow card awarded to Glazer (Israel).
46’
The half is underway.
47’
End of the half.
42’
Goal!! Dabbur scores for Israel
40’
Goal!! Scored by Kamess (Latvia).
26’
Goal!! Scored by Zahavi (Israel).
19’
Yellow card awarded to Oss (Latvia).
16’
Goal!! Dabbur nets for Israel
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Latvia XI: Pavels Steinbors , Marcis Oss , Vladimirs Kamess , Raivis Andris Jurkovskis , Janis Ikaunieks , Roberts Savalnieks , Martins Kigurs , Igors Tarasovs , Antonijs Cernomordijs , Vitalijs Jagodinskis , Vladislavs Gutkovskis
0’
Latvia Subs: Daniels Ontuzans , Olegs Laizans , Davis Ikaunieks , Eriks Punculs , Boriss Bogdaskins , Roberts Uldrikis , Roberts Ozols , Andrejs Ciganiks , Deniss Rakels , Kaspars Dubra , Ritvars Rugins , Andris Vanins
0’
Israel XI: Ofir Marciano , Eli Dasa , Dan Glazer , Nir Bitton , Bibras Natcho , Eran Zahavi , Munas Dabbur , Dia Seba , Taleb Tawatha , Loai Taha , Hatem Abd Elhamed
0’
Israel Subs: Shon Zalman Weissman , Ilay Eliyau Elmakayes , Sun Menachem , Ariel Harush , Omri Ben Harush , Raz Shlomo , Dolev Haziza , Neta Lavi , Manor Solomon , Eitan Tibi , Yoav Pini Gerafi , Yonatan Cohen
Israel

Starting XI

18
Ofir Marciano
2
Eli Dasa
3
Dan Glazer
4
Nir Bitton
6
Bibras Natcho
7
Eran Zahavi
9
Munas Dabbur
10
Dia Seba
13
Taleb Tawatha
17
Loai Taha
33
Hatem Abd Elhamed

Substitutes

12
Shon Zalman Weissman
41
Ilay Eliyau Elmakayes
19
Sun Menachem
1
Ariel Harush
20
Omri Ben Harush
5
Raz Shlomo
14
Dolev Haziza
16
Neta Lavi
19
Manor Solomon
21
Eitan Tibi
23
Yoav Pini Gerafi
11
Yonatan Cohen
Latvia

Starting XI

23
Pavels Steinbors
3
Marcis Oss
6
Vladimirs Kamess
8
Raivis Andris Jurkovskis
10
Janis Ikaunieks
18
Roberts Savalnieks
13
Martins Kigurs
16
Igors Tarasovs
17
Antonijs Cernomordijs
19
Vitalijs Jagodinskis
22
Vladislavs Gutkovskis

Substitutes

2
Daniels Ontuzans
5
Olegs Laizans
9
Davis Ikaunieks
21
Eriks Punculs
21
Boriss Bogdaskins
20
Roberts Uldrikis
12
Roberts Ozols
14
Andrejs Ciganiks
15
Deniss Rakels
4
Kaspars Dubra
7
Ritvars Rugins
1
Andris Vanins
Israel
v
Latvia
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 7 6 0 1 33 6 27 18
2 Czech Republic 7 5 0 2 13 10 3 15
3 Kosovo 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 7 4 2 1 20 6 14 14
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 7 6 0 1 24 6 18 18
2 Netherlands 7 5 1 1 19 7 12 16
3 Northern Ireland 7 4 1 2 8 7 1 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 7 4 3 0 22 5 17 15
2 Switzerland 7 4 2 1 13 5 8 14
3 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 7 0 0 7 2 25 -23 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Wales 7 3 2 2 8 6 2 11
4 Slovakia 7 3 1 3 11 11 0 10
5 Azerbaijan 7 0 1 6 5 16 -11 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 9 7 2 0 26 5 21 23
2 Sweden 9 5 3 1 20 9 11 18
3 Norway 9 3 5 1 17 10 7 14
4 Romania 9 4 2 3 17 10 7 14
5 Faroe Islands 9 1 0 8 4 27 -23 3
6 Malta 9 1 0 8 2 25 -23 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 9 7 1 1 15 3 12 22
2 Austria 9 6 1 2 19 8 11 19
3 Slovenia 9 4 2 3 14 8 6 14
4 Israel 9 3 2 4 16 17 -1 11
5 Macedonia FYR 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
6 Latvia 9 0 0 9 2 28 -26 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 9 9 0 0 34 2 32 27
2 Russia 9 7 0 2 28 8 20 21
3 Scotland 9 4 0 5 13 18 -5 12
4 Cyprus 9 3 1 5 14 14 0 10
5 Kazakhstan 9 3 1 5 12 14 -2 10
6 San Marino 9 0 0 9 1 46 -45 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 9 9 0 0 28 3 25 27
2 Finland 9 6 0 3 15 8 7 18
3 Greece 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 9 3 1 5 17 17 0 10
5 Armenia 9 3 1 5 13 16 -3 10
6 Liechtenstein 9 0 2 7 2 28 -26 2