League and Cup Competitions

 

Match Centre

    Pld Pts
1 Highlands Park 17 34
2 Jomo Cosmos 17 29
3 Real Kings FC 17 28
4 University of Pretoria 17 25
5 Witbank Spurs 17 24
6 Mbombela United 16 24
7 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC 16 24
8 Black Leopards 17 22
9 Stellenbosch FC 17 22
10 Cape Town All Stars 17 21
11 Super Eagles 17 20
12 Richards Bay FC 17 19
13 Uthongathi 17 17
14 Royal Eagles 17 16
15 Ubuntu Cape Town FC 17 16
16 Mthatha Bucks 17 15
20/01/18   Black Leopards 15:30 All Stars
20/01/18   Royal Eagles 15:30 Richards Bay FC
20/01/18   Mbombela 15:30 AmaTuks
20/01/18   Real Kings FC 15:30 Super Eagles
20/01/18   Stellenbosch 15:30 Mthatha Bucks
20/01/18   Uthongathi 22:30 Cosmos
21/01/18   Ubuntu 15:30 Highlands Park
21/01/18   Witbank Spurs 15:30 Tshakhuma
27/01/18   Tshakhuma 15:30 AmaTuks
27/01/18   All Stars 15:30 Ubuntu
27/01/18   Mthatha Bucks 15:30 Mbombela
27/01/18   Real Kings FC 15:30 Uthongathi
27/01/18   Super Eagles 22:30 Stellenbosch
28/01/18   Black Leopards 15:30 Royal Eagles
28/01/18   Cosmos 15:30 Witbank Spurs
28/01/18   Highlands Park 15:30 Richards Bay FC
03/02/18   Ubuntu 15:30 Black Leopards

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

14/01/18 Cosmos 1 - 1 All Stars
14/01/18 Tshakhuma 1 - 1 Black Leopards
13/01/18 AmaTuks 1 - 3 Super Eagles
13/01/18 Witbank Spurs 2 - 0 Uthongathi
13/01/18 Mbombela 1 - 2 Ubuntu
13/01/18 Highlands Park 1 - 1 Real Kings FC
13/01/18 Mthatha Bucks 3 - 3 Royal Eagles
13/01/18 Richards Bay FC 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
07/01/18 Super Eagles 0 - 3 Highlands Park
07/01/18 Ubuntu 2 - 1 Witbank Spurs
06/01/18 Uthongathi 1 - 2 Richards Bay FC
06/01/18 Black Leopards 4 - 0 AmaTuks
06/01/18 Royal Eagles 3 - 4 Mbombela
06/01/18 Real Kings FC 1 - 0 Cosmos
06/01/18 Stellenbosch 0 - 2 Tshakhuma
05/01/18 All Stars 2 - 2 Mthatha Bucks
17/12/17 Cosmos 2 - 1 Mthatha Bucks

 

24/06/17 SuperSport United 4 - 1 Orlando Pirates
21/05/17 Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
20/05/17 Chippa United 0 - 0 SuperSport United
22/04/17 Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
22/04/17 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1 SuperSport United
22/04/17 Chippa United 1 - 0 Cosmos
22/04/17 Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
09/04/17 Acornbush 1 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
09/04/17 Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 1 Mbombela
08/04/17 Free State Stars 1 - 4 Orlando Pirates
08/04/17 Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 1 Golden Arrows
08/04/17 Chippa United 2 - 0 Polokwane City
04/04/17 Baroka FC 0 - 1 Platinum Stars
04/04/17 Cosmos 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
04/04/17 Kwa-Dukuza United 0 - 2 SuperSport United
15/03/17 All Stars 0 - 2 Bidvest Wits
15/03/17 Platinum Stars 3 - 2 AmaZulu

 

02/12/17 Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Bloemfontein Celtic
19/11/17 Polokwane City 1 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
11/11/17 Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
05/11/17 Chippa United 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
04/11/17 Orlando Pirates 2 - 2 Polokwane City
04/11/17 Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Baroka FC
04/11/17 Platinum Stars 1 - 2 Bloemfontein Celtic
29/10/17 Chippa United 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
29/10/17 Baroka FC 1 - 0 Cape Town City
28/10/17 Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 AmaZulu
28/10/17 Bidvest Wits 4 - 2 Free State Stars
28/10/17 Bloemfontein Celtic 2 - 2 SuperSport United
28/10/17 Polokwane City 0 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
28/10/17 Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
27/10/17 Maritzburg United 0 - 0 Platinum Stars

 

