Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Cyprus 0
Russia 5
Full time
92 ’ Denis Cheryshev
89 ’ Aleksandr Golovin
Fotios Papoulis 80’ Matija Spoljaric
79 ’ Artem Dzyuba
Zelimkhan Bakayev 77’ Aleksey Ionov
Daler Kuziaev 61’ Ilzat Akhmetov
46 ’ Vyacheslav Karavaev
Half time
Urko Pardo 40’ Kostas Panagi
Vyacheslav Karavaev 37’ Sergey Petrov
Renato Margaca 36’ Panayiotis Zachariou
Kostas Laifis 28’
23 ’ Magomed Ozdoev
9 ’ Denis Cheryshev
Kickoff
Stadium
GSP
Date
13 Oct 2019
Kickoff
18:00
Channels
SS4
95’
The whistle blows for full time.
95’
The referee calls time on the half.
92’
Goal!! Scored by Cheryshev (Russia).
89’
Goal!! Golovin nets for Russia
80’
Cyprus's Papoulis enters the game and replaces Spoljaric
79’
Goal!! Scored by Dzyuba (Russia).
77’
Russia's Bakayev enters the game and replaces Ionov
61’
Russia's Kuziaev enters the game and replaces Akhmetov
46’
The half is underway.
46’
The referee calls time on the half.
46’
Yellow card awarded to Karavaev (Russia).
40’
Cyprus's Pardo enters the game and replaces Panagi
37’
Russia's Karavaev enters the game and replaces Petrov
36’
Cyprus's Margaca enters the game and replaces Zachariou
28’
Red card awarded to Laifis (Cyprus).
23’
Goal!! Ozdoev nets for Russia
9’
Goal!! Scored by Cheryshev (Russia).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Russia XI: Guilherme , Fedor Kudriashov , Andrey Semenov , Sergey Petrov , Georgiy Dzhikiya , Aleksey Ionov , Magomed Ozdoev , Denis Cheryshev , Aleksandr Golovin , Ilzat Akhmetov , Artem Dzyuba
0’
Russia Subs: Zelimkhan Bakayev , Vyacheslav Karavaev , Daler Kuziaev , Nikolay Komlichenko , Dmitry Chistyakov , Maksim Belyaev , Aleksandr Sobolev , Soslan Dzhanaev , Vladislav Ignatyev , Andrei Lunev , Yury Zhirkov , Pavel Mogilevets
0’
Cyprus XI: Kostas Panagi , Giorgos Merkis , Kostas Laifis , Chambos Kyriakou , Nicolas Ioannou , Ioannis Kousoulos , Ioannis Kosti , Kostakis Artymatas , Panayiotis Zachariou , Michalis Ioannou , Matija Spoljaric
0’
Cyprus Subs: Urko Pardo , Fotios Papoulis , Renato Margaca , Andreas Karo , Ioannis Pittas , Anthony Georgiou , Neofytos Michael , Costas Mintikkis , Giorgos Economides , Giorgios Papageorgiou , Dimitris Christofi , Pieros Sotiriou
Cyprus

Starting XI

1
Kostas Panagi
30
Giorgos Merkis
34
Kostas Laifis
8
Chambos Kyriakou
44
Nicolas Ioannou
13
Ioannis Kousoulos
20
Ioannis Kosti
18
Kostakis Artymatas
7
Panayiotis Zachariou
6
Michalis Ioannou
16
Matija Spoljaric

Substitutes

12
Urko Pardo
15
Fotios Papoulis
17
Renato Margaca
2
Andreas Karo
5
Ioannis Pittas
38
Anthony Georgiou
22
Neofytos Michael
14
Costas Mintikkis
23
Giorgos Economides
21
Giorgios Papageorgiou
9
Dimitris Christofi
9
Pieros Sotiriou
Russia

Starting XI

1
Guilherme
13
Fedor Kudriashov
5
Andrey Semenov
98
Sergey Petrov
14
Georgiy Dzhikiya
21
Aleksey Ionov
27
Magomed Ozdoev
11
Denis Cheryshev
17
Aleksandr Golovin
7
Ilzat Akhmetov
22
Artem Dzyuba

Substitutes

2
Zelimkhan Bakayev
15
Vyacheslav Karavaev
14
Daler Kuziaev
19
Nikolay Komlichenko
20
Dmitry Chistyakov
4
Maksim Belyaev
9
Aleksandr Sobolev
16
Soslan Dzhanaev
20
Vladislav Ignatyev
99
Andrei Lunev
18
Yury Zhirkov
11
Pavel Mogilevets
Cyprus
v
Russia
0 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 26 6 20 15
2 Czech Republic 6 4 0 2 11 9 2 12
3 Kosovo 6 3 2 1 12 10 2 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 7 0 3 4 3 15 -12 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
3 Serbia 6 3 1 2 12 13 -1 10
4 Luxembourg 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
5 Lithuania 7 0 1 6 5 19 -14 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turkey 8 6 1 1 16 3 13 19
2 France 8 6 1 1 21 5 16 19
3 Iceland 8 5 0 3 12 10 2 15
4 Albania 8 4 0 4 14 10 4 12
5 Andorra 8 1 0 7 1 16 -15 3
6 Moldova 8 1 0 7 2 22 -20 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2