Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Georgia 0
Republic of Ireland 0
Full time
Derrick Williams 93’ Conor Hourihane
Giorgi Aburjania 90’ Otar Kiteishvili
Gia Grigalava 88’
Aaron Connolly 79’ James Collins
Elguja Lobjanidze 79’ Tornike Okriashvili
Alan Browne 73’ Callum Robinson
Levan Shengelia 73’ Giorgi Kvilitaia
65 ’ Glenn Whelan
Half time
Kickoff
Stadium
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena
Date
12 Oct 2019
Kickoff
15:00
Channels
SS3, SSM
95’
The action draws to a close as the whistle blows for the end of the game.
95’
End of the half.
93’
Republic of Ireland's Williams enters the game and replaces Hourihane
90’
Georgia's Aburjania enters the game and replaces Kiteishvili
88’
Yellow card awarded to Grigalava (Georgia).
79’
Georgia's Lobjanidze enters the game and replaces Okriashvili
79’
Republic of Ireland's Connolly enters the game and replaces Collins
73’
Georgia's Shengelia enters the game and replaces Kvilitaia
73’
Republic of Ireland's Browne enters the game and replaces Robinson
65’
Yellow card awarded to Whelan (Republic of Ireland).
46’
The half is underway.
45’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Republic of Ireland XI: Darren Randolph , Seamus Coleman , Shane Duffy , John Egan , Matt Doherty , Glenn Whelan , Conor Hourihane , James McClean , Jeff Hendrick , James Collins , Callum Robinson
0’
Republic of Ireland Subs: Aaron Connolly , Derrick Williams , Alan Browne , Alan Judge , Mark Travers , Kieran O'Hara , Jack Byrne , Josh Cullen , Callum O'Dowda , Sean Maguire , Kevin Long , Scott Hogan
0’
Georgia XI: Giorgi Loria , Gia Grigalava , Guram Kashia , Otar Kakabadze , Jemal Tabidze , Jaba Kankava , Jano Ananidze , Tornike Okriashvili , Valeri Qazaishvili , Otar Kiteishvili , Giorgi Kvilitaia
0’
Georgia Subs: Levan Shengelia , Giorgi Aburjania , Elguja Lobjanidze , Saba Lobjanidze , Solomon Kverkvelia , Giorgi Navalovski , David Khocholava , Lazare Kupatadze , Murtaz Daushvili , Giorgi Kharaishvili , Giorgi Makaridze
Georgia

Starting XI

1
Giorgi Loria
18
Gia Grigalava
4
Guram Kashia
2
Otar Kakabadze
16
Jemal Tabidze
7
Jaba Kankava
10
Jano Ananidze
9
Tornike Okriashvili
8
Valeri Qazaishvili
13
Otar Kiteishvili
13
Giorgi Kvilitaia

Substitutes

19
Levan Shengelia
21
Giorgi Aburjania
14
Elguja Lobjanidze
23
Saba Lobjanidze
33
Solomon Kverkvelia
22
Giorgi Navalovski
5
David Khocholava
17
Lazare Kupatadze
6
Murtaz Daushvili
20
Giorgi Kharaishvili
90
Giorgi Makaridze
Republic of Ireland

Starting XI

23
Darren Randolph
23
Seamus Coleman
4
Shane Duffy
12
John Egan
2
Matt Doherty
6
Glenn Whelan
14
Conor Hourihane
11
James McClean
13
Jeff Hendrick
19
James Collins
11
Callum Robinson

Substitutes

44
Aaron Connolly
3
Derrick Williams
8
Alan Browne
18
Alan Judge
16
Mark Travers
1
Kieran O'Hara
15
Jack Byrne
24
Josh Cullen
11
Callum O'Dowda
24
Sean Maguire
28
Kevin Long
20
Scott Hogan
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2