League and Cup Competitions

 

Match Centre

    Pld Pts
1 Stellenbosch FC 18 37
2 Mbombela United 18 32
3 Ajax Cape Town 18 30
4 Royal Eagles 18 29
5 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC 18 27
6 TS Sporting 18 26
7 Richards Bay FC 18 25
8 TS Galaxy 18 24
9 Uthongathi 18 24
10 Maccabi FC 18 22
11 University of Pretoria 18 21
12 Jomo Cosmos 18 20
13 Cape Umoya United 18 19
14 Witbank Spurs 18 18
15 Real Kings FC 18 18
16 Ubuntu Cape Town FC 18 17
02/02/19   AmaTuks 15:30 Witbank Spurs
02/02/19   Real Kings FC 15:30 Uthongathi
02/02/19   Tshakhuma 15:30 Royal Eagles
02/02/19   Cape Umoya Utd 15:30 TS Galaxy
02/02/19   Maccabi FC 15:30 Ajax Cape Town
03/02/19   Stellenbosch 15:30 Ubuntu
03/02/19   Richards Bay FC 15:30 TS Sporting
03/02/19   Cosmos 15:30 Mbombela
09/02/19   Ajax Cape Town 15:30 Tshakhuma
09/02/19   Royal Eagles 15:30 AmaTuks
09/02/19   Witbank Spurs 15:30 Uthongathi
09/02/19   Mbombela 15:30 Stellenbosch
10/02/19   Ubuntu 15:30 Cosmos
10/02/19   TS Sporting 15:30 Maccabi FC
10/02/19   TS Galaxy 15:30 Real Kings FC
10/02/19   Richards Bay FC 15:30 Cape Umoya Utd
22/02/19   Cape Umoya Utd 15:30 Tshakhuma

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

21/01/19 Cape Umoya Utd 1 - 1 Maccabi FC
20/01/19 TS Galaxy 1 - 1 Tshakhuma
20/01/19 Royal Eagles 1 - 1 Richards Bay FC
19/01/19 Witbank Spurs 4 - 1 Real Kings FC
19/01/19 Mbombela 3 - 0 AmaTuks
19/01/19 TS Sporting 2 - 1 Cosmos
19/01/19 Stellenbosch 2 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
19/01/19 Ubuntu 0 - 0 Uthongathi
14/01/19 Ubuntu 2 - 1 TS Galaxy
13/01/19 Ajax Cape Town 2 - 0 Cosmos
13/01/19 Mbombela 0 - 0 Cape Umoya Utd
12/01/19 Real Kings FC 0 - 0 Tshakhuma
12/01/19 Royal Eagles 0 - 0 TS Sporting
12/01/19 Uthongathi 0 - 1 AmaTuks
12/01/19 Maccabi FC 0 - 1 Witbank Spurs
11/01/19 Stellenbosch 0 - 2 Richards Bay FC
07/01/19 Tshakhuma 1 - 2 Uthongathi

 

19/05/18 Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Free State Stars
22/04/18 Maritzburg United 3 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
21/04/18 Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 2 Free State Stars
01/04/18 Cape Town City 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
31/03/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Baroka FC
31/03/18 Ubuntu 1 - 1 Free State Stars
31/03/18 Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
14/03/18 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Orlando Pirates
13/03/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 EC Bees
11/03/18 Bloemfontein Celtic 3 - 1 Richards Bay FC
11/03/18 Royal Eagles 1 - 2 Maritzburg United
10/03/18 Kaizer Chiefs 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
10/03/18 Free State Stars 2 - 1 Chippa United
10/03/18 Baroka FC 2 - 0 Steenberg United
09/03/18 AmaZulu 2 - 3 Ubuntu
14/02/18 Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Highlands Park
14/02/18 Platinum Stars 0 - 1 Baroka FC

 

08/12/18 Baroka FC 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
25/11/18 Baroka FC 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
24/11/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Orlando Pirates
04/11/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 SuperSport United
03/11/18 Maritzburg United 1 - 2 Bidvest Wits
03/11/18 AmaZulu 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
03/11/18 Baroka FC 2 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
23/10/18 AmaZulu 2 - 0 Cape Town City
21/10/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 Black Leopards
21/10/18 Polokwane City 1 - 1 SuperSport United
20/10/18 Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Chippa United
20/10/18 Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Highlands Park
20/10/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
20/10/18 Free State Stars 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
20/10/18 Baroka FC 2 - 0 Golden Arrows

 

