Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Gibraltar 2
Georgia 3
Full time
Solomon Kverkvelia 93’ Giorgi Navalovski
Alain Pons 90’ Liam Walker
84 ’ Giorgi Kvilitaia
Erin Barnett 82’ Joseph Chipolina
Andrew Hernandez 81’ Mohamed Badr
Roy Chipolina 74’
Giorgi Kvilitaia 68’ Elguja Lobjanidze
Lee Casciaro 66’
Otar Kiteishvili 61’ Giorgi Kharaishvili
Jack Sergeant 56’
49 ’ David Khocholava
Mohamed Badr 46’
Half time
21 ’ Jaba Kankava
10 ’ Giorgi Kharaishvili
Kickoff
Stadium
Victoria Stadium
Date
15 Oct 2019
Kickoff
19:45
94’
The whistle blows for full time.
94’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
93’
Georgia's Kverkvelia enters the game and replaces Navalovski
90’
Gibraltar's Pons enters the game and replaces Walker
84’
Goal!! Kvilitaia scores for Georgia
82’
Gibraltar's Barnett enters the game and replaces Chipolina
81’
Gibraltar's Hernandez enters the game and replaces Badr
74’
Goal!! Scored by Chipolina (Gibraltar).
68’
Georgia's Kvilitaia enters the game and replaces Lobjanidze
66’
Goal!! Casciaro nets for Gibraltar
61’
Georgia's Kiteishvili enters the game and replaces Kharaishvili
56’
Yellow card awarded to Sergeant (Gibraltar).
49’
Yellow card awarded to Khocholava (Georgia).
46’
The half is underway.
46’
The referee calls time on the half.
46’
Yellow card awarded to Badr (Gibraltar).
21’
Goal!! Kankava nets for Georgia
10’
Goal!! Kharaishvili scores for Georgia
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Georgia XI: Giorgi Loria , Giorgi Navalovski , Gia Grigalava , David Khocholava , Otar Kakabadze , Jano Ananidze , Valeri Qazaishvili , Elguja Lobjanidze , Giorgi Kharaishvili , Levan Shengelia , Jaba Kankava
0’
Georgia Subs: Otar Kiteishvili , Giorgi Kvilitaia , Solomon Kverkvelia , Giorgi Aburjania , Lazare Kupatadze , Jemal Tabidze , Giorgi Makaridze , Murtaz Daushvili
0’
Gibraltar XI: Kyle Goldwin , Joseph Chipolina , Ayman Mouelhi , Jayce Olivero , Roy Chipolina , Ethan Britto , Liam Walker , Jack Sergeant , Lee Casciaro , Tjay De Barr , Mohamed Badr
0’
Gibraltar Subs: Alain Pons , Andrew Hernandez , Erin Barnett , Brad Power , Bradley Banda , Matt Cafer , Ethan James Santos , Ethan Jolley , Jean-Carlos Garcia , Anthony Hernandez , Reece Styche , Jamie Coombes
Gibraltar

Starting XI

1
Kyle Goldwin
3
Joseph Chipolina
16
Ayman Mouelhi
12
Jayce Olivero
14
Roy Chipolina
20
Ethan Britto
10
Liam Walker
4
Jack Sergeant
7
Lee Casciaro
19
Tjay De Barr
8
Mohamed Badr

Substitutes

11
Alain Pons
17
Andrew Hernandez
15
Erin Barnett
22
Brad Power
23
Bradley Banda
13
Matt Cafer
6
Ethan James Santos
5
Ethan Jolley
2
Jean-Carlos Garcia
18
Anthony Hernandez
9
Reece Styche
21
Jamie Coombes
Georgia

Starting XI

1
Giorgi Loria
22
Giorgi Navalovski
18
Gia Grigalava
5
David Khocholava
2
Otar Kakabadze
10
Jano Ananidze
8
Valeri Qazaishvili
14
Elguja Lobjanidze
20
Giorgi Kharaishvili
19
Levan Shengelia
7
Jaba Kankava

Substitutes

13
Otar Kiteishvili
13
Giorgi Kvilitaia
33
Solomon Kverkvelia
21
Giorgi Aburjania
17
Lazare Kupatadze
16
Jemal Tabidze
90
Giorgi Makaridze
6
Murtaz Daushvili
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2