2015 CAF Confederation Cup

Qualifying Round
13/02/16 Lightstars FC vs Bidvest Wits
27/02/16 Bidvest Wits vs Lightstars FC
Final
29/11/15 Etoile du Sahel 1-0 Orlando Pirates
21/11/15 Orlando Pirates 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
Semi-Finals
04/10/15 Al Ahly 3-4 Orlando Pirates
03/10/15 Zamalek 3-0 Etoile du Sahel
26/09/15 Etoile du Sahel 5-1 Zamalek
26/09/15 Orlando Pirates 1-0 Al Ahly
26/09/15 El Merrikh 2-1 TP Mazembe
Group B
13/09/15 Zamalek 4-1 Orlando Pirates
13/09/15 AC Leopards 0-0 CS Sfaxien
Group A
12/09/15 Al Ahly 1-0 Stade Malien
12/09/15 Etoile du Sahel 2-1 Esperance
Group B
22/08/15 Orlando Pirates 2-0 AC Leopards
22/08/15 CS Sfaxien 1-3 Zamalek
Group A
22/08/15 Esperance 0-1 Al Ahly
22/08/15 Stade Malien 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
09/08/15 Stade Malien 0-1 Esperance
Group B
09/08/15 AC Leopards 1-0 Zamalek
Group A
08/08/15 Etoile du Sahel 1-0 Al Ahly
Group B
08/08/15 Orlando Pirates 2-0 CS Sfaxien
26/07/15 CS Sfaxien 0-1 Orlando Pirates
26/07/15 Zamalek 2-0 AC Leopards
Group A
25/07/15 Al Ahly 1-0 Etoile du Sahel
25/07/15 Esperance 1-2 Stade Malien
12/07/15 Stade Malien 0-0 Al Ahly
Group B
11/07/15 Orlando Pirates 1-2 Zamalek
Group A
11/07/15 Esperance 0-1 Etoile du Sahel
Group B
10/07/15 CS Sfaxien 1-1 AC Leopards
27/06/15 AC Leopards 0-1 Orlando Pirates
27/06/15 Zamalek 1-0 CS Sfaxien
Group A
27/06/15 Al Ahly 3-0 Esperance
27/06/15 Etoile du Sahel 1-0 Stade Malien
Qualifying Third Round
07/06/15 Club Africain 2-1 Al Ahly
07/06/15 ASEC Mimosas 1-1 CS Sfaxien
07/06/15 AS Vita Club 3-2 Stade Malien
07/06/15 Zamalek 3-1 SM Sanga Balende
07/06/15 Etoile du Sahel 3-0 Raja Casablanca
06/06/15 Warri Wolves 3-1 AC Leopards
06/06/15 Hearts of Oak 1-1 Esperance
06/06/15 Orlando Pirates 4-1 AS Kaloum
16/05/15 Raja Casablanca 2-0 Etoile du Sahel
16/05/15 SM Sanga Balende 1-0 Zamalek
16/05/15 Stade Malien 2-0 AS Vita Club
16/05/15 CS Sfaxien 2-0 ASEC Mimosas
16/05/15 AC Leopards 3-0 Warri Wolves
16/05/15 Esperance 4-0 Hearts of Oak
16/05/15 Al Ahly 2-1 Club Africain
15/05/15 AS Kaloum 0-2 Orlando Pirates
Qualifying Second Round
03/05/15 AS Vita Club 4-1 Royal Leopards
03/05/15 Hearts of Oak 0-1 Djoliba
03/05/15 ASEC Mimosas 2-0 Onze Createurs
03/05/15 FUS Rabat 2-3 Zamalek
02/05/15 Orlando Pirates 3-0 CF Mounana
02/05/15 Sahel SC 1-0 Young Africans
01/05/15 MK Etancheite 0-1 Warri Wolves
01/05/15 Club Africain 1-0 ASO Chlef
19/04/15 Zamalek 0-0 FUS Rabat
19/04/15 Onze Createurs 0-1 ASEC Mimosas
19/04/15 CF Mounana 2-2 Orlando Pirates
18/04/15 Warri Wolves 2-1 MK Etancheite
18/04/15 Young Africans 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
18/04/15 Royal Leopards 1-0 AS Vita Club
17/04/15 Djoliba 1-2 Hearts of Oak
17/04/15 ASO Chlef 1-1 Club Africain
Qualifying First Round
05/04/15 Petro de Luanda 0-1 Royal Leopards
