Match Centre / CAF Champions League

Cote d'Or 0
Mamelodi Sundowns 5
Full time
Kickoff
Stadium
Stade Linité
Date
14 Sep 2019
Kickoff
14:00
0’
Mamelodi Sundowns XI: Reyaad Pieterse Pieterse, Motjeka Madisha Madisha, Wayne Arendse Arendse, Bangaly Soumahoro Soumahoro, Tebogo Langerman Langerman, Tiyani Mabunda Mabunda, Andile Jali , Oupa Manyisa Manyisa, Sibusiso Vilakazi Vilakazi, Lyle Lakay Lakay, Sphelele Mkhulise
0’
Mamelodi Sundowns Subs: Lebohang Maboe Maboe, Anele Ngcongca Ngcongca, Kennedy Mweene Mweene, Phakamani Mahlambi Mahlambi, Mauricio Affonso , Thapelo Morena Morena, Emiliano Tade , Mosa Lebusa Lebusa, Themba Zwane Zwane, Anthony Laffor Laffor, Hlompho Kekana Kekana
0’
Cote d'Or XI: Jean Paul Lesperance , Oliver Bonte , Sergio Barra , Benoit Marie , Jones Joubert , Kassah Voavy , Fredom Jonah Randriamisaina , Peter Adesina , Colin Stephane Esther , Tonny Kizito , Cesar Cliff Andrew
0’
Cote d'Or Subs: Andy Brioche , Perry Monnaie , Hervais Cesar , Marcus Rose , Urry Bibi , Neddy Lesperance , Ryan Antat , Dine Suzette , Dave Brioche , Ivan Cedras , Curtis Jean Baptiste
Cote d'Or

Starting XI

1
Jean Paul Lesperance
12
Oliver Bonte
4
Sergio Barra
6
Benoit Marie
5
Jones Joubert
7
Kassah Voavy
29
Fredom Jonah Randriamisaina
13
Peter Adesina
10
Colin Stephane Esther
9
Tonny Kizito
14
Cesar Cliff Andrew

Substitutes

8
Andy Brioche
21
Perry Monnaie
20
Hervais Cesar
3
Marcus Rose
17
Urry Bibi
16
Neddy Lesperance
23
Ryan Antat
18
Dine Suzette
15
Dave Brioche
11
Ivan Cedras
27
Curtis Jean Baptiste
Mamelodi Sundowns

Starting XI

30
Reyaad Pieterse
2
Motjeka Madisha
6
Wayne Arendse
29
Bangaly Soumahoro
4
Tebogo Langerman
13
Tiyani Mabunda
15
Andile Jali
20
Oupa Manyisa
11
Sibusiso Vilakazi
7
Lyle Lakay
21
Sphelele Mkhulise

Substitutes

33
Lebohang Maboe
16
Anele Ngcongca
1
Kennedy Mweene
17
Phakamani Mahlambi
9
Mauricio Affonso
27
Thapelo Morena
12
Emiliano Tade
5
Mosa Lebusa
18
Themba Zwane
28
Anthony Laffor
8
Hlompho Kekana
Cote d'Or
v
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 Wins
0 Draws
2 Wins
Pos Group A PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 6 3 1 2 9 5 4 10
3 Lobi Stars 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2 7
4 ASEC Mimosas 6 2 1 3 6 10 -4 7
Pos Group B PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 ES Tunis 6 4 2 0 9 2 7 14
2 Horoya 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1 10
3 Orlando Pirates 6 1 3 2 6 6 0 6
4 FC Platinum 6 0 2 4 3 9 -6 2
Pos Group C PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 TP Mazembe 6 3 2 1 13 4 9 11
2 CS Constantine 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10
3 Club Africain 6 3 1 2 5 9 -4 10
4 Ismaily 6 0 2 4 4 11 -7 2
Pos Group D PL W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Al Ahly 6 3 1 2 11 3 8 10
2 Simba 6 3 0 3 6 13 -7 9
3 JS Saoura 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3 8
4 Vitesse 6 2 1 3 9 7 2 7