Match Centre

2018 CAF Champions League

Group A

vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 10:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00

Group B

vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00

Group C

vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 18:00
vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 27/07/18 @ 21:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 17/08/18 @ 20:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 28/08/18 @ 18:00
vs
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00

Group D

vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
vs
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00

Group D

2-1
Stade Olympique de Sousse - 16/05/18 @ 19:00
1-0
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00

Group C

Stade du 28 Septembre - 22/05/18 @ 18:00
3-0
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 05/05/18 @ 21:00
1-2
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00

Group B

0-1
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
0-2
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00
4-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00

Group A

2-0
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
4-1
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
0-0
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00
1-0
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 15:00

Qualifying First Round

Loftus Versveld Stadium - 18/03/18 @ 19:00
Kigali - 17/03/18 @ 18:00
Bidvest Stadium - 17/03/18 @ 17:00
Luanda - 07/03/18 @ 16:00

Qualifying Round

Stade Anjalay - 17/02/18 @ 14:00
Bidvest Stadium - 10/02/18 @ 15:30

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Esperance de Tunis 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 4
2 Kampala 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3
3 Township Rollers 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
4 Ahly 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 TP Mazembe 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 MC Alger 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
3 Difaa 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
4 ES Setif 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 2 1 1 0 4 1 3 4
2 Horoya AC 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
4 AS Togo-Port 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Mbabane Swallows 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
2 Etoile du Sahel 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 4
3 Zesco United 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
4 Primeiro de Agosto 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1