2012/13 Absa Premiership

Match Centre

League Table

    Pld Pts
1 Chiefs 30 57
2 P Stars 30 56
3 Pirates 30 52
4 Wits 30 44
5 Celtic 30 42
6 SS Utd 30 41
7 FS Stars 30 41
8 AmaTuks 30 40
9 Swallows 30 40
10 Sundowns 30 39
11 Maritzburg 30 39
12 AmaZulu 30 32
13 Arrows 30 31
14 Ajax CT 30 31
15 Chippa 30 28
16 Leopards 30 23

All dates/times are provisional

18/05 University of Pretoria 1-0 Kaizer Chiefs
18/05 Orlando Pirates 2-3 Maritzburg United
18/05 Mamelodi Sundowns 2-2 Bidvest Wits
18/05 Moroka Swallows 1-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
18/05 Ajax Cape Town 3-0 Golden Arrows
18/05 Free State Stars 3-2 Black Leopards
18/05 AmaZulu 1-2 Chippa United
18/05 Platinum Stars 3-0 SuperSport United
15/05 Orlando Pirates 4-1 Black Leopards
15/05 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 SuperSport United
11/05 Golden Arrows 2-1 Platinum Stars
11/05 Bloemfontein Celtic 2-2 Free State Stars
11/05 Bidvest Wits 3-1 AmaZulu
11/05 Chippa United 2-2 University of Pretoria
11/05 SuperSport United 0-0 Moroka Swallows
11/05 Maritzburg United 1-1 Ajax Cape Town
11/05 Orlando Pirates 0-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
7/05 Black Leopards 2-5 Mamelodi Sundowns
1/05 University of Pretoria 1-2 Bidvest Wits
1/05 Moroka Swallows 4-1 Golden Arrows
1/05 AmaZulu 4-0 Black Leopards
1/05 Platinum Stars 2-0 Maritzburg United
1/05 Bloemfontein Celtic 2-1 SuperSport United
1/05 Ajax Cape Town 3-1 Kaizer Chiefs
30/04 Orlando Pirates 0-1 Chippa United
30/04 Mamelodi Sundowns 2-1 Free State Stars
28/04 Kaizer Chiefs 0-0 Platinum Stars
28/04 Golden Arrows 0-1 SuperSport United
27/04 Mamelodi Sundowns 0-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
27/04 Chippa United 1-1 Ajax Cape Town
27/04 Bidvest Wits 0-1 Orlando Pirates
27/04 Black Leopards 1-3 University of Pretoria
27/04 Free State Stars 2-1 AmaZulu
26/04 Maritzburg United 0-1 Moroka Swallows
23/04 SuperSport United 0-0 Maritzburg United
21/04 AmaZulu 0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
21/04 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-0 Golden Arrows
20/04 Ajax Cape Town 0-2 Bidvest Wits
20/04 Moroka Swallows 1-3 Kaizer Chiefs
20/04 University of Pretoria 1-1 Free State Stars
20/04 Platinum Stars 1-1 Chippa United
17/04 Bidvest Wits 1-2 Platinum Stars
17/04 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-1 University of Pretoria
17/04 Free State Stars 1-1 Orlando Pirates
17/04 AmaZulu 1-0 Bloemfontein Celtic
17/04 Maritzburg United 2-2 Golden Arrows
17/04 Chippa United 2-1 Moroka Swallows
16/04 Black Leopards 2-1 Ajax Cape Town
10/04 Ajax Cape Town 2-2 Orlando Pirates
10/04 SuperSport United 2-1 Chippa United
7/04 Ajax Cape Town 4-2 Free State Stars
7/04 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-1 Maritzburg United
6/04 University of Pretoria 3-1 AmaZulu
6/04 Platinum Stars 4-0 Black Leopards
6/04 Golden Arrows 0-0 Kaizer Chiefs
5/04 Moroka Swallows 1-1 Bidvest Wits
3/04 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 Maritzburg United
3/04 University of Pretoria 1-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
3/04 AmaZulu 1-1 Orlando Pirates
3/04 Chippa United 1-2 Golden Arrows
3/04 Free State Stars 0-1 Platinum Stars
2/04 Mamelodi Sundowns 3-1 Ajax Cape Town
2/04 Black Leopards 0-1 Moroka Swallows
2/04 Bidvest Wits 0-0 SuperSport United
31/03 Bloemfontein Celtic 0-3 Kaizer Chiefs
31/03 Maritzburg United 2-0 Chippa United
30/03 Orlando Pirates 0-0 University of Pretoria
30/03 SuperSport United 3-2 Black Leopards
30/03 Golden Arrows 1-2 Bidvest Wits
30/03 Platinum Stars 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
29/03 Ajax Cape Town 0-0 AmaZulu
29/03 Moroka Swallows 1-0 Free State Stars
10/03 SuperSport United 1-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
