Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Iceland 2
Andorra 0
Full time
94 ’ Marc Rebes
Sebastian Gomez 87’ Jordi Alaez
Marc Garcia 80’ Alex Martinez
Victor Palsson 80’
Emil Hallfredsson 70’ Birkir Bjarnason
Sverrir Ingi Ingason 68’ Ragnar Sigurdsson
65 ’ Ildefons Lima
Kolbeinn Sigthorsson 65’
Jon Dadi Bodvarsson 64’ Alfred Finnbogason
Ricard Fernandez 60’ Marcio Vieira
Half time
Arnor Sigurdsson 38’
Kickoff
Stadium
Laugardalsvollur
Date
14 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
Channels
SS6
95’
The whistle blows for full time.
95’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
94’
Yellow card awarded to Rebes (Andorra).
87’
Andorra's Gómez enters the game and replaces Aláez
80’
Yellow card awarded to Palsson (Iceland).
80’
Andorra's García enters the game and replaces Martinez
70’
Iceland's Hallfredsson enters the game and replaces Bjarnason
68’
Iceland's Ingason enters the game and replaces Sigurdsson
65’
Goal!! Sightórsson nets for Iceland
65’
Yellow card awarded to Lima (Andorra).
64’
Iceland's Bördvarsson enters the game and replaces Finnbogason
60’
Andorra's Fernandez enters the game and replaces Vieira
46’
The half is underway.
47’
The referee calls time on the half.
38’
Goal!! Scored by Sigurdsson (Iceland).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Andorra XI: Josep Gomes , Marc Vales , Marc Rebes , Ildefons Lima , Marcio Vieira , Jordi Alaez , Moises San Nicolas , Alex Martinez , Joan Cervos , Max Llovera , Victor Rodriguez
0’
Andorra Subs: Ricard Fernandez , Sebastian Gomez , Marc Garcia , Marc Ferre , Francisco Pires , Adrian Rodrigues , Emili Garcia , Sergi Moreno , Ludovic Clemente
0’
Iceland XI: Hannes Halldorsson , Jon Gudni Fjoluson , Victor Palsson , Ragnar Sigurdsson , Birkir Bjarnason , Kolbeinn Sigthorsson , Gylfi Sigurdsson , Alfred Finnbogason , Arnor Sigurdsson , Arnor Traustason , Ari Skulason
0’
Iceland Subs: Sverrir Ingi Ingason , Emil Hallfredsson , Jon Dadi Bodvarsson , Aron Elis Thrandarson , Samuel Fridjonsson , Ogmundur Kristinsson , Vidar Kjartansson , Ingvar Jonsson , Kari Arnason , Birkir Saevarsson , Hjortur Hermannsson
Iceland

Starting XI

1
Hannes Halldorsson
3
Jon Gudni Fjoluson
4
Victor Palsson
6
Ragnar Sigurdsson
8
Birkir Bjarnason
9
Kolbeinn Sigthorsson
10
Gylfi Sigurdsson
27
Alfred Finnbogason
17
Arnor Sigurdsson
8
Arnor Traustason
23
Ari Skulason

Substitutes

5
Sverrir Ingi Ingason
20
Emil Hallfredsson
23
Jon Dadi Bodvarsson
16
Aron Elis Thrandarson
18
Samuel Fridjonsson
12
Ogmundur Kristinsson
19
Vidar Kjartansson
13
Ingvar Jonsson
14
Kari Arnason
2
Birkir Saevarsson
15
Hjortur Hermannsson
Andorra

Starting XI

1
Josep Gomes
3
Marc Vales
4
Marc Rebes
6
Ildefons Lima
8
Marcio Vieira
14
Jordi Alaez
15
Moises San Nicolas
16
Alex Martinez
17
Joan Cervos
20
Max Llovera
22
Victor Rodriguez

Substitutes

7
Ricard Fernandez
19
Sebastian Gomez
21
Marc Garcia
9
Marc Ferre
13
Francisco Pires
23
Adrian Rodrigues
5
Emili Garcia
11
Sergi Moreno
10
Ludovic Clemente
Iceland
v
Andorra
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2