2015 CAF Confederation Cup

Group A
11/07/15 Stade Malien vs Al Ahly
11/07/15 Esperance vs Etoile du Sahel
25/07/15 Esperance vs Stade Malien
25/07/15 Al Ahly vs Etoile du Sahel
08/08/15 Stade Malien vs Esperance
08/08/15 Etoile du Sahel vs Al Ahly
22/08/15 Stade Malien vs Etoile du Sahel
22/08/15 Esperance vs Al Ahly
12/09/15 Etoile du Sahel vs Esperance
12/09/15 Al Ahly vs Stade Malien
Group B
11/07/15 CS Sfaxien vs AC Leopards
11/07/15 Orlando Pirates vs Zamalek
25/07/15 Zamalek vs AC Leopards
25/07/15 CS Sfaxien vs Orlando Pirates
08/08/15 AC Leopards vs Zamalek
08/08/15 Orlando Pirates vs CS Sfaxien
22/08/15 CS Sfaxien vs Zamalek
22/08/15 Orlando Pirates vs AC Leopards
12/09/15 AC Leopards vs CS Sfaxien
12/09/15 Zamalek vs Orlando Pirates
Group B
27/06/15 AC Leopards 0-1 Orlando Pirates
27/06/15 Zamalek 1-0 CS Sfaxien
Group A
27/06/15 Al Ahly 3-0 Esperance
27/06/15 Etoile du Sahel 1-0 Stade Malien
Qualifying Third Round
07/06/15 Club Africain 2-1 Al Ahly
07/06/15 ASEC Mimosas 1-1 CS Sfaxien
07/06/15 AS Vita Club 3-2 Stade Malien
07/06/15 Zamalek 3-1 SM Sanga Balende
07/06/15 Etoile du Sahel 3-0 Raja Casablanca
06/06/15 Warri Wolves 3-1 AC Leopards
06/06/15 Hearts of Oak 1-1 Esperance
06/06/15 Orlando Pirates 4-1 AS Kaloum
16/05/15 Esperance 4-0 Hearts of Oak
16/05/15 AC Leopards 3-0 Warri Wolves
16/05/15 Stade Malien 2-0 AS Vita Club
16/05/15 CS Sfaxien 2-0 ASEC Mimosas
16/05/15 SM Sanga Balende 1-0 Zamalek
16/05/15 Raja Casablanca 2-0 Etoile du Sahel
16/05/15 Al Ahly 2-1 Club Africain
15/05/15 AS Kaloum 0-2 Orlando Pirates
Qualifying Second Round
03/05/15 AS Vita Club 4-1 Royal Leopards
03/05/15 Hearts of Oak 0-1 Djoliba
03/05/15 ASEC Mimosas 2-0 Onze Createurs
03/05/15 FUS Rabat 2-3 Zamalek
02/05/15 Orlando Pirates 3-0 CF Mounana
02/05/15 Sahel SC 1-0 Young Africans
01/05/15 Club Africain 1-0 ASO Chlef
01/05/15 MK Etancheite 0-1 Warri Wolves
19/04/15 Zamalek 0-0 FUS Rabat
19/04/15 Onze Createurs 0-1 ASEC Mimosas
19/04/15 CF Mounana 2-2 Orlando Pirates
18/04/15 Warri Wolves 2-1 MK Etancheite
18/04/15 Young Africans 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
18/04/15 Royal Leopards 1-0 AS Vita Club
17/04/15 ASO Chlef 1-1 Club Africain
17/04/15 Djoliba 1-2 Hearts of Oak
Qualifying First Round
05/04/15 AS Togo-Port 2-1 FUS Rabat
05/04/15 Ferroviário da Beira 1-0 AS Vita Club
05/04/15 Benfica de Luanda 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
05/04/15 Petro de Luanda 0-1 Royal Leopards
05/04/15 Dedebit 0-0 Warri Wolves
05/04/15 Rayon Sports 0-3 Zamalek
04/04/15 Olympique de Ngor 2-3 Hearts of Oak
04/04/15 Sahel SC 0-0 Onze Createurs
04/04/15 Al Ittihad 1-2 ASEC Mimosas
04/04/15 Petrojet 0-0 Djoliba
04/04/15 FC Platinum 1-0 Young Africans
04/04/15 Power Dynamos 3-0 CF Mounana
04/04/15 Dolphins FC 0-0 Club Africain
04/04/15 Uganda Revenue 2-2 Orlando Pirates
03/04/15 ASO Chlef 1-0 Horoya A.C
03/04/15 MK Etancheite 5-1 Al-Ahly Shendy
15/03/15 Djoliba 2-1 Petrojet
15/03/15 ASEC Mimosas 1-1 Al Ittihad
15/03/15 Zamalek 3-1 Rayon Sports
15/03/15 Hearts of Oak 2-1 Olympique de Ngor
15/03/15 CF Mounana 4-0 Power Dynamos
15/03/15 AS Vita Club 3-0 Ferroviário da Beira
15/03/15 Young Africans 5-1 FC Platinum
14/03/15 Club Africain 2-0 Dolphins FC
14/03/15 Etoile du Sahel 1-0 Benfica de Luanda
14/03/15 Orlando Pirates 2-1 Uganda Revenue
14/03/15 Onze Createurs 2-1 Sahel SC
14/03/15 Warri Wolves 2-0 Dedebit
14/03/15 Royal Leopards 2-2 Petro de Luanda
13/03/15 Al-Ahly Shendy 2-1 MK Etancheite
13/03/15 Horoya A.C 1-0 ASO Chlef
13/03/15 FUS Rabat 3-0 AS Togo-Port
Qualifying Round
28/02/15 Royal Leopards 3-0 Bidvest Wits
14/02/15 Bidvest Wits 3-0 Royal Leopards
  • Kermit Erasmus (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Sthembiso Ngcobo (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Aboubacar Camara (AS Kaloum) - 1
  • Ben Motshwari (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Frank Kalanda (Uganda Revenue) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Rooi Mahamutsa (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Sifiso Myeni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Rakhale (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Yasser Mugerwa (Uganda Revenue) - 1

Fact Box

Recent winners:

2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Étoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Accra Hearts of Oak (Ghana)

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Al Ahly 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 Etoile du Sahel 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 Stade Malien 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 Esperance 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Orlando Pirates 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
2 Zamalek 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 AC Leopards 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 CS Sfaxien 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Media Centre

Kickoff on the Couch Chiefs and Pirates Transfer Deals
Join the KICK OFF staff On The Couch as they discuss the pros and cons of Orlando Pirates and Kaizer Chiefs’ new signings.