9/03 Kaizer Chiefs 0-0 Orlando Pirates
6/03 University of Pretoria 0-0 Ajax Cape Town
6/03 Orlando Pirates 1-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
6/03 Black Leopards 2-1 Golden Arrows
6/03 AmaZulu 1-0 Platinum Stars
6/03 Bidvest Wits 2-1 Maritzburg United
6/03 Chippa United 0-2 Kaizer Chiefs
5/03 Mamelodi Sundowns 0-1 Moroka Swallows
5/03 Free State Stars 1-1 SuperSport United
3/03 Platinum Stars 2-2 University of Pretoria
3/03 Maritzburg United 2-1 Black Leopards
2/03 Moroka Swallows 1-2 AmaZulu
2/03 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 Bidvest Wits
2/03 Golden Arrows 1-0 Free State Stars
2/03 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-0 Chippa United
26/02 SuperSport United 1-0 University of Pretoria
26/02 Moroka Swallows 3-2 Orlando Pirates
20/02 AmaZulu 0-0 SuperSport United
20/02 University of Pretoria 1-1 Moroka Swallows
20/02 Orlando Pirates 1-0 Platinum Stars
20/02 Black Leopards 1-3 Kaizer Chiefs
20/02 Bidvest Wits 2-1 Chippa United
20/02 Free State Stars 1-0 Maritzburg United
19/02 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-1 Golden Arrows
19/02 Ajax Cape Town 2-2 Bloemfontein Celtic
17/02 Chippa United 3-1 Black Leopards
17/02 Bloemfontein Celtic 3-0 Bidvest Wits
16/02 Kaizer Chiefs 2-1 Free State Stars
16/02 Golden Arrows 0-1 AmaZulu
16/02 Platinum Stars 3-0 Ajax Cape Town
15/02 Maritzburg United 0-3 Mamelodi Sundowns
13/02 University of Pretoria 0-2 Golden Arrows
13/02 Orlando Pirates 1-0 SuperSport United
13/02 Ajax Cape Town 1-1 Moroka Swallows
13/02 Platinum Stars 2-0 Bloemfontein Celtic
12/02 Mamelodi Sundowns 0-0 Kaizer Chiefs
12/02 AmaZulu 0-0 Maritzburg United
12/02 Black Leopards 0-2 Bidvest Wits
12/02 Free State Stars 3-0 Chippa United
19/12 Moroka Swallows 2-0 Platinum Stars
19/12 SuperSport United 2-1 Ajax Cape Town
19/12 Golden Arrows 0-2 Orlando Pirates
19/12 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-1 Black Leopards
19/12 Bidvest Wits 1-1 Free State Stars
19/12 Chippa United 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
18/12 Kaizer Chiefs 2-0 AmaZulu
18/12 Maritzburg United 1-1 University of Pretoria
16/12 Golden Arrows 2-0 Ajax Cape Town
16/12 Bloemfontein Celtic 2-1 Moroka Swallows
15/12 SuperSport United 0-1 Platinum Stars
15/12 Bidvest Wits 0-2 Mamelodi Sundowns
15/12 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 University of Pretoria
15/12 Black Leopards 1-2 Free State Stars
15/12 Chippa United 1-1 AmaZulu
14/12 Maritzburg United 1-2 Orlando Pirates
9/12 AmaZulu 1-1 Bidvest Wits
9/12 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-0 Black Leopards
9/12 Free State Stars 1-0 Bloemfontein Celtic
8/12 University of Pretoria 1-0 Chippa United
8/12 Platinum Stars 6-4 Golden Arrows
8/12 Orlando Pirates 1-1 Kaizer Chiefs
7/12 Moroka Swallows 1-3 SuperSport United
7/12 Ajax Cape Town 1-0 Maritzburg United
5/12 Black Leopards 1-1 AmaZulu
5/12 Free State Stars 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
5/12 Bidvest Wits 0-0 University of Pretoria
5/12 Chippa United 0-0 Orlando Pirates
4/12 Kaizer Chiefs 3-0 Ajax Cape Town
4/12 SuperSport United 1-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
4/12 Golden Arrows 2-0 Moroka Swallows
4/12 Maritzburg United 0-1 Platinum Stars
25/11 SuperSport United 2-2 Golden Arrows
25/11 Bloemfontein Celtic 0-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
24/11 Moroka Swallows 1-3 Maritzburg United
24/11 Orlando Pirates 2-0 Bidvest Wits
24/11 AmaZulu 0-1 Free State Stars
24/11 University of Pretoria 1-2 Black Leopards
24/11 Platinum Stars 2-0 Kaizer Chiefs
23/11 Ajax Cape Town 3-2 Chippa United
21/11 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-1 AmaZulu
21/11 Black Leopards 0-4 Orlando Pirates
21/11 Golden Arrows 0-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
