Match Centre

2018 CAF Champions League

No Fixtures Found

Group D

2-1
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
0-3
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
2-1
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
2-0
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
0-0
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
0-3
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
2-1
Stade Olympique de Sousse - 16/05/18 @ 19:00
1-0
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00

Group C

0-0
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 28/08/18 @ 18:00
2-1
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
2-0
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 27/07/18 @ 21:00
1-1
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
Stade du 28 Septembre - 22/05/18 @ 18:00
3-0
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
Lucas Moripe Stadium - 05/05/18 @ 21:00
1-2
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00

Group B

1-2
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
2-0
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
1-0
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
2-1
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
0-1
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
0-2
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
1-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00
4-1
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00

Group A

4-3
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
0-0
TBA - 28/08/18 @ 19:00
1-0
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
0-1
TBA - 18/08/18 @ 19:00
0-1
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 19:00
0-1
TBA - 28/07/18 @ 10:00
3-2
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
3-0
TBA - 17/07/18 @ 19:00
2-0
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
4-1
TBA - 15/05/18 @ 19:00
0-0
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 19:00
1-0
TBA - 05/05/18 @ 15:00

Qualifying First Round

Loftus Versveld Stadium - 18/03/18 @ 19:00
Kigali - 17/03/18 @ 18:00
Bidvest Stadium - 17/03/18 @ 17:00
Luanda - 07/03/18 @ 16:00

Qualifying Round

Stade Anjalay - 17/02/18 @ 14:00
Bidvest Stadium - 10/02/18 @ 15:30

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Ahly 6 4 1 1 9 5 4 13
2 Esperance de Tunis 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 11
3 Kampala 6 2 0 4 8 9 -1 6
4 Township Rollers 6 1 1 4 2 9 -7 4

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 TP Mazembe 6 3 3 0 10 4 6 12
2 ES Setif 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8
3 Difaa 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1 6
4 MC Alger 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3 5

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 6 3 3 0 8 2 6 12
2 Horoya AC 6 2 3 1 7 7 0 9
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 6
4 AS Togo-Port 6 1 1 4 4 9 -5 4

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Etoile du Sahel 6 3 3 0 10 4 6 12
2 Primeiro de Agosto 6 2 3 1 6 5 1 9
3 Zesco United 6 1 3 2 7 6 1 6
4 Mbabane Swallows 6 1 1 4 3 11 -8 4
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Eleazar Rodgers () - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Khama Billiat () - 1
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1