Match Centre

2018 World Cup qualifiers

No Fixtures Found

Group E

1-1
TBA - 06/11/17
1-1
- 06/11/17
0-0
TBA - 08/10/17
2-1
TBA - 02/10/17
1-0
TBA - 02/09/17
1-5
TBA - 02/09/17
- 31/08/17 @ 16:00
1-1
- 28/08/17
2-0
Borg El Arab Stadium - 13/11/16 @ 18:00
1-0
TBA - 12/11/16 @ 16:00
1-2
TBA - 09/10/16 @ 15:30
0-0
Tamale - 07/10/16 @ 15:30

Group D

Dakar - 14/11/17 @ 21:30
Peter Mokaba Stadium - 10/11/17 @ 19:00
4-0
TBA - 06/11/17
FNB Stadium - 07/10/17 @ 15:00
0-2
TBA - 02/10/17
Moses Mabhida Stadium - 05/09/17 @ 19:00
2-2
TBA - 02/09/17
Praia - 01/09/17 @ 20:30
0-0
TBA - 28/08/17
0-2
Praia - 12/11/16 @ 14:00
Ouagadougou - 08/10/16 @ 20:00
2-0
Leopold Senghor Stadium - 08/10/16 @ 20:00

Group C

0-0
- 06/11/17
0-2
TBA - 06/11/17
0-0
- 02/10/17
3-0
- 02/10/17
1-2
TBA - 02/09/17
0-0
TBA - 02/09/17
6-0
TBA - 28/08/17
0-3
TBA - 28/08/17
0-0
Stade de Marrakech - 12/11/16 @ 21:30
0-0
Stade 26 mars - 12/11/16 @ 18:30
3-1
TBA - 08/10/16 @ 18:00
0-0
Stade de Franceville - 08/10/16 @ 16:00

Group B

1-1
TBA - 06/11/17
2-2
TBA - 06/11/17
1-0
- 02/10/17
2-0
TBA - 02/10/17
0-1
TBA - 02/09/17
1-1
TBA - 02/09/17
3-1
TBA - 28/08/17
4-0
TBA - 28/08/17
3-1
Akwa Ibom International Stadium - 12/11/16 @ 17:30
1-1
Stade de Limbe - 12/11/16 @ 16:00
1-1
Stade Mustapha Tchaker - 09/10/16 @ 20:30
1-2
Levy Mwanawasa Stadium - 09/10/16 @ 14:30

Group A

3-1
- 06/11/17 @ 20:00
0-0
TBA - 06/11/17
1-3
TBA - 02/10/17
1-2
TBA - 02/10/17
2-2
- 02/09/17
1-0
TBA - 02/09/17
3-2
Stade du 28 Septembre - 31/08/17 @ 19:00
2-1
TBA - 28/08/17
1-2
Stade 28 Septembre - 13/11/16 @ 17:30
0-1
TBA - 11/11/16 @ 20:00
2-0
TBA - 09/10/16 @ 18:00
4-0
TBA - 08/10/16 @ 18:30

Qualifying Round

Moses Mabhida Stadium - 17/11/15 @ 19:00
Ombaka National Stadium - 13/11/15 @ 16:30

Group A

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Tunisia 6 4 2 0 10 4 6 14
2 DR Congo 6 4 1 1 14 7 7 13
3 Libya 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6 4
4 Guinea 6 1 0 5 6 13 -7 3

Group B

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Nigeria 6 4 2 0 12 4 8 14
2 Zambia 6 2 2 2 8 7 1 8
3 Cameroon 6 1 4 1 7 9 -2 7
4 Algeria 6 0 2 4 4 11 -7 2

Group C

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Morocco 6 3 3 0 11 0 11 12
2 I Coast 6 2 2 2 7 5 2 8
3 Gabon 6 1 3 2 2 7 -5 6
4 Mali 6 0 4 2 1 9 -8 4

Group D

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Senegal 6 4 2 0 10 3 7 14
2 Burk Faso 6 2 3 1 10 6 4 9
3 C Verde 6 2 0 4 4 12 -8 6
4 South Africa 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 4

Group E

Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts
1 Egypt 6 4 1 1 8 4 4 13
2 Uganda 6 2 3 1 3 2 1 9
3 Ghana 6 1 4 1 7 5 2 7
4 Congo 6 0 2 4 5 12 -7 2
  • Andile Jali (South Africa) - 2
  • Garry Rodrigues (Cape Verde Islands) - 2
  • Percy Tau (South Africa) - 2
  • Tokelo Rantie () - 2
  • Alain Traore (Burkina Faso) - 1
  • Bouna Diawara (Burkina Faso) - 1
  • Dean Furman (South Africa) - 1
  • Gelson (Angola) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (South Africa) - 1
  • Stéphane Badji (Senegal) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza () - 1
  • Themba Zwane (South Africa) - 1