21/11 Free State Stars 0-0 University of Pretoria
20/11 Kaizer Chiefs 3-2 Moroka Swallows
20/11 Bidvest Wits 0-0 Ajax Cape Town
20/11 Maritzburg United 0-0 SuperSport United
20/11 Chippa United 2-1 Platinum Stars
11/11 Ajax Cape Town 0-1 Black Leopards
11/11 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-0 AmaZulu
10/11 SuperSport United 1-2 Kaizer Chiefs
10/11 Orlando Pirates 1-0 Free State Stars
10/11 Golden Arrows 0-1 Maritzburg United
10/11 University of Pretoria 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
10/11 Platinum Stars 2-1 Bidvest Wits
9/11 Moroka Swallows 1-1 Chippa United
7/11 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-3 Orlando Pirates
7/11 Black Leopards 0-1 Platinum Stars
7/11 Free State Stars 2-1 Ajax Cape Town
7/11 AmaZulu 1-0 University of Pretoria
7/11 Maritzburg United 2-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
6/11 Bidvest Wits 2-0 Moroka Swallows
6/11 Chippa United 2-2 SuperSport United
6/11 Kaizer Chiefs 3-0 Golden Arrows
28/10 Orlando Pirates 0-0 AmaZulu
28/10 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-2 University of Pretoria
27/10 Moroka Swallows 2-2 Black Leopards
27/10 Ajax Cape Town 0-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
27/10 Golden Arrows 2-0 Chippa United
27/10 SuperSport United 1-1 Bidvest Wits
27/10 Platinum Stars 4-0 Free State Stars
26/10 Maritzburg United 1-1 Kaizer Chiefs
7/10 University of Pretoria 1-3 Orlando Pirates
7/10 Black Leopards 3-3 SuperSport United
6/10 Mamelodi Sundowns 0-1 Platinum Stars
6/10 AmaZulu 0-1 Ajax Cape Town
6/10 Kaizer Chiefs 0-0 Bloemfontein Celtic
6/10 Free State Stars 0-1 Moroka Swallows
6/10 Bidvest Wits 1-0 Golden Arrows
5/10 Chippa United 0-1 Maritzburg United
30/09 Moroka Swallows 2-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
30/09 Bloemfontein Celtic 1-0 Orlando Pirates
29/09 Kaizer Chiefs 2-0 Chippa United
29/09 Golden Arrows 0-0 Black Leopards
29/09 SuperSport United 0-0 Free State Stars
29/09 Ajax Cape Town 1-5 University of Pretoria
29/09 Platinum Stars 2-1 AmaZulu
28/09 Maritzburg United 0-1 Bidvest Wits
26/09 Mamelodi Sundowns 0-0 SuperSport United
26/09 Free State Stars 1-1 Golden Arrows
26/09 AmaZulu 2-1 Moroka Swallows
26/09 Chippa United 2-1 Bloemfontein Celtic
25/09 University of Pretoria 0-0 Platinum Stars
25/09 Black Leopards 2-2 Maritzburg United
25/09 Orlando Pirates 2-0 Ajax Cape Town
24/09 Bidvest Wits 1-3 Kaizer Chiefs
19/09 Kaizer Chiefs 2-1 Black Leopards
16/09 Bloemfontein Celtic 2-1 Ajax Cape Town
16/09 Chippa United 1-1 Bidvest Wits
15/09 Golden Arrows 1-0 Mamelodi Sundowns
15/09 SuperSport United 3-0 AmaZulu
15/09 Platinum Stars 0-1 Orlando Pirates
14/09 Moroka Swallows 2-3 University of Pretoria
14/09 Maritzburg United 1-1 Free State Stars
2/09 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-2 Maritzburg United
2/09 Black Leopards 0-0 Chippa United
1/09 Orlando Pirates 0-3 Moroka Swallows
1/09 AmaZulu 0-0 Golden Arrows
1/09 Bidvest Wits 2-0 Bloemfontein Celtic
1/09 University of Pretoria 0-0 SuperSport United
1/09 Free State Stars 0-0 Kaizer Chiefs
31/08 Ajax Cape Town 4-1 Platinum Stars
22/08 Kaizer Chiefs 2-1 Mamelodi Sundowns
22/08 Moroka Swallows 3-1 Ajax Cape Town
22/08 SuperSport United 0-0 Orlando Pirates
22/08 Golden Arrows 0-1 University of Pretoria
22/08 Bloemfontein Celtic 2-1 Platinum Stars
22/08 Bidvest Wits 2-2 Black Leopards
21/08 Maritzburg United 2-0 AmaZulu
21/08 Chippa United 1-2 Free State Stars
12/08 Platinum Stars 3-1 Moroka Swallows
12/08 University of Pretoria 1-1 Maritzburg United
11/08 Mamelodi Sundowns 1-0 Chippa United
11/08 AmaZulu 0-6 Kaizer Chiefs
11/08 Black Leopards 3-2 Bloemfontein Celtic
11/08 Free State Stars 2-0 Bidvest Wits
10/08 Orlando Pirates 2-1 Golden Arrows
10/08 Ajax Cape Town 1-1 SuperSport United