14/10/17 Cape Town City 1 - 1 SuperSport United
10/09/17 Bidvest Wits 1 - 2 Cape Town City
09/09/17 Maritzburg United 0 - 2 SuperSport United
27/08/17 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
26/08/17 SuperSport United 1 - 1 Maritzburg United
13/08/17 Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
12/08/17 Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 SuperSport United
12/08/17 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Polokwane City
11/08/17 Bidvest Wits 2 - 2 Golden Arrows

 

  • Rodney Ramagalela (Polokwane City) - 9
  • Percy Tau (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 7
  • Gift Motupa (Baroka FC) - 6
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 5
  • Evans Rusike (Maritzburg United) - 5
  • Rhulani Manzini (AmaZulu) - 5
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 5
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Golden Arrows) - 4
  • Siphelele Magubane (Golden Arrows) - 4
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 4
  • Victor Letsoalo (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 4
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 4
  • Abel Mabaso (Chippa United) - 3
  • Bongi Ntuli (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Edward Manqele (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Katlego E. Mashego (Chippa United) - 3
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 3
  • Knox Mutizwa (Golden Arrows) - 3
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 3
  • Luvuyo Memela (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Mdatsane (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Mhlengi Cele (AmaZulu) - 3
  • Mohammed Anas (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Mohau Mokate (Maritzburg United) - 3
  • Robert Ngambi (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Sinethemba Jantjie (Free State Stars) - 3
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Amr Gamal (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Ayanda Patosi (Cape Town City) - 2
  • Azubuike Egwuekwe (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Deolin Mekoa (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Dumisani Zuma (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • George Lebese (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro () - 2
  • Lewis Macha (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Linda Mntambo (Chippa United) - 2
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza (AmaZulu) - 2
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Chippa United) - 2
  • Mpho Kgaswane (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Musa Nyatama (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Ndumiso Mabena (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Ntsikelelo Nyauza (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Pogiso Sanoka (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Prince Nxumalo (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Robin Ngalande (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Roggert Nyundu (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Roland Putsche (Cape Town City) - 2
  • Sammy Seabi (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Samuel Julies () - 2
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Siphesihle Ndlovu (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Sipho Moeti (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Thokozani Sekotlong (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Thomas Chideu (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Vincent Pule (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Abdi Banda (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Andrea Fileccia (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Atusaye Nyondo (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Aubrey Ngoma () - 1
  • Bangaly Soumahoro (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Bantu Mzwakali () - 1
  • Bernard Morrison (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Bongani Khumalo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Craig Martin (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Darren Smith (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Deon Hotto (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Erick Mathoho (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Fagrie Lakay (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Gerald Phiri Jnr (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Harris Tchilimbou (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Jabulani Shongwe (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Jacky Motshegwa (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • James Keene (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • James Okwuosa (Chippa United) - 1
  • Jeremy Brockie () - 1
  • Judas Moseamedi (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Kabelo Mahlasela () - 1
  • Katlego Otladisa (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Kobamelo Kodisang (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Kristopher Bergman (Chippa United) - 1
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Letladi Madubanya (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Letsie Koapeng () - 1
  • Lucky Baloyi (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Lucky Nguzana (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Lyle Lakay (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Marc van Heerden (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Masilake Phohlongo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Michael Morton (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Motjeka Madisha (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Nana Akosah-Bempah (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Ndivhuwo Ravhuhali (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Oupa Manyisa (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Paulus Masehe (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Reeve Frosler (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Relebogile Mokhuoane (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Rendani Ndou (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Reneilwe Letsholonyane (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Ricardo Nascimento (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Richard Matloga (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Rivaldo Coetzee () - 1
  • Rodrick Kabwe (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Ronald Pfumbidzai (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Ryan Moon (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Sadat Ouro-Akoriko (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Masina (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Sifiso Myeni () - 1
  • Siyabonga Ngezana (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Siyabonga Nhlapo (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Siyabonga Nomvete (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Siyanda Xulu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Taariq Fielies (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Teko Modise (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Tendai Ndoro (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Tercious Malepe (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Thabang Sesinyi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Thabiso Kutumela (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Mosadi (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Thabo Nodada (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Teyise (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Tiyani Mabunda (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Victor Obinna (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Vuyo Mere (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Wiseman Meyiwa (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Zama Rambuwane (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Zolani Nkombelo (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ranga Chivaviro (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 9
  • Mwape Musonda (Black Leopards) - 8
  • Nkosingiphile Phewa (Real Kings FC) - 8
  • Modibedi Ivan Mokoena (Super Eagles) - 7
  • Nyembezi Setelele (Cape Town All Stars) - 6
  • Thabo Moseki (University of Pretoria) - 6
  • Boikanyo Komane (Royal Eagles) - 5
  • Mothobi Mvala (Highlands Park) - 5
  • Mpho Erasmus (Mthatha Bucks) - 5
  • Onassis Mntambo (Jomo Cosmos) - 5
  • Peter Shalulile (Highlands Park) - 5
  • Phumelele Bhengu (Real Kings FC) - 5
  • Sabelo Nyembe (Witbank Spurs) - 5
  • Tshepo Liphoko (Mbombela United ) - 5
  • Lindokuhle Mbatha (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Monde Mpambaniso (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 4
  • Mxolisi Macuphu () - 4
  • Petrus Ngebo (Highlands Park) - 4
  • Phathutshedzo Nange (Black Leopards) - 4
  • Phetolo Sekome (Mbombela United ) - 4
  • Sicelo Mkhize (Jomo Cosmos) - 4
  • Clifford Mulenga (Jomo Cosmos) - 3
  • Grant Bruchhausen (University of Pretoria) - 3
  • Joshua Sauls (Royal Eagles) - 3
  • Lifa Hlongwane (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 3
  • Lucky Mathosi (Mthatha Bucks) - 3
  • Nkosivumile Zulu (Royal Eagles) - 3
  • Ruzaigh Gamildien (Cape Town All Stars) - 3
  • Siphesihle Zwane (Mbombela United ) - 3
  • Sphelele Mkhulise (Richards Bay FC) - 3
  • Tebogo Makobela (Jomo Cosmos) - 3
