Match Centre / European Championship Qualifiers

Andorra 1
Moldova 0
Full time
Joan Cervos 84’
Victor Rodriguez 83’ Marc Pujol
76 ’ Alexandru Suvorov
Marc Rebes 73’ Ludovic Clemente
Alexandru Dedov 72’ Maxim Mihaliov
Marc Vales 63’
Jordi Alaez 61’ Cristian Martinez
55 ’ Radu Ginsari
Cristian Martinez 47’
Half time
40 ’ Eugeniu Cebotaru
37 ’ Radu Ginsari
Chus Rubio 32’
Kickoff
Stadium
Estadi Comunal d'Andorra la Vella
Date
11 Oct 2019
Kickoff
20:45
95’
It's all over as the referee calls time on the game.
95’
The whistle blows and that is the end of the half
84’
Yellow card awarded to Cervos (Andorra).
83’
Andorra's Rodríguez enters the game and replaces Pujol
76’
Yellow card awarded to Suvorov (Moldova).
73’
Andorra's Rebes enters the game and replaces Clemente
72’
Moldova's Dedov enters the game and replaces Mihaliov
63’
Goal!! Scored by Vales (Andorra).
61’
Andorra's Aláez enters the game and replaces Martínez
55’
Red card awarded to Ginsari (Moldova).
46’
The half is underway.
48’
The referee calls time on the half.
47’
Yellow card awarded to Martínez (Andorra).
40’
Yellow card awarded to Cebotaru (Moldova).
37’
Yellow card awarded to Ginsari (Moldova).
32’
Yellow card awarded to Rubio (Andorra).
1’
The half is underway.
0’
Moldova XI: Alexei Koselev , Oleg Reabcuik , Veaceslav Posmac , Artur Ionita , Maxim Mihaliov , Eugeniu Cebotaru , Radu Ginsari , Anatolie Prepelita , Alexandru Suvorov , Alexandru Boiciuc , Dinu Graur
0’
Moldova Subs: Alexandru Dedov , Stefan Efros , Valerii Macritchii , Constantin Sandu , Nicolae Cebotari , Gheorghe Anton , Dumitru Celeadnic , Victor Mudrac , Artiom Rozgoniuc
0’
Andorra XI: Josep Gomes , Cristian Martinez , Marc Vales , Ildefons Lima , Marc Pujol , Marcio Vieira , Ludovic Clemente , Moises San Nicolas , Joan Cervos , Chus Rubio , Max Llovera
0’
Andorra Subs: Marc Rebes , Jordi Alaez , Victor Rodriguez , Francisco Pires , Sebastian Gomez , Marc Garcia , Emili Garcia , Sergi Moreno , Alex Martinez
Andorra

Starting XI

1
Josep Gomes
2
Cristian Martinez
3
Marc Vales
6
Ildefons Lima
7
Marc Pujol
8
Marcio Vieira
10
Ludovic Clemente
15
Moises San Nicolas
17
Joan Cervos
18
Chus Rubio
20
Max Llovera

Substitutes

4
Marc Rebes
14
Jordi Alaez
22
Victor Rodriguez
13
Francisco Pires
19
Sebastian Gomez
21
Marc Garcia
5
Emili Garcia
11
Sergi Moreno
7
Alex Martinez
Moldova

Starting XI

23
Alexei Koselev
5
Oleg Reabcuik
5
Veaceslav Posmac
7
Artur Ionita
8
Maxim Mihaliov
9
Eugeniu Cebotaru
11
Radu Ginsari
14
Anatolie Prepelita
16
Alexandru Suvorov
19
Alexandru Boiciuc
22
Dinu Graur

Substitutes

10
Alexandru Dedov
3
Stefan Efros
13
Valerii Macritchii
17
Constantin Sandu
12
Nicolae Cebotari
18
Gheorghe Anton
1
Dumitru Celeadnic
4
Victor Mudrac
6
Artiom Rozgoniuc
Andorra
v
Moldova
1 Wins
0 Draws
1 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 England 7 6 0 1 33 6 27 18
2 Czech Republic 7 5 0 2 13 10 3 15
3 Kosovo 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
4 Bulgaria 7 0 3 4 5 17 -12 3
5 Montenegro 8 0 3 5 3 22 -19 3
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ukraine 8 6 2 0 17 4 13 20
2 Portugal 7 4 2 1 20 6 14 14
3 Serbia 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14
4 Luxembourg 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4
5 Lithuania 8 0 1 7 5 25 -20 1
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Germany 7 6 0 1 24 6 18 18
2 Netherlands 7 5 1 1 19 7 12 16
3 Northern Ireland 7 4 1 2 8 7 1 13
4 Belarus 8 1 1 6 4 16 -12 4
5 Estonia 7 0 1 6 2 21 -19 1
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Denmark 7 4 3 0 22 5 17 15
2 Switzerland 7 4 2 1 13 5 8 14
3 Republic of Ireland 7 3 3 1 6 4 2 12
4 Georgia 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
5 Gibraltar 7 0 0 7 2 25 -23 0
Pos Group E PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Croatia 8 5 2 1 17 7 10 17
2 Hungary 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 12
3 Wales 7 3 2 2 8 6 2 11
4 Slovakia 7 3 1 3 11 11 0 10
5 Azerbaijan 7 0 1 6 5 16 -11 1
Pos Group F PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spain 9 7 2 0 26 5 21 23
2 Sweden 9 5 3 1 20 9 11 18
3 Norway 9 3 5 1 17 10 7 14
4 Romania 9 4 2 3 17 10 7 14
5 Faroe Islands 9 1 0 8 4 27 -23 3
6 Malta 9 1 0 8 2 25 -23 3
Pos Group G PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Poland 9 7 1 1 15 3 12 22
2 Austria 9 6 1 2 19 8 11 19
3 Slovenia 9 4 2 3 14 8 6 14
4 Israel 9 3 2 4 16 17 -1 11
5 Macedonia FYR 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
6 Latvia 9 0 0 9 2 28 -26 0
Pos Group H PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 France 9 7 1 1 23 6 17 22
2 Turkey 9 6 2 1 16 3 13 20
3 Iceland 9 5 1 3 12 10 2 16
4 Albania 9 4 1 4 16 12 4 13
5 Andorra 9 1 1 7 3 18 -15 4
6 Moldova 9 1 0 8 3 24 -21 3
Pos Group I PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Belgium 9 9 0 0 34 2 32 27
2 Russia 9 7 0 2 28 8 20 21
3 Scotland 9 4 0 5 13 18 -5 12
4 Cyprus 9 3 1 5 14 14 0 10
5 Kazakhstan 9 3 1 5 12 14 -2 10
6 San Marino 9 0 0 9 1 46 -45 0
Pos Group J PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Italy 9 9 0 0 28 3 25 27
2 Finland 9 6 0 3 15 8 7 18
3 Greece 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11
4 Bosnia-Herzegovina 9 3 1 5 17 17 0 10
5 Armenia 9 3 1 5 13 16 -3 10
6 Liechtenstein 9 0 2 7 2 28 -26 2