Match Centre

2017 CAF Confederation Cup

No Fixtures Found

Final

Lucas Moripe Stadium - 25/11/17 @ 20:15
Stade TP Mazembe - 19/11/17 @ 14:30

Semi-Finals

0-0
Rabat - 21/10/17 @ 19:00
Stade de Rades - 21/10/17 @ 15:00
1-0
Stade TP Mazembe - 01/10/17 @ 15:30
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 01/10/17 @ 15:00

Quarter Finals

2-0
Stade de Rades - 23/09/17 @ 19:00
Levy Mwanawasa Stadium - 23/09/17 @ 19:00
5-0
Stade TP Mazembe - 23/09/17 @ 19:00
1-0
Stade Taïeb Mhiri - 23/09/17 @ 19:00
1-0
Rabat - 16/09/17 @ 19:00
1-2
TBA - 16/09/17 @ 19:00
1-0
Stade Omar Hamadi - 16/09/17 @ 19:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 15/09/17 @ 19:00

Group D

Lucas Moripe Stadium - 08/07/17 @ 15:30
2-1
Stade TP Mazembe - 07/07/17 @ 19:00
0-1
TBA - 02/07/17 @ 19:00
Stade du 28 Septembre - 01/07/17 @ 17:30
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 20/06/17 @ 19:00
1-0
Stade du 28 Septembre - 20/06/17 @ 19:00
Stade TP Mazembe - 04/06/17 @ 14:30
0-1
TBA - 03/06/17 @ 19:00
1-1
Stade du 28 Septembre - 24/05/17 @ 20:00
Stade d'Angondje - 23/05/17 @ 17:00
2-0
Stade TP Mazembe - 14/05/17 @ 19:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 12/05/17 @ 19:40

Group B

4-0
TBA - 08/07/17 @ 19:00
Moruleng Stadium - 07/07/17 @ 19:00
1-3
TBA - 02/07/17 @ 15:00
Stade du 5 Juillet 1962 - 30/06/17 @ 22:00
Royal Bafokeng Stadium - 21/06/17 @ 19:00
2-1
TBA - 20/06/17 @ 23:00
Stade Taïeb Mhiri - 04/06/17 @ 23:00
0-0
TBA - 02/06/17 @ 19:00
2-1
TBA - 23/05/17 @ 19:00
Somhlolo Stadium - 23/05/17 @ 15:00
Royal Bafokeng Stadium - 14/05/17 @ 17:00
1-0
TBA - 13/05/17 @ 23:00

Qualifying Third Round

Lucas Moripe Stadium - 16/04/17 @ 18:00
Royal Bafokeng Stadium - 16/04/17 @ 15:00
Borg El Arab Stadium - 15/04/17 @ 17:00
Antonitte Tubman Stadium - 09/04/17 @ 18:00
Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan - 09/04/17 @ 17:30
Bidvest Stadium - 08/04/17 @ 15:00

Qualifying First Round

Lucas Moripe Stadium - 19/03/17 @ 18:00
Royal Bafokeng Stadium - 18/03/17 @ 15:00
El Shendi Stadium - 12/03/17 @ 18:30
Kampala - 11/03/17 @ 15:00

Qualifying Round

Lucas Moripe Stadium - 19/02/17 @ 15:30
Stade Municipal de Mahamasina - 12/02/17 @ 13:30
Royal Bafokeng Stadium - 11/02/17 @ 20:00

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 CS Sfaxien 6 4 1 1 13 4 9 13
2 MC Alger 6 3 2 1 7 7 0 11
3 Mbabane Swallows 6 1 2 3 8 10 -2 5
4 Platinum Stars 6 0 3 3 6 13 -7 3

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 TP Mazembe 6 3 3 0 8 4 4 12
2 SuperSport United 6 2 4 0 13 8 5 10
3 Horoya AC 6 2 3 1 6 5 1 9
4 CF Mounana 6 0 0 6 4 14 -10 0
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 8
  • Thabo Mnyamane (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Robert Ngambi (Platinum Stars) - 4
  • Sabelo Ndzinisa (Mbabane Swallows) - 4
  • Benson Shilongo (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Fagrie Lakay (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Mbongeni Mzimela (Platinum Stars) - 2
  • Abdou Djamilou Atchabao (CF Mounana) - 1
  • Ahmed Mekki (Smouha) - 1
  • Ben Malango (TP Mazembe) - 1
  • Bongi Ntuli (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Grant Kekana (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Hamidou Sinayoko (CF Mounana) - 1
  • Junior Mensah (CF Mounana) - 1
  • Katlego Khunou (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Keegan Ritchie (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Kingston Nkhatha (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Louis Ameka Autchanga (CF Mounana) - 1
  • Ndumiso Mabena () - 1
  • Rainford Kalaba (TP Mazembe) - 1
  • Teboho Mokoena (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Tefu Mashamaite (SuperSport United) - 1