2016/17 Multichoice Diski Challenge

Match Centre

League Table

    Pld Pts
1 Sundowns Reserves 10 25
2 Bloem Celtic Reserves 10 23
3 Highlands Park Reserves 10 20
4 Wits Reserves 10 19
5 Maritzburg Reserves 10 19
6 Chiefs Reserves 10 18
7 Free State Reserves 10 17
8 Pirates Reserves 10 15
9 Arrows Reserves 10 14
10 Cape Town City Reserves 10 14
11 Chippa Reserves 10 12
12 Ajax Reserves 10 11
13 P Stars Reserves 10 7
14 Polokwane Reserves 10 6
15 SuperSport Reserves 10 4
16 Baroka FC Reserves 10 0
21/01 Cape Town City Reserves vs Chippa United Reserves
21/01 Maritzburg United Reserves vs Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
21/01 Orlando Pirates Reserves vs Ajax Cape Town Reserves
22/01 Bidvest Wits Reserves vs SuperSport United Reserves
22/01 Platinum Stars Reserves vs Polokwane City Reserves
22/01 Baroka FC Reserves vs Highlands Park Reserves
22/01 Golden Arrows Reserves vs Free State Stars Reserves
22/01 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves vs Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
28/01 SuperSport United Reserves vs Platinum Stars Reserves
28/01 Polokwane City Reserves vs Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves
28/01 Ajax Cape Town Reserves vs Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
28/01 Orlando Pirates Reserves vs Highlands Park Reserves
29/01 Chippa United Reserves vs Free State Stars Reserves
29/01 Baroka FC Reserves vs Maritzburg United Reserves
29/01 Bidvest Wits Reserves vs Golden Arrows Reserves
29/01 Cape Town City Reserves vs Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
4/02 Ajax Cape Town Reserves vs Chippa United Reserves

All dates/times are provisional

15/01 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves 2-2 Orlando Pirates Reserves
15/01 Free State Stars Reserves 0-6 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves
15/01 Highlands Park Reserves 1-0 Chippa United Reserves
15/01 Platinum Stars Reserves 1-3 Bidvest Wits Reserves
15/01 Baroka FC Reserves 0-5 Polokwane City Reserves
14/01 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves 3-0 SuperSport United Reserves
14/01 Golden Arrows Reserves 0-3 Maritzburg United Reserves
14/01 Ajax Cape Town Reserves 5-3 Cape Town City Reserves
4/12 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves 1-1 Chippa United Reserves
4/12 Maritzburg United Reserves 1-3 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
4/12 Bidvest Wits Reserves 1-3 Cape Town City Reserves
3/12 SuperSport United Reserves 0-1 Orlando Pirates Reserves
3/12 Baroka FC Reserves 0-4 Golden Arrows Reserves
3/12 Highlands Park Reserves 3-1 Polokwane City Reserves
3/12 Platinum Stars Reserves 0-4 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves
3/12 Ajax Cape Town Reserves 2-2 Free State Stars Reserves
27/11 Platinum Stars Reserves 3-3 Maritzburg United Reserves

 