 

  • Katlego Evidence Mashego (Moroka Swallows) - 13
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 12
  • Cuthbert Malajila (Maritzburg United) - 11
  • Bennett Chenene (Moroka Swallows) - 10
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza (Ajax Cape Town) - 10
  • Mame Niang (University of Pretoria) - 10
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Platinum Stars) - 10
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 9
  • Rodney Ramagalela (Black Leopards) - 9
  • Ryan Chapman (Bidvest Wits) - 8
  • Welcome Qalanto (Chippa United) - 8
  • Bongani Zungu (University of Pretoria) - 7
  • Henrico Botes (Platinum Stars) - 7
  • Kingston Nkhatha (Kaizer Chiefs) - 7
  • Lerato Manzini (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 7
  • Norman Smith (Golden Arrows) - 7
  • Robert Ng'ambi (Platinum Stars) - 7
  • Aubrey Ngoma (University of Pretoria) - 6
  • Bongi Ntuli (Golden Arrows) - 6
  • Calvin Kadi (Bidvest Wits) - 6
  • Collins Mbesuma (Orlando Pirates) - 6
  • Joel Mogorosi (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 6
  • Thuso Phala (Platinum Stars) - 6
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Dove Wome (Free State Stars) - 5
  • Kermit Erasmus (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Lebogang Manyama (Ajax Cape Town) - 5
  • Lennox Bacela (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 5
  • Lerato Chabangu (Moroka Swallows) - 5
  • Mongezi Bobe (Black Leopards) - 5
  • Musa Bilankulu (Golden Arrows) - 5
  • Nyasha Mushekwi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 5
  • Sifiso Myeni (Orlando Pirates) - 5
  • Siyabonga Nomvete (Moroka Swallows) - 5
  • Terrence Mandaza (Maritzburg United) - 5
  • Tlou Segolela (Orlando Pirates) - 5
  • Alje Schut (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 4
  • Andile Jali (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Ayanda Dlamini (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Brent Carelse (Chippa United) - 4
  • Brian Abbas Amidu (Black Leopards) - 4
  • Danny Venter (Free State Stars) - 4
  • Khama Billiat (Ajax Cape Town) - 4
  • Luyolo Nomandela (Free State Stars) - 4
  • Mario Booysen (Maritzburg United) - 4
  • Papy Faty (Bidvest Wits) - 4
  • Ruzaigh Gamildien (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 4
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) - 4
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Platinum Stars) - 4
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 4
  • Thabo Mosadi (University of Pretoria) - 4
  • Abia Nale (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Anver Esterhuizen (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Daine Klate (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Enocent Mkhabela (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Felix Obada (Moroka Swallows) - 3
  • Franklin Cale (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Goodman Dlamini (AmaZulu) - 3
  • Katlego Mphela (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Letladi Madubanya (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Patrick Malokase (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Paulus Masehe (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Reneilwe Letsholonyane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Richard Henyekane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Sadate Ouro Akoriko (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Sameehg Doutie (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Sibusiso Zuma (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Takesure Chinyama (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Tefu Mashamaite (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Tiyani Mabunda (Black Leopards) - 3
  • Toriq Losper (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Wanderson (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Andile Khumalo (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 2
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Ashley Hartog (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Asive Langwe (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Benson Mhlongo (Platinum Stars) - 2
  • Clifford Mulenga (SuperSport United) - 2
  • David Radebe (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • David Zulu (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Delron Buckley (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Edward Manqele (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Elias Pelembe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Erwin Isaacs (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • George Lebese (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Granwald Scott (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • James Okwuosa (Chippa United) - 2
  • Joshua Obaje (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Larry Cohen () - 2
  • Lucky Nguzana (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Matthew Pattison (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Michael Nkambule (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Mkhanyiseli Siwahla (Chippa United) - 2
