Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Finland 3
Armenia 0
Full time
Teemu Pukki 88’
Rasmus Schuller 87’ Glen Kamara
Edgar Babayan 76’ Gevorg Ghazaryan
76 ’ Varazdat Haroyan
Gor Malakyan 72’ Artak Grigoryan
Aras Ozbiliz 65’ Tigran Barseghyan
Pyry Soiri 61’ Lassi Lappalainen
Teemu Pukki 61’
54 ’ Sargis Adamyan
Joel Pohjanpalo 53’ Fredrik Jensen
Half time
40 ’ Hovhannes Hambardzumyan
Fredrik Jensen 31’
Kickoff
Stadium
Veritas Stadion
Date
15 Oct 2019
Kickoff
17:00
Channels
SS3, SSM
93’
The whistle blows for full time.
93’
End of the half.
88’
Goal!! Pukki scores for Finland
87’
Finland's Schuller enters the game and replaces Kamara
76’
Armenia's Babayan enters the game and replaces Ghazaryan
76’
Yellow card awarded to Haroyan (Armenia).
72’
Armenia's Malakyan enters the game and replaces Grigoryan
65’
Armenia's Ozbiliz enters the game and replaces Barseghyan
61’
Finland's Soiri enters the game and replaces Lappalainen
61’
Goal!! Scored by Pukki (Finland).
54’
Yellow card awarded to Adamyan (Armenia).
53’
Finland's Pohjanpalo enters the game and replaces Jensen
46’
The half is underway.
46’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
40’
Yellow card awarded to Hambardzumyan (Armenia).
31’
Goal!! Scored by Jensen (Finland).
1’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
0’
Armenia XI: Aram Hayrapetyan , Hovhannes Hambardzumyan , Varazdat Haroyan , Hayk Ishkhanyan , Arman Hovhannisyan , Tigran Barseghyan , Rumyan Hovsepyan , Artak Grigoryan , Sargis Adamyan , Alexander Karapetian , Gevorg Ghazaryan
0’
Armenia Subs: Edgar Babayan , Gor Malakyan , Aras Ozbiliz , Erik Vardanyan , Petros Avetisyan , Jordy Monroy , Henri Avagyan , Arsen Beglaryan , Andre Calisir , Artak Yedigaryan , Marcos Pizzelli , Taron Voskanyan
0’
Finland XI: Lukas Hradecky , Jukka Raitala , Joona Toivio , Sauli Vaisanen , Jere Uronen , Robin Lod , Joni Kauko , Glen Kamara , Lassi Lappalainen , Teemu Pukki , Fredrik Jensen
0’
Finland Subs: Rasmus Schuller , Pyry Soiri , Joel Pohjanpalo , Petteri Forsell , Jasse Tuominen , Leo Vaisanen , Albin Granlund , Anssi Jaakkola , Juha Pirinen , Tim Sparv , Simon Skrabb , Jesse Joronen
Finland

Starting XI

1
Lukas Hradecky
22
Jukka Raitala
4
Joona Toivio
15
Sauli Vaisanen
18
Jere Uronen
8
Robin Lod
19
Joni Kauko
6
Glen Kamara
21
Lassi Lappalainen
10
Teemu Pukki
9
Fredrik Jensen

Substitutes

11
Rasmus Schuller
13
Pyry Soiri
20
Joel Pohjanpalo
2
Petteri Forsell
7
Jasse Tuominen
5
Leo Vaisanen
3
Albin Granlund
23
Anssi Jaakkola
16
Juha Pirinen
14
Tim Sparv
17
Simon Skrabb
1
Jesse Joronen
Armenia

Starting XI

16
Aram Hayrapetyan
19
Hovhannes Hambardzumyan
3
Varazdat Haroyan
15
Hayk Ishkhanyan
14
Arman Hovhannisyan
11
Tigran Barseghyan
21
Rumyan Hovsepyan
5
Artak Grigoryan
22
Sargis Adamyan
20
Alexander Karapetian
10
Gevorg Ghazaryan

Substitutes

9
Edgar Babayan
18
Gor Malakyan
23
Aras Ozbiliz
13
Erik Vardanyan
7
Petros Avetisyan
6
Jordy Monroy
12
Henri Avagyan
1
Arsen Beglaryan
2
Andre Calisir
17
Artak Yedigaryan
8
Marcos Pizzelli
4
Taron Voskanyan
Finland
v
Armenia
2 Wins
0 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2