Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Hungary 1
Azerbaijan 0
Full time
95 ’ Badavi Huseynov
93 ’ Bahlul Mustafazade
93 ’ Qara Qarayev
David Siger 86’ Istvan Kovacs
Renat Dadasov 85’ Agabala Ramazanov
David Holman 76’ Dominik Szoboszlai
Mihaly Korhut 73’
Dominik Nagy 71’ Balazs Dzsudzsak
67 ’ Eddy Silvestre
Javid Huseynov 66’ Tamkin Khalilzade
Araz Abdullayev 58’ Richard Almeida
Half time
Gergo Lovrencsics 25’
12 ’ Shahriyar Rahimov
Mihaly Korhut 10’
Kickoff
Stadium
Groupama Arena
Date
13 Oct 2019
Kickoff
18:00
97’
The game ends with the referee's whistle.
97’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
95’
Yellow card awarded to Huseynov (Azerbaijan).
93’
Yellow card awarded to Mustafazade (Azerbaijan).
93’
Yellow card awarded to Garayev (Azerbaijan).
86’
Hungary's Siger enters the game and replaces Kovacs
85’
Azerbaijan's Dadashov enters the game and replaces Ramazanov
76’
Hungary's Holman enters the game and replaces Szoboszlai
73’
Yellow card awarded to Korhut (Hungary).
71’
Hungary's Nagy enters the game and replaces Dzsudzsak
67’
Yellow card awarded to Silvestre (Azerbaijan).
66’
Azerbaijan's Huseynov enters the game and replaces Khalilzade
58’
Azerbaijan's Abdullayev enters the game and replaces Almeida
46’
The half is underway.
48’
The referee calls time on the half.
25’
Yellow card awarded to Lovrencsics (Hungary).
12’
Yellow card awarded to Rahimov (Azerbaijan).
10’
Goal!! Scored by Korhut (Hungary).
1’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
0’
Azerbaijan XI: Emil Balayev , Pavlo Pashayev , Badavi Huseynov , Bahlul Mustafazade , Shahriyar Rahimov , Eddy Silvestre , Gara Garayev , Richard Almeida , Agabala Ramazanov , Ramil Sheydaev , Tamkin Khalilzade
0’
Azerbaijan Subs: Renat Dadashov , Javid Huseynov , Araz Abdullayev , Rashad Eyyubov , Shahriyar Aliyev , Rufat Dadasov , Emin Mahmudov , Mekhti Dzhenetov , Namik Alaskarov , Omar Buludov , Shahruddin Mahammadaliyev
0’
Hungary XI: Peter Gulacsi , Gergo Lovrencsics , Botond Barath , Willi Orban , Mihaly Korhut , Balazs Dzsudzsak , Dominik Szoboszlai , Istvan Kovacs , Mate Vida , Roland Sallai , Adam Szalai
0’
Hungary Subs: David Siger , David Holman , Dominik Nagy , Robert Feczesin , Adam Kovacsik , Filip Holender , Janos Ferenczi , Endre Botka , Adam Lang , Denes Dibusz , Roland Varga , Krisztian Nemeth
Hungary

Starting XI

1
Peter Gulacsi
14
Gergo Lovrencsics
5
Botond Barath
6
Willi Orban
3
Mihaly Korhut
7
Balazs Dzsudzsak
10
Dominik Szoboszlai
15
Istvan Kovacs
13
Mate Vida
20
Roland Sallai
9
Adam Szalai

Substitutes

18
David Siger
19
David Holman
18
Dominik Nagy
11
Robert Feczesin
22
Adam Kovacsik
23
Filip Holender
4
Janos Ferenczi
21
Endre Botka
2
Adam Lang
12
Denes Dibusz
17
Roland Varga
11
Krisztian Nemeth
Azerbaijan

Starting XI

12
Emil Balayev
21
Pavlo Pashayev
6
Badavi Huseynov
4
Bahlul Mustafazade
3
Shahriyar Rahimov
14
Eddy Silvestre
2
Gara Garayev
20
Richard Almeida
10
Agabala Ramazanov
11
Ramil Sheydaev
19
Tamkin Khalilzade

Substitutes

17
Renat Dadasov
22
Javid Huseynov
7
Araz Abdullayev
14
Rashad Eyyubov
15
Shahriyar Aliyev
16
Rufat Dadasov
8
Emin Mahmudov
23
Mekhti Dzhenetov
10
Namik Alaskarov
15
Omar Buludov
23
Shahruddin Mahammadaliyev
Hungary
v
Azerbaijan
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 8 7 0 1 37 6 31 21
2 Czech Republic 8 5 0 3 13 11 2 15
3 Kosovo 8 3 2 3 13 16 -3 11
4 Bulgaria 8 1 3 4 6 17 -11 6
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 8 5 2 1 22 6 16 17
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 8 1 1 6 7 16 -9 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 8 7 0 1 30 7 23 21
2 Netherlands 8 6 1 1 24 7 17 19
3 Northern Ireland 8 4 1 3 9 13 -4 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 8 0 1 7 2 26 -24 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Switzerland 8 5 2 1 19 6 13 17
2 Denmark 8 4 4 0 23 6 17 16
3 Republic of Ireland 8 3 4 1 7 5 2 13
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 8 0 0 8 3 31 -28 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Wales 8 4 2 2 10 6 4 14
3 Slovakia 8 4 1 3 13 11 2 13
4 Hungary 8 4 0 4 8 11 -3 12
5 Azerbaijan 8 0 1 7 5 18 -13 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 10 8 2 0 31 5 26 26
2 Sweden 10 6 3 1 23 9 14 21
3 Norway 10 4 5 1 19 11 8 17
4 Romania 10 4 2 4 17 15 2 14
5 Malta 10 1 0 9 3 27 -24 3
6 Faroe Islands 10 1 0 9 4 30 -26 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 10 8 1 1 18 5 13 25
2 Austria 10 6 1 3 19 9 10 19
3 Macedonia FYR 10 4 2 4 12 13 -1 14
4 Slovenia 10 4 2 4 16 11 5 14
5 Israel 10 3 2 5 16 18 -2 11
6 Latvia 10 1 0 9 3 28 -25 3
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 10 8 1 1 25 6 19 25
2 Turkey 10 7 2 1 18 3 15 23
3 Iceland 10 6 1 3 14 11 3 19
4 Albania 10 4 1 5 16 14 2 13
5 Andorra 10 1 1 8 3 20 -17 4
6 Moldova 10 1 0 9 4 26 -22 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 10 10 0 0 40 3 37 30
2 Russia 10 8 0 2 33 8 25 24
3 Scotland 10 5 0 5 16 19 -3 15
4 Cyprus 10 3 1 6 15 20 -5 10
5 Kazakhstan 10 3 1 6 13 17 -4 10
6 San Marino 10 0 0 10 1 51 -50 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 10 10 0 0 37 4 33 30
2 Finland 10 6 0 4 16 10 6 18
3 Greece 10 4 2 4 12 14 -2 14
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 10 4 1 5 20 17 3 13
5 Armenia 10 3 1 6 14 25 -11 10
6 Liechtenstein 10 0 2 8 2 31 -29 2