05/04/15 Dedebit 0-0 Warri Wolves
05/04/15 Rayon Sports 0-3 Zamalek
05/04/15 Benfica de Luanda 1-1 Etoile du Sahel
05/04/15 Ferroviário da Beira 1-0 AS Vita Club
05/04/15 AS Togo-Port 2-1 FUS Rabat
04/04/15 Power Dynamos 3-0 CF Mounana
04/04/15 FC Platinum 1-0 Young Africans
04/04/15 Al Ittihad 1-2 ASEC Mimosas
04/04/15 Sahel SC 0-0 Onze Createurs
04/04/15 Olympique de Ngor 2-3 Hearts of Oak
04/04/15 Dolphins FC 0-0 Club Africain
04/04/15 Petrojet 0-0 Djoliba
04/04/15 Uganda Revenue 2-2 Orlando Pirates
03/04/15 ASO Chlef 1-0 Horoya A.C
03/04/15 MK Etancheite 5-1 Al-Ahly Shendy
15/03/15 Young Africans 5-1 FC Platinum
15/03/15 Djoliba 2-1 Petrojet
15/03/15 AS Vita Club 3-0 Ferroviário da Beira
15/03/15 ASEC Mimosas 1-1 Al Ittihad
15/03/15 CF Mounana 4-0 Power Dynamos
15/03/15 Hearts of Oak 2-1 Olympique de Ngor
15/03/15 Zamalek 3-1 Rayon Sports
14/03/15 Orlando Pirates 2-1 Uganda Revenue
14/03/15 Club Africain 2-0 Dolphins FC
14/03/15 Royal Leopards 2-2 Petro de Luanda
14/03/15 Etoile du Sahel 1-0 Benfica de Luanda
14/03/15 Warri Wolves 2-0 Dedebit
14/03/15 Onze Createurs 2-1 Sahel SC
13/03/15 Al-Ahly Shendy 2-1 MK Etancheite
13/03/15 FUS Rabat 3-0 AS Togo-Port
13/03/15 Horoya A.C 1-0 ASO Chlef
Qualifying Round
28/02/15 Royal Leopards 3-0 Bidvest Wits
14/02/15 Bidvest Wits 3-0 Royal Leopards
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 6
  • Kermit Erasmus (Orlando Pirates) - 5
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Thabo Rakhale (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Ammar Jemal (Etoile du Sahel) - 2
  • Malick Evouna (Al Ahly) - 2
  • Mostafa Fathi (Zamalek) - 2
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Sthembiso Ngcobo () - 2
  • Aboubacar Camara (AS Kaloum) - 1
  • Ahmed Hassan (Zamalek) - 1
  • Ahmed Tawfik (Zamalek) - 1
  • Ben Motshwari (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Frank Kalanda (Uganda Revenue) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Maarouf Youssef (Zamalek) - 1
  • Mahmoud Kahraba (Zamalek) - 1
  • Menzi Masuku (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Rooi Mahamutsa (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Sifiso Myeni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Yasser Mugerwa (Uganda Revenue) - 1

Fact Box

Recent winners:

2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Étoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Accra Hearts of Oak (Ghana)

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Al Ahly 6 4 1 1 6 1 5 13
2 Etoile du Sahel 6 4 1 1 6 3 3 13
3 Stade Malien 6 1 2 3 3 5 -2 5
4 Esperance 6 1 0 5 3 9 -6 3

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Zamalek 6 5 0 1 12 4 8 15
2 Orlando Pirates 6 4 0 2 8 6 2 12
3 AC Leopards 6 1 2 3 2 6 -4 5
4 CS Sfaxien 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2