  • Themba Ndlovu (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 3
  • Tshediso Patjie (Mbombela United ) - 3
  • Abednego Mosiatlhaga (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Aluwani Nedzamba (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Cleopas Dube (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Diego Brown (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Ian Chikohwa (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Iqraam Rayners (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Khethukuthula Zwane (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Levy Mashiane (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Mazwi Mncube (Royal Eagles) - 2
  • Michael Gumede (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Moeketsi Sekola (Highlands Park) - 2
  • Moses Raphepele (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Phelelani Shozi (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Quentin Debouto (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Sibusiso Mnguni (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Siyabonga Thwala (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Siyabonga Vilane (Uthongathi) - 2
  • Sphesihle Nzimande (Real Kings FC) - 2
  • Tebogo Reed (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Teboho Kalake (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 2
  • Thabiso Nkoana (Richards Bay FC) - 2
  • Thabo Makhele (Witbank Spurs) - 2
  • Thapelo Selepe (Super Eagles) - 2
  • Thato Lingwati (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Tshepo Mabua (Stellenbosch FC) - 2
  • Xolani Ndlovu (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Alton Lesedi Kapinga (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Ange Lebahi (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Bheki Malida (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Bongane Mathabela (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Bongani Kama (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Bongani Shabalala (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Brendon Konki (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Bukhosi Sibanda (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Cebo Meyiwa (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Celimpilo Ngema (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Charlton Mashumba (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Chris Katjiukua (Highlands Park) - 1
  • David Mathebula (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • David Zulu (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Diyo Sibisi (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Franklin Cale (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Frederick Nsabiyumva (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Gregory Roelf (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Happy Mashau (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Inky Masuku (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Joslain Mayebi (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Karabo Tshepe (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Katlego Motlhatsang (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Khunadi Nkoana (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Kulegani Madondo (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Kwanele Hlongwane (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Lebogang Sentsho (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Lesvin Stoffels (Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC) - 1
  • Linda Bhengu (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Lionel Saal (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Luyolo Nomandela (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Malesela Monene (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Marks Munyai (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Mashale Rantabane (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Menzi Chili (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Menzi Hlophe (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Mhlengi Sigwebela (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Mlungisi Mbunjane (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Mogau Khwinana (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Mondli Miya (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Motsepe Sello (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Mpho Khumalo (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Nathan Gertse (Cape Town All Stars) - 1
  • Patrick Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Peter Mubayiwa (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Rafiq de Goede (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Ricardo Versuur (Super Eagles) - 1
  • Richard Phoka Mofokeng (Highlands Park) - 1
  • Ritchi Sebastiao (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Ryan Chapman (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Sakhele Nhlabathi (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Senokoane Lepele (Super Eagles) - 1
  • Sherwin Bailey (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Sifiso Ntjolo (Mthatha Bucks) - 1
  • Siphamandla Innocent Majola (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Slovo Mrawu (Witbank Spurs) - 1
  • Stanley Muishond (Richards Bay FC) - 1
  • Stevy Nzambe (Real Kings FC) - 1
  • Taahir Ganga (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Tebogo Tlolane (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Terdius Uiseb (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Thabo David Setsumi (Super Eagles) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Masiya (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Tony Zwane (Stellenbosch FC) - 1
  • Treasure Mbuli (Super Eagles) - 1
  • Waseem Isaacs (Ubuntu Cape Town FC) - 1
  • Xolani Slawula (Uthongathi) - 1
  • xolani zwala (Uthongathi) - 1
  • Zukhile Mkhize (Royal Eagles) - 1
  • Gustavo Paez (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Fiston Abdul Razak (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Lerato Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Wiseman Maluleke (Jomo Cosmos) - 2
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Anthony Laffor (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Buyani Sali (Chippa United) - 1
  • Deon Hotto (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Dove Wome (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Goodman Dlamini (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Henrico Botes (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Joseph Molangoane (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kabelo Mahlasela (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Kingston Nkhatha (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Leonardo Castro (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Linda Mntambo () - 1
  • Mandla Masango (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Matsilele Sono (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Mbongeni Mzimela (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Mduduzi Nkosi () - 1
  • Mudzunga Sidumo () - 1
  • Musa Bilankulu (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ndivhuwo Ravhuhali (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Ndumiso Mabena () - 1
  • Neo Makua (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Prince Nxumalo (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Richard Matloga (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Robert Ngambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Salulani Phiri (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Sibeko (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sifiso Mbhele (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Vuyisile Wana (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Walter Musona (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Amr Gamal (Bidvest Wits) - 3
  • Rendani Ndou (Polokwane City) - 3
  • Jacky Motshegwa (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Aubrey Modiba (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Bongani Khumalo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Bongi Ntuli (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Gerald Phiri Jnr (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Hendrick Ekstein (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • James Keene (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Lantshene Phalane (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Ntsikelelo Nyauza (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Samuel Julies (Chippa United) - 1
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Siphiwe Tshabalala (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Talent Chawapiwa (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Thabo Maphakisa (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Tshegofatso Mabaso (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Tshepo Rikhotso (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Vincent Pule (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 3
  • James Keene (Bidvest Wits) - 2
  • Ayanda Patosi (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Evans Rusike (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Lebohang Maboe (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Lerato Lamola (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sibusiso Masina (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Wayde Jooste (Golden Arrows) - 1

