Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Belarus 0
Estonia 0
Full time
Martin Miller 89’ Henrik Ojamaa
Vitali Lisakovich 83’ Evgeni Yablonski
82 ’ Frank Liivak
Rauno Sappinen 80’ Erik Sorga
Denis Laptev 64’ Maksim Skavysh
Frank Liivak 59’ Sergei Zenjov
Ivan Bakhar 59’ Pavel Savitski
Half time
Sergei Politevich 41’
Kickoff
Stadium
Dinamo Stadium
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
18:00
Channels
SS3, SSM
95’
The action draws to a close as the whistle blows for the end of the game.
95’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
89’
Estonia's Miller enters the game and replaces Ojamaa
83’
Belarus's Lisakovich enters the game and replaces Yablonski
82’
Yellow card awarded to Liivak (Estonia).
80’
Estonia's Sappinen enters the game and replaces Sorga
64’
Belarus's Laptev enters the game and replaces Skavysh
59’
Estonia's Liivak enters the game and replaces Zenjov
59’
Belarus's Bakhar enters the game and replaces Savitski
46’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
47’
End of the half.
41’
Yellow card awarded to Politevich (Belarus).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Estonia XI: Sergei Lepmets , Taijo Teniste , Ken Kallaste , Nikita Baranov , Karol Mets , Konstantin Vassiljev , Mattias Kait , Vladislav Kreida , Sergei Zenjov , Henrik Ojamaa , Erik Sorga
0’
Estonia Subs: Martin Miller , Frank Liivak , Rauno Sappinen , Matvei Igonen , Vlasiy Sinyavskiy , Gert Kams , Ilja Antonov , Madis Vihmann , Marko Meerits , Mihkel Ainsalu , Marten Kuusk , Artur Pikk
0’
Belarus XI: Aleksandr Gutor , Sergei Politevich , Denis Polyakov , Sergei Matveychik , Aleksandr Martynovich , Igor Stasevich , Stanislav Dragun , Ivan Maevski , Pavel Savitski , Evgeni Yablonski , Maksim Skavysh
0’
Belarus Subs: Denis Laptev , Vitali Lisakovich , Ivan Bakhar , Nikolai Zolotov , Yuri Kovalev , Zakhar Volkov , Nikita Naumov , Evgeni Shevchenko , Anton Chichkan , Khatkevich Egor , Oleg Veretilo
Belarus

Starting XI

1
Aleksandr Gutor
6
Sergei Politevich
33
Denis Polyakov
23
Sergei Matveychik
4
Aleksandr Martynovich
22
Igor Stasevich
21
Stanislav Dragun
18
Ivan Maevski
8
Pavel Savitski
5
Evgeni Yablonski
11
Maksim Skavysh

Substitutes

15
Denis Laptev
17
Vitali Lisakovich
10
Ivan Bakhar
13
Nikolai Zolotov
7
Yuri Kovalev
21
Zakhar Volkov
4
Nikita Naumov
19
Evgeni Shevchenko
35
Anton Chichkan
16
Khatkevich Egor
20
Oleg Veretilo
Estonia

Starting XI

12
Sergei Lepmets
23
Taijo Teniste
19
Ken Kallaste
21
Nikita Baranov
18
Karol Mets
14
Konstantin Vassiljev
4
Mattias Kait
13
Vladislav Kreida
10
Sergei Zenjov
11
Henrik Ojamaa
9
Erik Sorga

Substitutes

17
Martin Miller
7
Frank Liivak
15
Rauno Sappinen
22
Matvei Igonen
8
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy
2
Gert Kams
6
Ilja Antonov
5
Madis Vihmann
1
Marko Meerits
20
Mihkel Ainsalu
16
Marten Kuusk
3
Artur Pikk
Belarus
v
Estonia
1 Wins
1 Draws
0 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 7 6 0 1 33 6 27 18
2 Czech Republic 7 5 0 2 13 10 3 15
3 Kosovo 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 7 4 2 1 20 6 14 14
3 Serbia 7 4 1 2 15 15 0 13
4 Luxembourg 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2