Match Centre

2019 CAF Champions League

Group A

vs
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium - 01/02/19 @ 15:00
vs
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 02/02/19 @ 18:00
vs
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium - 12/02/19 @ 21:00
vs
Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan - 12/02/19 @ 21:00
vs
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 09/03/19 @ 18:00
vs
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium - 15/03/19 @ 16:00
vs
Casablanca - 16/03/19 @ 18:00

Group B

vs
Barbourfields Stadium - 02/02/19 @ 15:00
vs
Orlando Stadium - 02/02/19 @ 18:00
vs
TBA - 12/02/19 @ 18:00
vs
Orlando Stadium - 09/03/19 @ 15:00
vs
TBA - 16/03/19 @ 18:00

Group C

vs
- 01/02/19 @ 14:00
vs
- 01/02/19 @ 21:00
vs
- 12/02/19 @ 15:00
vs
- 12/02/19 @ 15:00
vs
- 08/03/19 @ 21:00
vs
- 08/03/19 @ 21:00
vs
- 15/03/19 @ 21:00
vs
Stade TP Mazembe - 15/03/19 @ 21:00

Group D

vs
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs - 01/02/19 @ 15:00
vs
Borg El Arab Stadium - 01/02/19 @ 21:00
vs
National Stadium - 12/02/19 @ 13:00
vs
- 12/02/19 @ 15:00
vs
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs - 08/03/19 @ 15:00
vs
- 08/03/19 @ 16:00
vs
National Stadium - 15/03/19 @ 16:00
vs
Borg El Arab Stadium - 15/03/19 @ 21:00

Group D

1-1
- 18/01/19 @ 21:00
5-0
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs - 18/01/19 @ 15:00
2-0
Borg El Arab Stadium - 12/01/19 @ 21:00
3-0
National Stadium - 12/01/19 @ 16:00

Group C

3-0
Stade Mohamed V - 19/01/19 @ 21:00
1-2
Ismailia Stadium - 18/01/19 @ 21:00
2-0
Stade TP Mazembe - 12/01/19 @ 16:00
0-1
Stade Olympique de Sousse - 11/01/19 @ 20:00

Group B

Orlando Stadium - 18/01/19 @ 18:00
2-0
Stade Olympique Elmenzah - 18/01/19 @ 15:00
1-1
Stade du 28 Septembre - 12/01/19 @ 15:46
Barbourfields Stadium - 12/01/19 @ 15:00

Group A

Lucas Moripe Stadium - 19/01/19 @ 21:00
1-0
- 19/01/19 @ 16:00
5-2
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium - 11/01/19 @ 21:00
2-1
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium - 11/01/19 @ 18:00

Qualifying First Round

Sam Nujoma Stadium - 22/12/18 @ 16:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 22/12/18 @ 15:00
Orlando Stadium - 15/12/18 @ 18:00

Qualifying Round

Loftus Versfeld Stadium - 05/12/18 @ 19:00
TBA - 05/12/18 @ 14:30
Orlando Stadium - 28/11/18 @ 19:30

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Lobi 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 ASEC Mimosas 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Orlando Pirates 2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
2 Esperance de Tunis 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 4
3 FC Platinum 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
4 Horoya AC 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Constantine 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
2 Club Africain 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 TP Mazembe 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
4 Ismaily 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Ahly 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 4
2 AS Vita 2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
3 Simba SC 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
4 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Jeremy Brockie (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Jose Ali Meza (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Abel Mabaso (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mathias Samuel Martins (Lobi Stars) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Yaya Kone (Lobi Stars) - 1