Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Austria 3
Israel 1
Full time
Marcel Sabitzer 88’
Michael Gregoritsch 82’ Marko Arnautovic
Yonatan Cohen 76’ Loai Taha
Shon Zalman Weissman 70’ Munas Dabbur
Christopher Trimmel 63’ Stefan Posch
Louis Schaub 59’ Konrad Laimer
Martin Hinteregger 56’
55 ’ Nir Bitton
Omri Ben Harush 54’ Taleb Tawatha
47 ’ Munas Dabbur
Stefan Posch 47’
Half time
Valentino Lazaro 41’
34 ’ Eran Zahavi
Julian Baumgartlinger 31’
Kickoff
Stadium
Ernst Happel Stadion
Date
10 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
95’
It's all over as the referee calls time on the game.
95’
The referee calls time on the half.
88’
Goal!! Sabitzer nets for Austria
82’
Austria's Gregoritsch enters the game and replaces Arnautovic
76’
Israel's Cohen enters the game and replaces Taha
70’
Israel's Zalman Weissman enters the game and replaces Dabbur
63’
Austria's Trimmel enters the game and replaces Posch
59’
Austria's Schaub enters the game and replaces Laimer
56’
Goal!! Scored by Hinteregger (Austria).
55’
Yellow card awarded to Bitton (Israel).
54’
Israel's Ben Harush enters the game and replaces Tawatha
47’
Yellow card awarded to Posch (Austria).
47’
Yellow card awarded to Dabbur (Israel).
46’
The whistle blows for the start of the half.
47’
Action ends as the whistle blows for the end of the half.
41’
Goal!! Lazaro scores for Austria
34’
Goal!! Zahavi nets for Israel
31’
Yellow card awarded to Baumgartlinger (Austria).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Israel XI: Ofir Marciano , Eli Dasa , Loai Taha , Hatem Abd Elhamed , Taleb Tawatha , Bibras Natcho , Eitan Tibi , Nir Bitton , Eran Zahavi , Munas Dabbur , Manor Solomon
0’
Israel Subs: Yonatan Cohen , Shon Zalman Weissman , Omri Ben Harush , Yoav Pini Gerafi , Raz Shlomo , Dolev Haziza , Sun Menachem , Neta Lavi , Dan Glazer , Dia Seba , Ilay Eliyau Elmakayes , Ariel Harush
0’
Austria XI: Cican Stankovic , Stefan Posch , Aleksandar Dragovic , Martin Hinteregger , Andreas Ulmer , Valentino Lazaro , Julian Baumgartlinger , Marcel Sabitzer , Stefan Ilsanker , Konrad Laimer , Marko Arnautovic
0’
Austria Subs: Michael Gregoritsch , Christopher Trimmel , Louis Schaub , Thomas Goiginger , Peter Zulj , Alexander Schlager , Florian Kainz , Karim Onisiwo , Marco Friedl , Maximilian Wober , Pavao Pervan , Lukas Hinterseer
Austria

Starting XI

1
Cican Stankovic
38
Stefan Posch
6
Aleksandar Dragovic
13
Martin Hinteregger
17
Andreas Ulmer
19
Valentino Lazaro
15
Julian Baumgartlinger
7
Marcel Sabitzer
13
Stefan Ilsanker
27
Konrad Laimer
7
Marko Arnautovic

Substitutes

11
Michael Gregoritsch
28
Christopher Trimmel
13
Louis Schaub
27
Thomas Goiginger
23
Peter Zulj
1
Alexander Schlager
30
Florian Kainz
21
Karim Onisiwo
32
Marco Friedl
39
Maximilian Wober
12
Pavao Pervan
16
Lukas Hinterseer
Israel

Starting XI

18
Ofir Marciano
17
Eli Dasa
17
Loai Taha
33
Hatem Abd Elhamed
13
Taleb Tawatha
6
Bibras Natcho
21
Eitan Tibi
6
Nir Bitton
7
Eran Zahavi
9
Munas Dabbur
19
Manor Solomon

Substitutes

16
Yonatan Cohen
9
Shon Zalman Weissman
20
Omri Ben Harush
23
Yoav Pini Gerafi
5
Raz Shlomo
14
Dolev Haziza
19
Sun Menachem
8
Neta Lavi
3
Dan Glazer
10
Dia Seba
41
Ilay Eliyau Elmakayes
1
Ariel Harush
Austria
v
Israel
1 Wins
0 Draws
1 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 7 6 0 1 33 6 27 18
2 Czech Republic 7 5 0 2 13 10 3 15
3 Kosovo 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 7 6 1 0 15 2 13 19
2 Portugal 7 4 2 1 20 6 14 14
3 Serbia 7 4 1 2 15 15 0 13
4 Luxembourg 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Netherlands 6 5 0 1 19 7 12 15
2 Germany 6 5 0 1 20 6 14 15
3 Northern Ireland 6 4 0 2 8 7 1 12
4 Belarus 7 1 1 5 4 12 -8 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 6 3 3 0 16 5 11 12
2 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
3 Switzerland 6 3 2 1 12 5 7 11
4 Georgia 7 2 2 3 7 10 -3 8
5 Gibraltar 6 0 0 6 2 19 -17 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 7 4 2 1 14 6 8 14
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Slovakia 6 3 1 2 10 8 2 10
4 Wales 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8
5 Azerbaijan 6 0 1 5 5 14 -9 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 8 6 2 0 19 5 14 20
2 Sweden 8 4 3 1 18 9 9 15
3 Romania 8 4 2 2 17 8 9 14
4 Norway 8 2 5 1 13 10 3 11
5 Malta 8 1 0 7 2 18 -16 3
6 Faroe Islands 8 1 0 7 4 23 -19 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 8 6 1 1 13 2 11 19
2 Austria 8 5 1 2 17 7 10 16
3 Macedonia FYR 8 3 2 3 10 11 -1 11
4 Slovenia 8 3 2 3 13 8 5 11
5 Israel 8 3 2 3 15 15 0 11
6 Latvia 8 0 0 8 2 27 -25 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 8 8 0 0 30 1 29 24
2 Russia 8 7 0 1 27 4 23 21
3 Cyprus 8 3 1 4 13 12 1 10
4 Scotland 8 3 0 5 11 17 -6 9
5 Kazakhstan 8 2 1 5 9 13 -4 7
6 San Marino 8 0 0 8 0 43 -43 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 8 8 0 0 25 3 22 24
2 Finland 8 5 0 3 12 8 4 15
3 Bosnia-Herzegovina 8 3 1 4 17 14 3 10
4 Armenia 8 3 1 4 13 15 -2 10
5 Greece 8 2 2 4 9 13 -4 8
6 Liechtenstein 8 0 2 6 2 25 -23 2