Match Centre

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Wydad Casablanca 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
2 Lobi Stars 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 ASEC Mimosas 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Orlando Pirates 2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
2 Esperance de Tunis 2 1 1 0 3 1 2 4
3 FC Platinum 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
4 Horoya AC 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 TP Mazembe 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
2 CS Constantine 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 Club Africain 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 Ismaily 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Simba SC 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 Al Ahly 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
3 AS Vita Club 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
4 JS Saoura 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

All dates/times are provisional

Group C

TP Mazembe
vs
01/02/2019 14:00
Club Africain

Group A

Lobi Stars
vs
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
01/02/2019 15:00
Wydad Casablanca

Group D

AS Vita Club
vs
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs
01/02/2019 15:00
JS Saoura
Al Ahly
vs
Borg El Arab Stadium
01/02/2019 21:00
Simba SC

Group C

Ismaily
vs
01/02/2019 21:00
CS Constantine

Group B

FC Platinum
vs
Barbourfields Stadium
02/02/2019 15:00
Horoya AC

Group A

Mamelodi Sundowns
vs
Lucas Moripe Stadium
02/02/2019 18:00
ASEC Mimosas

Group B

Orlando Pirates
vs
Orlando Stadium
02/02/2019 18:00
Esperance de Tunis

Group D

Simba SC
vs
National Stadium
12/02/2019 13:00
Al Ahly

Group C

CS Constantine
vs
12/02/2019 15:00
Ismaily
Club Africain
vs
12/02/2019 15:00
TP Mazembe

Group D

JS Saoura
vs
12/02/2019 15:00
AS Vita Club

Group B

Esperance de Tunis
vs
TBA
12/02/2019 18:00
Orlando Pirates

Group A

Wydad Casablanca
vs
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
12/02/2019 21:00
Lobi Stars
ASEC Mimosas
vs
Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan
12/02/2019 21:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
ASEC Mimosas
vs
08/03/2019 15:00
Wydad Casablanca

Group D

AS Vita Club
vs
Complexe Omnisports stade des Martyrs
08/03/2019 15:00
Al Ahly
JS Saoura
vs
08/03/2019 16:00
Simba SC

Group C

Ismaily
vs
08/03/2019 21:00
TP Mazembe
CS Constantine
vs
08/03/2019 21:00
Club Africain

Group B

Orlando Pirates
vs
Orlando Stadium
09/03/2019 15:00
FC Platinum

Group A

Mamelodi Sundowns
vs
Lucas Moripe Stadium
09/03/2019 18:00
Lobi Stars

Group D

Simba SC
vs
National Stadium
15/03/2019 16:00
AS Vita Club

Group A

Lobi Stars
vs
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
15/03/2019 16:00
ASEC Mimosas

Group D

Al Ahly
vs
Borg El Arab Stadium
15/03/2019 21:00
JS Saoura

Group C

Club Africain
vs
15/03/2019 21:00
Ismaily
TP Mazembe
vs
Stade TP Mazembe
15/03/2019 21:00
CS Constantine

Group A

Wydad Casablanca
vs
Casablanca
16/03/2019 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns

Group B

Horoya AC
vs
TBA
16/03/2019 18:00
Orlando Pirates

Group A

Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
19/01/2019 21:00
Wydad Casablanca
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group B

Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
18/01/2019 18:00
Horoya AC
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Esperance de Tunis
2 - 0
Stade Olympique Elmenzah
18/01/2019 15:00
FC Platinum
MATCH STATS

Group D

Al Ahly
2 - 0
Borg El Arab Stadium
12/01/2019 21:00
AS Vita Club
MATCH STATS

Group C

TP Mazembe
2 - 0
Stade TP Mazembe
12/01/2019 16:00
Ismaily
MATCH STATS

Group D

Simba SC
3 - 0
National Stadium
12/01/2019 16:00
JS Saoura
MATCH STATS

Group B

Horoya AC
1 - 1
Stade du 28 Septembre
12/01/2019 15:46
Esperance de Tunis
MATCH STATS
FC Platinum
Barbourfields Stadium
12/01/2019 15:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Group A

Wydad Casablanca
5 - 2
Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
11/01/2019 21:00
ASEC Mimosas
MATCH STATS

Group C

Club Africain
0 - 1
Stade Olympique de Sousse
11/01/2019 20:00
CS Constantine
MATCH STATS

Group A

Lobi Stars
2 - 1
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
11/01/2019 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS

Qualifying First Round

African Stars
Sam Nujoma Stadium
22/12/2018 16:00
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Moripe Stadium
22/12/2018 15:00
Al Ahly Benghazi
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Al Ahly Benghazi
TBA
16/12/2018 15:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
15/12/2018 18:00
African Stars
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT

Qualifying Round

Mamelodi Sundowns
Loftus Versfeld Stadium
05/12/2018 19:00
Leones Vegetarianos
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Lightstars FC
TBA
05/12/2018 14:30
Orlando Pirates
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Orlando Pirates
Orlando Stadium
28/11/2018 19:30
Lightstars FC
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
Leones Vegetarianos
TBA
28/11/2018 19:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
MATCH STATS
MATCH REPORT
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Jeremy Brockie (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Jose Ali Meza (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Abel Mabaso (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mathias Samuel Martins (Lobi Stars) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Yaya Kone (Lobi Stars) - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1