2017 Afcon Qualifiers

Group I
04/09/15 Gabon vs Sudan
Group M
14/06/15 Cameroon1-0 Mauritania
13/06/15 South Africa0-0 Gambia
Group L
13/06/15 Malawi1-2 Zimbabwe
12/06/15 Guinea1-2 Swaziland
Group K
14/06/15 Niger1-0 Namibia
13/06/15 Senegal3-1 Burundi
Group J
14/06/15 Ethiopia2-1 Lesotho
13/06/15 Algeria4-0 Seychelles
Group I
14/06/15 Sudan1-0 Sierra Leone
14/06/15 Gabon0-0 Ivory Coast
Group H
14/06/15 Ghana7-1 Mauritius
14/06/15 Mozambique0-1 Rwanda
Group G
14/06/15 Egypt3-0 Tanzania
13/06/15 Nigeria2-0 Chad
Group F
13/06/15 Cape Verde Islands7-1 Sao Tome and Principe
12/06/15 Morocco1-0 Libya
Group E
14/06/15 Congo1-1 Kenya
13/06/15 Zambia0-0 Guinea-Bissau
Group D
13/06/15 Burkina Faso2-0 Comores
13/06/15 Uganda2-0 Botswana
Group C
14/06/15 Equatorial Guinea1-1 Benin
13/06/15 Mali2-0 South Sudan
Group B
14/06/15 DR Congo2-1 Madagascar
13/06/15 Angola4-0 Central African Republic
Group A
14/06/15 Togo2-1 Liberia
12/06/15 Tunisia8-1 Djibouti

No Scorers Found

Fact Box

The 2017 Africa Cup of Nations will be the 31st organised by CAF and will be hosted by Gabon.

Previous winners:
7 titles - Egypt
4 titles - Cameroon, Ghana
3 titles - Nigeria
2 titles - Congo
1 title - Zambia, Algeria, Congo Brazzaville, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Tunisia

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Tunisia 1 1 0 0 8 1 7 3
2 Togo 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Liberia 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 Djibouti 1 0 0 1 1 8 -7 0

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Angola 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
2 DR Congo 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Madagascar 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 Central African Republic 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Mali 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
2 Benin 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Equatorial Guinea 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 South Sudan 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Burkina Faso 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
2 Uganda 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
3 Botswana 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
4 Comores 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Group E

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Zambia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
2 Congo 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Kenya 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Guinea-Bissau 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Group F

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Cape Verde Islands 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
2 Morocco 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 Libya 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 Sao Tome and Principe 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0

Group G

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Egypt 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 Nigeria 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
3 Chad 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
4 Tanzania 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Group H

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Ghana 1 1 0 0 7 1 6 3
2 Rwanda 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 Mozambique 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 Mauritius 1 0 0 1 1 7 -6 0

Group I

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Sudan 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
2 Gabon 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
3 Ivory Coast 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Sierra Leone 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Group J

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Algeria 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
2 Ethiopia 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Lesotho 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 Seychelles 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

Group K

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Senegal 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
2 Niger 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
3 Namibia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4 Burundi 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

Group L

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Swaziland 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
2 Zimbabwe 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Guinea 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4 Malawi 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Group M

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Cameroon 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
2 Gambia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
3 South Africa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Mauritania 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0