29/09/18 SuperSport United 0 - 0 Cape Town City
02/09/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Cape Town City
01/09/18 Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 SuperSport United
26/08/18 SuperSport United 2 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
25/08/18 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
12/08/18 Maritzburg United 0 - 1 Cape Town City
11/08/18 Orlando Pirates 2 - 2 SuperSport United
11/08/18 Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Free State Stars
11/08/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Golden Arrows

 

  • Mwape Musonda (Black Leopards) - 8
  • Mothobi Mvala (Highlands Park) - 7
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Cape Town City) - 7
  • Tshegofatso Mabasa (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 6
  • Vincent Pule (Orlando Pirates) - 6
  • Emiliano Tade (AmaZulu) - 5
  • Gift Motupa (Bidvest Wits) - 5
  • Simon Murray (Bidvest Wits) - 5
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 4
  • Ayanda Patosi (Cape Town City) - 4
  • Bongi Ntuli (AmaZulu) - 4
  • Evans Rusike (SuperSport United) - 4
  • Harris Tchilimbou (Free State Stars) - 4
  • Khama Billiat (Kaizer Chiefs) - 4
  • Knox Mutizwa (Golden Arrows) - 4
  • Lebohang Maboe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 4
  • Lindokuhle Mbatha (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Roland Putsche (Cape Town City) - 4
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 3
  • Deon Hotto (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Gift Links (Cape Town City) - 3
  • Jabu Maluleke (Polokwane City) - 3
  • James Keene (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Jemondre Dickens (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Kabelo Dlamini (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 3
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 3
  • Peter Shalulile (Highlands Park) - 3
  • Tebogo Tlolane (Chippa United) - 3
  • Thando Booi (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Ayanda Nkili (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Butholezwe Ncube (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Innocent Maela (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Limbikani Mzava (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Mark Mayambela (Chippa United) - 2
  • Matthew Rusike (Cape Town City) - 2
  • Mohammed Anas (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Mxolisi Macuphu (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Ovidy Karuru (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Philani Zulu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Rhulani Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Ricardo Nascimento (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Rodney Ramagalela (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Siyabonga Ngezana (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Siyabonga Nomvethe (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Siyethemba Sithebe (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Surprise Ralani (Cape Town City) - 2
  • Tebogo Sodi (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Teboho Mokoena (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Tshwarelo Bereng (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Abdi Banda (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Allan Kateregga (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Andile Jali (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Augustine Ramphele (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Ayanda Dlamini (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Bandile Shandu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Ben Motshwari (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Bengali Keita (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Bongani Khumalo (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Bongani Sam (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Brian Onyango (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Caio Marcelo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Cesaire Gandze (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Craig Martin (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Danny Venter (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Deolin Mekoa (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Edgar Manaka (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Gabadinho Mhango (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Given Mashikinya (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Haashim Domingo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hendrick Ekstein (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Jabulani Ncobeni (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Jeremy Brockie (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • João Moreira (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Joseph Mhlongo (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Judas Moseamedi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Karabo Tshepe (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Keegan Ritchie (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Keletso Makgalwa (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Kgotso Malope (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Khuliso Mudau (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Lifa Hlongwane (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Linda Mntambo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Luckyboy Mokoena (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Matome Kgoetyane (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Matome Mabeba (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Menzi Masuku (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Monde Mpambaniso (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Morgan Gould (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Mpho Kgaswane (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Mthokozisi Nene (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Nkanyiso Cele (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Nkanyiso Mngwengwe (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Onkabetse Makgantai (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Phakamani Mahlambi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Phathutshedzo Nange (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Ranga Chivaviro (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Relebogile Mokhuoane (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Ricardo Williams (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Riyaad Norodien (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Ronald Pfumbidzai (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Ruzaigh Gamildien (Chippa United) - 1
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sammy Seabi (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Seth Parusnath (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Siboniso Conco (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Sinethemba Jantjie (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Sphamandla Shelembe (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Sphiwe Mahlangu (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Taariq Fielies (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Tebogo Potsane (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Tendai Ndoro (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Terrence Dzvukamanja (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Thabang Monare (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Thabo Motlafi (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Thabo Nodada (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Thapelo Morena (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thatayaone Kgamanyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Themba Ndlovu (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Toni Silva (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Tshepo Tema (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Tumelo Khutlang (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Vusi Sibiya (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Vusimusi Mngomezulu (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Wayde Jooste (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Wiseman Maluleke (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Yannick Zakri (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Iqraam Rayners (Stellenbosch FC) - 11
  • Mziwokuthula Zimu (Mbombela United ) - 8
  • Decide Chauke (TS Sporting) - 7
  • Waseem Isaacs (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 7
  • Collins Mbesuma (Maccabi FC) - 6
  • Jarrod Moroole (Stellenbosch FC) - 6
  • Siyabonga Vilane (Uthongathi) - 6
  • Michael Gumede (Richards Bay FC) - 5
  • Onyedikachi Ononogbu (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 5
  • Charlton Mashumba () - 4
  • Dillan Solomons (Royal Eagles) - 4
  • Khethukuthula Zwane (Witbank Spurs) - 4
  • Muzi Thabotha (Royal Eagles) - 4
  • Thendo Mukumela (Ajax Cape Town) - 4
  • Thobani Kunene (Real Kings FC) - 4
  • Diego Brown (Royal Eagles) - 3
  • Diego Franco (University of Pretoria) - 3
  • Lebohang Mokoena (Maccabi FC) - 3
  • Mame Niang (University of Pretoria) - 3
  • Phetolo Sekome (Mbombela United ) - 3
  • Philani Cele (Royal Eagles) - 3
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Tshepo Chaine (TS Galaxy) - 3
  • William Nkosi (TS Sporting) - 3
  • Ashley Du Preez (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Celimpilo Ngema (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Chibuike Ohizu (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Clint Fredericks (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 2
  • Deano Van Rooyen (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Edward Manqele (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Elasto Kapowezha (Maccabi FC) - 2
  • Felix Badenhorst (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Francis Baloyi (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Grant Margeman (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Jackson Maphathe (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Joshua Sauls (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Keabetswe Mokwena (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Leletu Skelem (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Letsie Koapeng (Cape Umoya United) - 2
