Match Centre


Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 6 3 1 2 9 5 4 10
2 Wydad Casablanca 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10
3 Lobi Stars 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2 7
4 ASEC Mimosas 6 2 1 3 6 10 -4 7

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Esperance de Tunis 6 4 2 0 9 2 7 14
2 Horoya AC 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1 10
3 Orlando Pirates 6 1 3 2 6 6 0 6
4 FC Platinum 6 0 2 4 3 9 -6 2

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 TP Mazembe 6 3 2 1 13 4 9 11
2 CS Constantine 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10
3 Club Africain 6 3 1 2 4 10 -6 10
4 Ismaily 6 0 2 4 5 10 -5 2

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Al Ahly 6 3 1 2 11 3 8 10
2 Simba SC 6 3 0 3 6 13 -7 9
3 JS Saoura 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3 8
4 AS Vita Club 6 2 1 3 9 7 2 7

No upcoming fixtures

Group A

Lobi Stars
2 - 0
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
16/03/2019 18:00
ASEC Mimosas
MATCH STATS

Group D

Simba SC
2 - 1
National Stadium
16/03/2019 18:00
AS Vita Club
MATCH STATS
Al Ahly
3 - 0
Borg El Arab Stadium
16/03/2019 18:00
JS Saoura
MATCH STATS

Group A

Wydad Casablanca
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
16/03/2019 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group B

FC Platinum
1 - 2
TBA
16/03/2019 15:00
Esperance de Tunis
MATCH STATS

Group C

Club Africain
1 - 0

16/03/2019 15:00
Ismaily
MATCH STATS
TP Mazembe
2 - 0
Stade TP Mazembe
16/03/2019 15:00
CS Constantine
MATCH STATS

Group B

Horoya AC
Conakry
16/03/2019 15:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group D

JS Saoura
2 - 0

09/03/2019 21:00
Simba SC
MATCH STATS

Group A

ASEC Mimosas
2 - 0
Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny
09/03/2019 18:00
Wydad Casablanca
MATCH STATS

Group D

AS Vita Club
1 - 0
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs
09/03/2019 18:00
Al Ahly
MATCH STATS

Group A

Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
09/03/2019 18:00
Lobi Stars
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group B

Esperance de Tunis
2 - 0
Stade de Rades
08/03/2019 21:00
Horoya AC
MATCH STATS

Group C

CS Constantine
0 - 1

08/03/2019 21:00
Club Africain
MATCH STATS
Ismaily
1 - 1

08/03/2019 21:00
TP Mazembe
MATCH STATS

Group B

Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
08/03/2019 21:00
FC Platinum
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group C

CS Constantine
3 - 2

02/03/2019 15:00
Ismaily
MATCH STATS
Ismaily
1 - 1

23/02/2019 21:00
CS Constantine
MATCH STATS

Group A

Wydad Casablanca
0 - 0
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
12/02/2019 21:00
Lobi Stars
MATCH STATS

Group B

Horoya AC
2 - 0
Stade 28 Septembre
12/02/2019 18:00
FC Platinum
MATCH STATS

Group A

ASEC Mimosas
Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny
12/02/2019 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group B

Esperance de Tunis
Stade El Menzah
12/02/2019 15:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group D

JS Saoura
1 - 0

12/02/2019 15:00
AS Vita Club
MATCH STATS

Group C

Club Africain
0 - 0

12/02/2019 15:00
TP Mazembe
MATCH STATS

Group D

Simba SC
1 - 0
National Stadium
12/02/2019 13:00
Al Ahly
MATCH STATS

Group B

Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
02/02/2019 21:00
Esperance de Tunis
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
FC Platinum
0 - 1
Barbourfields Stadium
02/02/2019 15:00
Horoya AC
MATCH STATS

Group A

Lobi Stars
0 - 1
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
02/02/2019 15:00
Wydad Casablanca
MATCH STATS

Group D

AS Vita Club
2 - 2
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs
02/02/2019 15:00
JS Saoura
MATCH STATS

Group A

Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
01/02/2019 21:00
ASEC Mimosas
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group D

Al Ahly
5 - 0
Borg El Arab Stadium
01/02/2019 21:00
Simba SC
MATCH STATS

Group C

TP Mazembe
8 - 0
Stade TP Mazembe
01/02/2019 14:00
Club Africain
MATCH STATS
CS Constantine
3 - 0
Stade Mohamed V
19/01/2019 21:00
TP Mazembe
MATCH STATS

Group A

Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
19/01/2019 21:00
Wydad Casablanca
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
ASEC Mimosas
1 - 0

19/01/2019 16:00
Lobi Stars
MATCH STATS

Group D

JS Saoura
1 - 1

18/01/2019 21:00
Al Ahly
MATCH STATS

Group C

Ismaily
1 - 2
Ismailia Stadium
18/01/2019 21:00
Club Africain
MATCH STATS

Group B

Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
18/01/2019 18:00
Horoya AC
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group D

AS Vita Club
5 - 0
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs
18/01/2019 15:00
Simba SC
MATCH STATS

Group B

Esperance de Tunis
2 - 0
Stade El Menzah
18/01/2019 15:00
FC Platinum
MATCH STATS

Group D

Al Ahly
2 - 0
Borg El Arab Stadium
12/01/2019 21:00
AS Vita Club
MATCH STATS
Simba SC
3 - 0
National Stadium
12/01/2019 16:00
JS Saoura
MATCH STATS

Group C

TP Mazembe
2 - 0
Stade TP Mazembe
12/01/2019 16:00
Ismaily
MATCH STATS

Group B

Horoya AC
1 - 1
Stade du 28 Septembre
12/01/2019 15:46
Esperance de Tunis
MATCH STATS
FC Platinum
Barbourfields Stadium
12/01/2019 15:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group A

Wydad Casablanca
5 - 2
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
11/01/2019 21:00
ASEC Mimosas
MATCH STATS

Group C

Club Africain
0 - 1
Stade Olympique de Sousse
11/01/2019 20:00
CS Constantine
MATCH STATS

Group A

Lobi Stars
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
11/01/2019 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Qualifying First Round

African Stars
Sam Nujoma Stadium
22/12/2018 16:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
22/12/2018 15:00
Al Ahly Benghazi
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Al Ahly Benghazi
TBA
16/12/2018 15:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
15/12/2018 18:00
African Stars
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Qualifying Round

Mamelodi Sundowns
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
05/12/2018 19:00
Leones Vegetarianos
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Lightstars FC
TBA
05/12/2018 14:30
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
28/11/2018 19:30
Lightstars FC
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Leones Vegetarianos
TBA
28/11/2018 19:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 5
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Jeremy Brockie (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Jose Ali Meza (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Mohammed Nahiri (Wydad Casablanca) - 2
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Abel Mabaso (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Ahmed Herve Diomande (ASEC Mimosas) - 1
  • Anice Badri (Esperance de Tunis) - 1
  • Emiliano Tade (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Haythem Jouini (Esperance de Tunis) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lebohang Maboe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mathias Samuel Martins (Lobi Stars) - 1
  • Mosa Lebusa (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Never Tigere (FC Platinum) - 1
  • Rainsome Pavari (FC Platinum) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thapelo Morena (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Yaya Kone (Lobi Stars) - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Luvuyo Memela (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Xola Mlambo (Orlando Pirates) - 1