2014/15 Multichoice Diski Challenge

No Fixtures Found
Group A
25/10/14 University of Pretoria Reserves3-1 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
25/10/14 SuperSport United Reserves3-0 Moroka Swallows Reserves
25/10/14 Polokwane City Reserves6-1 Maritzburg United Reserves
25/10/14 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves1-0 Ajax Cape Town Reserves
19/10/14 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves2-1 Polokwane City Reserves
19/10/14 Ajax Cape Town Reserves0-0 University of Pretoria Reserves
18/10/14 Maritzburg United Reserves1-1 Moroka Swallows Reserves
18/10/14 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves1-2 SuperSport United Reserves
12/10/14 Polokwane City Reserves3-2 University of Pretoria Reserves
12/10/14 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves1-1 Maritzburg United Reserves
12/10/14 Moroka Swallows Reserves0-0 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
12/10/14 Ajax Cape Town Reserves2-1 SuperSport United Reserves
11/10/14 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves0-1 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves
11/10/14 Polokwane City Reserves2-1 Moroka Swallows Reserves
11/10/14 University of Pretoria Reserves0-1 SuperSport United Reserves
11/10/14 Maritzburg United Reserves2-1 Ajax Cape Town Reserves
04/10/14 Maritzburg United Reserves0-2 SuperSport United Reserves
04/10/14 Ajax Cape Town Reserves2-4 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
04/10/14 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves3-1 Polokwane City Reserves
04/10/14 Moroka Swallows Reserves0-2 University of Pretoria Reserves
24/09/14 Polokwane City Reserves2-3 Ajax Cape Town Reserves
24/09/14 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves1-1 SuperSport United Reserves
24/09/14 University of Pretoria Reserves2-1 Maritzburg United Reserves
24/09/14 Moroka Swallows Reserves0-8 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves
21/09/14 Ajax Cape Town Reserves1-1 Moroka Swallows Reserves
21/09/14 SuperSport United Reserves0-1 Polokwane City Reserves
13/09/14 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves0-0 University of Pretoria Reserves
13/09/14 Maritzburg United Reserves0-1 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves
Group B
26/10/14 Bidvest Wits Reserves3-1 Chippa United Reserves
26/10/14 Orlando Pirates Reserves4-0 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
26/10/14 Platinum Stars Reserves2-1 Free State Stars Reserves
26/10/14 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves3-1 AmaZulu Reserves
19/10/14 AmaZulu Reserves1-1 Bidvest Wits Reserves
19/10/14 Platinum Stars Reserves1-1 Chippa United Reserves
19/10/14 Free State Stars Reserves1-2 Orlando Pirates Reserves
18/10/14 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves3-0 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves
12/10/14 Orlando Pirates Reserves1-2 Platinum Stars Reserves
12/10/14 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves1-1 Free State Stars Reserves
12/10/14 Chippa United Reserves4-1 AmaZulu Reserves
12/10/14 Bidvest Wits Reserves1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
11/10/14 Platinum Stars Reserves2-0 AmaZulu Reserves
11/10/14 Free State Stars Reserves2-0 Bidvest Wits Reserves
11/10/14 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves2-0 Chippa United Reserves
11/10/14 Orlando Pirates Reserves1-0 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves
05/10/14 Platinum Stars Reserves1-3 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves
05/10/14 Bidvest Wits Reserves2-1 Orlando Pirates Reserves
05/10/14 AmaZulu Reserves1-2 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
05/10/14 Chippa United Reserves6-2 Free State Stars Reserves
24/09/14 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves3-3 Bidvest Wits Reserves
24/09/14 Platinum Stars Reserves0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
24/09/14 Orlando Pirates Reserves2-1 Chippa United Reserves
24/09/14 Free State Stars Reserves3-1 AmaZulu Reserves
21/09/14 Chippa United Reserves2-3 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves
21/09/14 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves2-1 Free State Stars Reserves
13/09/14 Bidvest Wits Reserves1-1 Platinum Stars Reserves
13/09/14 AmaZulu Reserves0-1 Orlando Pirates Reserves
Quarter Finals
01/02/15 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves2-0 Polokwane City Reserves
01/02/15 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves0-1 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves
31/01/15 Orlando Pirates Reserves2-5 University of Pretoria Reserves
31/01/15 SuperSport United Reserves2-0 Platinum Stars Reserves
Semi-Finals
15/02/15 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves1-2 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
15/02/15 University of Pretoria Reserves1-1 SuperSport United Reserves
Third-Place Playoff
28/02/15 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves2-1 SuperSport United Reserves
Final
28/02/15 University of Pretoria Reserves2-2 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves
  • Mothusi Gopane (Polokwane City Reserves) - 5
  • Jackson Maphathe (Free State Stars Reserves) - 4
  • Khanyiso Mayo (Chippa United Reserves) - 4
  • Ryan Chapman (SuperSport United Reserves) - 4
  • Sakhile Ngubo (Polokwane City Reserves) - 4
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 4
  • Ayanda Lubelo (Polokwane City Reserves) - 3
  • Botshelo Mfulwane (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 3
  • Darren Lurie (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 3
  • Denver Mukamba (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 3
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 3
  • Lethola Mofokeng (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 3
  • Mthokozisi Msomi (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 3
  • Noah Sadaoui (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 3
  • Tshidiso Monamodi (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 3
  • Abdul Basit Adam (Free State Stars Reserves) - 2
  • Andile Fikizolo (SuperSport United Reserves) - 2
  • Aubrey Modiba (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 2
  • Bongani Nxumalo (Polokwane City Reserves) - 2
  • Darren Smith (AmaZulu Reserves) - 2
  • Dennis Masina (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 2
  • Hendrick Ekstein (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 2
  • James Bell (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 2
  • Justin Jacobus (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 2
  • Letsie Koapeng (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 2
  • Lucky Mathonsi (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 2
  • Mduduzi Nyandeni (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 2
  • Menzi Masuku (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 2
  • Morgan van Rooyen (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 2
  • Mpho Maruping (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 2
  • Ntandeyenkosi Ngubane (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 2
  • Rhulani Manzini (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 2
  • Siphesihle Sangweni (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 2
  • Siyabulela Shai (Chippa United Reserves) - 2
  • Siyanda Ngubo (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 2
  • Tebogo Reed (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 2
  • Thabani Mthembu (SuperSport United Reserves) - 2
  • Thabo Rakhale (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 2
  • Wayde Jooste (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 2
  • Andile Snyman (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Asive Langwe (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Ayanda Yake (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Bandile Shandu (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Bantu Mzwakali (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Bhongolethu Jayiya (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 1
  • Bongi Ntuli (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Brian Dolama (Polokwane City Reserves) - 1
  • Charlton Basson (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • David Grewan (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Dikgang Ngcobo (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Elasto Kapowezha (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Enoch Phungulwa (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Esau Mtsweni (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 1
  • Given Mashikinya (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 1
  • Grant Kekana (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 1
  • Ishmael Njoti (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Jonathan Abrahams (AmaZulu Reserves) - 1
  • Josta Dladla (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Katlego Babile (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Katlego Mtwaisha (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Khethukuthula Zwane (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 1
  • Lerato Manzini (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Maselaelo Seanago (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Mbunjane Mlungisi (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Menzi Chili (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Mike Motombe (Moroka Swallows Reserves) - 1
  • Mokone Mereko (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Mpho Khumalo (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Mpumelelo Hlatshwayo (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Mzikayise Williams (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Nduduzo Ngobese (Moroka Swallows Reserves) - 1
  • Nkosinathi Nkambule (Moroka Swallows Reserves) - 1
  • Ntando Ngubane (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Olwethu Nguye (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Ovidy Karuru (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Owen Naidoo (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Pelican Khumalo (Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves) - 1
  • Phakamani Mngadi (Kaizer Chiefs Reserves) - 1
  • Quien Paulse (Ajax Cape Town Reserves) - 1
  • Richard Henyekane (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Roscoe Pietersen (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Ruele Modise (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Ruzaigh Gamildien (AmaZulu Reserves) - 1
  • Sabelo Tsambo (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Sandile Dlamini (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Sandile Motladile (Bidvest Wits Reserves) - 1
  • Sello Matjila (Polokwane City Reserves) - 1
  • Sello Nephali (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Shadrack Kobedi (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Sheldon van Wyk (Maritzburg United Reserves) - 1
  • Sibusiso Mahlangu (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Sifiso Mnguni (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Sihle Shezi (AmaZulu Reserves) - 1
  • Sinawo Masana (Free State Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Siphon Mtule (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Sithembiso Ngidi (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1
  • Siyabonga Dabula (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Siyanda Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Somila Ntsundwana (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Sphelele Luthuli (University of Pretoria Reserves) - 1
  • Thabo Maselwa (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Masiya (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • Thapelo Morena (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Thembelani Matlawe (Platinum Stars Reserves) - 1
  • Tlou Segolela (Orlando Pirates Reserves) - 1
  • Tshegofatso Mabaso (Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves) - 1
  • Tshepo Ntlaba (Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves) - 1
  • William Twala (Chippa United Reserves) - 1
  • Zakhele Mghobozi (SuperSport United Reserves) - 1

