Match Centre


All dates/times are provisional

Semi-Finals

Chippa United
vs
TBA
13/05/2017 00:00
SuperSport United
Golden Arrows
vs
TBA
13/05/2017 00:00
Orlando Pirates

Quarter Finals

Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
22/04/2017 20:30
Bloemfontein Celtic
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Kaizer Chiefs
FNB Stadium
22/04/2017 18:00
SuperSport United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Chippa United
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
22/04/2017 15:00
Jomo Cosmos
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Golden Arrows
Princess Magogo
22/04/2017 15:00
Platinum Stars
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Last 16

Acornbush United
Kabokweni Stadium
09/04/2017 15:00
Kaizer Chiefs
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Bloemfontein Celtic
Dr Molemela Stadium
09/04/2017 15:00
Mbombela United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Free State Stars
James Motlatsi Stadium
08/04/2017 20:15
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
08/04/2017 15:00
Golden Arrows
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Chippa United
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
08/04/2017 15:00
Polokwane City
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Baroka FC
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
04/04/2017 19:30
Platinum Stars
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Jomo Cosmos
Tsakane Stadium
04/04/2017 19:30
Bidvest Wits
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Kwa-Dukuza United
Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
04/04/2017 19:30
SuperSport United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Last 32

Cape Town All Stars
Athlone Stadium
15/03/2017 19:30
Bidvest Wits
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Platinum Stars
Moruleng Stadium
15/03/2017 19:30
AmaZulu
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Chippa United
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
15/03/2017 19:30
Witbank Spurs
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Royal Eagles
Harry Gwala
15/03/2017 19:30
SuperSport United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Days FC
Griffons Rugby Stadium
12/03/2017 15:00
Mbombela United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
EC Bees
Sisa Dukashe Stadium
12/03/2017 15:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Acornbush United
Kabokweni Stadium
12/03/2017 15:00
Cape Town City
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Golden Arrows
Princess Magogo
12/03/2017 15:00
Maritzburg United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Free State Stars
Goble Park
11/03/2017 20:15
Highlands Park
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Stellenbosch FC
Athlone Stadium
11/03/2017 20:15
Kaizer Chiefs
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
FC Cape Town
NNK Rugby Stadium
11/03/2017 15:00
Baroka FC
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Jomo Cosmos
3 - 0
Tsakane Stadium
11/03/2017 15:00
United Rovers FC
MATCH STATS
Buya Msuthu
Moruleng Stadium
11/03/2017 15:00
Bloemfontein Celtic
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Kwa-Dukuza United
Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium
11/03/2017 15:00
Ajax Cape Town
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Polokwane City
Old Peter Mokaba Stadium
08/03/2017 19:30
African All Stars
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
06/03/2017 19:30
Mariveni United
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Fiston Abdul Razak (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Lerato Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Wiseman Maluleke (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Buyani Sali (Chippa United) - 1
  • Deon Hotto (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Dove Wome (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Henrico Botes (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Joseph Molangoane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kabelo Mahlasela (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Linda Mntambo (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Mandla Masango (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Matsilele Sono (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Mbongeni Mzimela (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Mduduzi Nkosi (Acornbush United) - 1
  • Mudzunga Sidumo (Acornbush United) - 1
  • Musa Bilankulu (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ndivhuwo Ravhuhali (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Neo Makua (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Prince Nxumalo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Richard Matloga (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Robert Ngambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Sibeko (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sifiso Mbhele (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Vuyisile Wana (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Vusimusi Mngomezulu (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Atusaye Nyondo (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Aubrey Funga (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Daine Klate (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Dove Wome (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Ejike Uzoenyi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Fares Hachi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • George Lebese (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Issa Sarr (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Jabu Maluleke (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Kabelo Mahlasela (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Khethokwakhe Masuku (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Knox Mutizwa (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Menzi Masuku (Chippa United) - 1
  • Mohammed Anas (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Nkanyiso Mngwengwe (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Onismor Bhasera (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Paseka Mako (Chippa United) - 1
  • Rhulani Manzini (Chippa United) - 1
  • Ryan de Jongh (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Tendai Ndoro (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Maphakisa (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Thabo Rakhale (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Vuyo Mere (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • William Twala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Xola Mlambo (Bidvest Wits) - 1