  • Lindokhuhle Bengu (Real Kings FC) - 2
  • Lindokuhle Mtshali (Real Kings FC) - 2
  • Lugiani Gallardo (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Mbulelo Wambi (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Menzi Ndwandwe (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Mphakamiseni Nene (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Mpho Erasmus (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Nathan Paulse (Cape Umoya United) - 2
  • Nhlanhla Mgaga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Ntshuxeko Ndlovu (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Nyembezi Setelele (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Patrick Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Rodrick Kabwe (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Roscoe Pietersen (Cape Umoya United) - 2
  • Sakhele Nhlabathi (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Samuel Julies (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Sandile Mthethwa (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Sekela Sithole (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Siyabonga Dubula (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Sizwe Mdlinzo (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Tebogo Mabula (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Thabo Mosadi (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Themba Mavundla (Maccabi FC) - 2
  • Thobela Sikhakhane (TS Sporting) - 2
  • Tshepo Liphoko (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Xolani Nkala (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Zairon Abrahams (TS Galaxy) - 2
  • Zanempi Methula (Maccabi FC) - 2
  • Zithulele Mhlontlo (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Athi Sitshwele (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Ayanda Nkosi (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Azeemud Brenner (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Bafana Dlamini (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Bonginkosi Dhladhla (TS Sporting) - 1
  • Cameron Chweu (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Carlington Nyadombo (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Cleopas Dube (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Deveraux Springbok (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Guy Bedi (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Humphrey Khoza (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Inky Masuku (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Isaac Nhlapo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Kgodiso Monama (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Khunadi Nkoana (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Lebo Mabotja (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Levy Mashiane (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Lindokuhle Shange (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Lionel Saal (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Lucky Nguzana (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Mahlatse Mhlabine (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Masilake Phohlongo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Mfundo Phungwayo (TS Galaxy) - 1
  • Mhlengi Sigwebela (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Mmisene Ndlovu (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Mogau Khwinana (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Mokeri Senwamadi (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Moses Raphepele (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Msekeli Mvalo (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Mswati Mavuso (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Nathaniel Tladi (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Ndlela Thulane Mathews (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Nkoto Masoabi (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Papy Faty (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Paseka Sekese (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Peter Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Phelelani Shozi (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Philani Gumede (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Pogiso Mahlangu (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Prince Nxumalo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Pule Mmodi (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Quentin Debouto (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Ryan Serfontein (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Sandile Kubeka (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Seun Ledwaba (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Sibonelo Ntshangase (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Sibusiso Mthethwa (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Sicelo Mkhize (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Sicelokuhle Hlatshwayo (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Sifundo Sibiya (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Siphamandla Innocent Majola (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Siphelele Luthuli (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Siphesihle Sangweni (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Siphiwe Mbatha (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Siphiwe Mnguni (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Sipho Senne (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Siyabonga Madikane (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Siyanda Ngubo (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Stanley Makgoka (TS Galaxy) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Teyise (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Mbamba (TS Galaxy) - 1
  • Tshepo Makgoga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Vincent Sithole (Maccabi FC) - 1
  • Vusimuzi Mncube (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Wonderboy Makhubu (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Yanga Baliso (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Yusuf Maart (Cape Umoya United) - 1
  • Andrea Fileccia (Maritzburg United) - 3
  • Bernard Morrison (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Erick Mathoho (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Harris Tchilimbou (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Linda Mntambo (Chippa United) - 2
  • Mxolisi Kunene (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Percy Tau (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Ranga Chivaviro (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 2
  • Ayabulela Konqobe (Chippa United) - 1
  • Ayanda Patosi (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Bengali Keita (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Deolin Mekoa (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Fortune Makaringe (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Gift Motupa (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Jacky Motshegwa (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Joseph Molangoane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kabelo Dlamini (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Linda Bhengu (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Mame Niang (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Mashale Rantabane (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Matthew Rusike (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Mohammed Anas (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Mpho Maruping (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Mudzunga Sidumo (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Neo Maema (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Ovidy Karuru (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Paulus Masehe (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Rooi Mahamutsa (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Ryan Moon (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Sadat Ouro-Akoriko (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Simphiwe Lumkwana (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Sipho Mbule (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Siyabonga Madikane (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Siyanda Xulu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Surprise Ralani (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Tebogo Sodi (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Thapelo Morena (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Treasure Mbuli (Super Eagles) - 1
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Bongi Ntuli (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Mduduzi Mdantsane (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Buhle Mkhwanazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Collins Makgaka (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Edgar Manaka (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Emiliano Tade (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Gaston Sirino (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Hendrick Ekstein (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Justin Shonga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Matome Mabeba (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Musa Nyatama (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Phathutshedzo Nange (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Simon Murray (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Siphesihle Ndlovu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Tebogo Sodi (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Vincent Pule (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Xola Mlambo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Khama Billiat (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Leonardo Castro (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Augustine Mulenga (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Dean Furman (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Evans Rusike (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Gladwin Shitolo (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Keanu Cupido (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Taariq Fielies (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Wayne Arendse (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1