  • Moeketsi Mvula (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Mor Diouf (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Mosa Lebusa (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Mpho Maruping (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Nkosiyabo Xakane (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Orlando Smeekes (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Petrus Ngebo (Chippa United) - 2
  • Raymond Monama (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Siyabonga Nkosi (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Thanduyise Khuboni (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Thapelo Mkhatshwa (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Thembinkosi Fanteni (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Thokozani Mshengu (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Thulasizwe Mbuyane (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Tintswalo Tshabalala (Platinum Stars) - 2
  • Benjani Mwaruwari (Chippa United) - 1
  • Bevan Fransman (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Bhekisizwe Nkosi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Bhongolwethu Jayiya (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Bryce Moon (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Byrone Hendricks (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Carlington Nyadombo (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Daniel Cardoso (Free State Stars) - 1
  • David Mathebula (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Diego Brown (Chippa United) - 1
  • Fikru Lemessa (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Frank Sarfo-Gyamfi (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • George Maluleka (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Gift Sithole (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Giorgi Nergadze (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Heinrich Isaacks (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Jabulani Shongwe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Joseph Molangoane (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Josta Dladla (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Junior Sibande (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Kagiso Senamela (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Kaizer Motaung Jnr (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Keagan Dolly (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Kennedy Mweene (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Khetowakhe Masuku (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Lefa Tsutsulupa (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Letsie Koapeng (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Lindokuhle Mbatha (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Lucky Baloyi (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Mahlatse Maake (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Makhosonke Bhengu () - 1
  • Mark van Heerden (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Masibusane Zongo (Chippa United) - 1
  • Matthew Rusike (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Mbulelo Mabizela (Chippa United) - 1
  • Mduduzi Nyanda (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Mogogi Gabonamong (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Mpho Maleka (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Msekeli Mvalo (Chippa United) - 1
  • Mulomowandau Mathoho (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Mxolisi Macuphu (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Nathan Paulse (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Njabulo Manqana (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Noah Chivuta (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Ntlantla Zothwane (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ntuthuko Mabaso (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Ofentse Nato (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Philani Zulu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Prince Nxumalo (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Rheece Evans (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Ruben Cloete (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Ryan de Jongh (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • S'boniso Gumede (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Siboniso Gaxa (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Sibusiso Hadebe (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sibusiso Msomi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Siyabonga Nontshinga () - 1
  • Teko Modise (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Mongalo (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Thabo Nthethe (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Sangweni (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thandani Ntshumayelo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thokozani Sekotlong (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Thomas Madimba (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Vuyisile Ntombayithethi (Chippa United) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • William Twala (Chippa United) - 1

Fact Box

Most PSL titles: 5 - Mamelodi Sundowns (1997/98; 1998/99; 1999/00, 2005/06, 2006/07)
Biggest PSL win: 8-1 - SuperSport United vs Zulu Royals (2003/04)
Most goals scored in a season: 73 - Chiefs (1998/99)
Most goals conceded in a season: 85 - Mother City (1999/00)
Most points in a season: 75 - Sundowns (1999/00)