  • Tshegofatso Mabaso (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 9
  • Keletso Makgalwa (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 7
  • Thabang Sibanyoni (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 7
  • Lerato Mosopa (Highlands Park Reserves) - 6
  • Thabo Maphakisa (Free State Stars Reserves) - 6
  • Masilake Phohlongo (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 5
  • Nana Akosah-Bempah (Cape Town City Reserves) - 5
  • Bongi Ntuli (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 4
  • Grant Peters (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 4
  • Malesela Monene (Highlands Park Reserves) - 4
  • Muzi Thabotha (Highlands Park Reserves) - 4
  • Sizwe Twala (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 4
  • Yusuf Maart (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 4
  • Andile Fikizolo (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 3
  • Duncan Adonis (Cape Town City Reserves) - 3
  • Eethe Khaukanani (Free State Stars Reserves) - 3
  • Kabelo Dlamini (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 3
  • Khanyisa Mayo (SuperSport United Reserves) - 3
  • Kwanele Hlongwane (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 3
  • Mlondi Dlamini (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 3
  • Mpho Khumalo (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 3
  • Neo Links (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 3
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 3
  • Somila Ntsundwana (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 3
  • Thapelo Morena (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 3
  • Thomas Chideu (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 3
  • Tumelo Mangweni (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 3
  • Dylan O'Brien (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 2
  • Itumeleng Shopane (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 2
  • John Chuene (Polokwane City Reserves) - 2
  • Knox Mutizwa (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 2
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 2
  • Lehlohonolo Matlou (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 2
  • Lesiba Nku (Polokwane City Reserves) - 2
  • Lethola Mofokeng (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 2
  • Lindokuhle Zondi (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 2
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 2
  • Nathan Paulse (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 2
  • Neo Maema (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 2
  • Nkosinathi Sibisi (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 2
  • Ruele Modise (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 2
  • Sandile Dlamini (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 2
  • Shadrack Kobedi (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 2
  • Shane Saralina (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 2
  • Tebogo Mngomezulu (Polokwane City Reserves) - 2
  • Tshepo Matsemela (Polokwane City Reserves) - 2
  • Benson Shilongo (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Bhekuthando Mema (Polokwane City Reserves) - 1
  • Brandon Dean (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Brian Hlongwa (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Bryan Perumal (Highlands Park Reserves) - 1
  • Bulumko Ceki (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Charles Baloyi (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Charles Kampi (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Colin Ryan (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Dyllon Agulhas (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Emmanuel Letlotlo (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Fanele Filita (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Fortune Makaringe (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Given Thibedi (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Godfrey Pelston (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Gregory Maasdorp (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Innocent Monyai (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Janovani September (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Jason Raad (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Joseph Adjei (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Jupiter Ngwenya (Highlands Park Reserves) - 1
  • Kabelo Mahlasela (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Kagiso Selemela (Baroka FC Reserves) - 1
  • Kamohelo Mahlatsi (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Katlego Khunou (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Katlego Mohamme (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Katlego Ntsabeleng (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Keorapetse Molete (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Khanyisile Mayo (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Koketso Boshego (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Langelihle Ndlovu (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Leo Thethani (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Lerato Manzini (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Linda Shiba (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Luciano van Heerden (Highlands Park Reserves) - 1
  • Lukhanyo Malgas (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Luyanda Ntshangase (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Matthew Sim (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Milano Sampson (Highlands Park Reserves) - 1
  • Mpho Raphiri (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Mpusana Tani (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Muzomuhle Khanyi (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 1
  • Nelson Maluleke (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Nkosingiphile Ngcobo (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Oarabile Morule (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Pentjie Zulu (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Phetolo Sekome (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Phillip Matabane (Baroka FC Reserves) - 1
  • Reece Clark (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Reeve Frosler (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Relebogile Mokhuoane (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Rendani Ndou (Polokwane City Reserves) - 1
  • Ricardo Lourenco (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Ricardo Ndiki (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Samuel Julies (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Sanele Mathenjwa (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 1
  • Sepana Letsoalo (Baroka FC Reserves) - 1
  • Shaquille Abrahams (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Sharlotte Rachoene (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Sheldon van Wyk (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Sibongakonke Mbatha (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Siphelele Magubane (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Siyabonga Ngezana (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Sthembiso Kurata (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Tebogo Moerane (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Thabo Nodada (Cape Town City Reserves) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gwabeni (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Thembela Sikhakhane (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Tshekiso Lesabane (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Tshepo Mothiba (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Tshepo Ntlaba (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Veluyeke Zulu (Golden Arrows Reserves) - 1
  • Vusi Shikweni (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Whisper Nemakubye (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Wiseman Meyiwa (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Yanga Baliso (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Ziyaad Eksteen (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1

Fact Box

First launched: September 2014
Participants: 16 PSL reserve teams
Format: League, once-off

Past winners

2015/16: Golden Arrows

2014/15: University of Pretoria