Cup Competitions

Black Label Cup

PAST FINALS

2011: Orlando Pirates 0 Kaizer Chiefs 0 
(Pirates win 4-3 on penalties)

2012: Orlando Pirates 1 Kaizer Chiefs 1
(Pirates win 5-4 on penalties)

2013: Kaizer Chiefs 1 Orlando Pirates 0

Telkom Knockout

Past Telkom Knockout winners:

2018: Baroka
2017: Bidvest Wits
2016: Cape Town City
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: SuperSport United
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Bloemfontein Celtic
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Kaizer Chiefs
2009: Kaizer Chiefs
2008: Ajax Cape Town
2007: Kaizer Chiefs
2006: HP Silver Stars 

Nedbank Cup

Past Nedbank Cup winners:

2018: Free State Stars
2017: SuperSport United
2016: SuperSport United
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: Orlando Pirates
2013: Kaizer Chiefs
2012: SuperSport United
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Bidvest Wits
2009: Moroka Swallows
2008: Mamelodi Sundowns

MTN8

Past Winners:

2018: Cape Town City
2017: SuperSport United
2016: Bidvest Wits
2015: Ajax Cape Town
2014: Kaizer Chiefs
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Moroka Swallows
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Orlando Pirates
2009: Golden Arrows
2008: Kaizer Chiefs
2007: Mamelodi Sundowns
2006: Kaizer Chiefs
2005: Bloemfontein Celtic
2004: SuperSport United
2003: Jomo Cosmos
2002: Santos
2001: Kaizer Chiefs
2000: Orlando Pirates
1996: Orlando Pirates
1995: Wits University
1994: Kaizer Chiefs

The Africa Cup of Nations

The 2017 Africa Cup of Nations will be the 31st organised by CAF and will be hosted by Gabon.

Previous winners:
7 titles - Egypt
4 titles - Cameroon, Ghana
3 titles - Nigeria
2 titles - Congo
1 title - Zambia, Algeria, Congo Brazzaville, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Tunisia

CAF Champions League

Recent champions:

2018: Esperance (Tunisia)
2017: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
2016: Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

CAF Confederation Cup

Recent winners:

2018: Raja Casablanca (Morocco)
2017: TP Mazembe (DR Congo)
2016: TP Mazembe (DR Congo)
2015: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Hearts of Oak (Ghana)