Fact Box

Launched: September 2014

Ends: February 2015

Format: Group, Knockout, Final

Participants: All 16 PSL reserve teams

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Bloemfontein Celtic Reserves 7 4 2 1 15 4 11 14
2 SuperSport United Reserves 7 4 1 2 10 5 5 13
3 Polokwane City Reserves 7 4 0 3 16 12 4 12
4 University of Pretoria Reserves 7 3 2 2 9 6 3 11
5 Kaizer Chiefs Reserves 7 3 2 2 9 8 1 11
6 Ajax Cape Town Reserves 7 2 2 3 9 11 -2 8
7 Maritzburg United Reserves 7 1 2 4 6 14 -8 5
8 Moroka Swallows Reserves 7 0 3 4 3 17 -14 3

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Orlando Pirates Reserves 7 5 0 2 12 6 6 15
2 Mamelodi Sundowns Reserves 7 4 2 1 10 7 3 14
3 Platinum Stars Reserves 7 3 3 1 9 7 2 12
4 Mpumalanga Black Aces Reserves 7 3 2 2 13 12 1 11
5 Bidvest Wits Reserves 7 2 4 1 11 10 1 10
6 Chippa United Reserves 7 2 1 4 15 14 1 7
7 Free State Stars Reserves 7 2 1 4 11 14 -3 7
8 AmaZulu Reserves 7 0 1 6 5 16 -11 1