Cup Competitions

Black Label Cup

PAST FINALS

2011: Orlando Pirates 0 Kaizer Chiefs 0 
(Pirates win 4-3 on penalties)

2012: Orlando Pirates 1 Kaizer Chiefs 1
(Pirates win 5-4 on penalties)

2013: Kaizer Chiefs 1 Orlando Pirates 0

Telkom Knockout

Past Telkom Knockout winners:

2016: Cape Town City
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: SuperSport United
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Bloemfontein Celtic
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Kaizer Chiefs
2009: Kaizer Chiefs
2008: Ajax Cape Town
2007: Kaizer Chiefs
2006: HP Silver Stars 

Nedbank Cup

Past Nedbank Cup winners:

2017: SuperSport United
2016: SuperSport United
2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: Orlando Pirates
2013: Kaizer Chiefs
2012: SuperSport United
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Bidvest Wits
2009: Moroka Swallows
2008: Mamelodi Sundowns

MTN8

Past Winners:

2016: Bidvest Wits
2015: Ajax Cape Town
2014: Kaizer Chiefs
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Moroka Swallows
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Orlando Pirates
2009: Golden Arrows
2008: Kaizer Chiefs
2007: Mamelodi Sundowns
2006: Kaizer Chiefs
2005: Bloemfontein Celtic
2004: SuperSport United
2003: Jomo Cosmos
2002: Santos
2001: Kaizer Chiefs
2000: Orlando Pirates
1996: Orlando Pirates
1995: Wits University
1994: Kaizer Chiefs

The Africa Cup of Nations

The 2017 Africa Cup of Nations will be the 31st organised by CAF and will be hosted by Gabon.

Previous winners:
7 titles - Egypt
4 titles - Cameroon, Ghana
3 titles - Nigeria
2 titles - Congo
1 title - Zambia, Algeria, Congo Brazzaville, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Tunisia

CAF Champions League

Recent champions:

2016: Mamelodi Sundowns (RSA)
2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

CAF Confederation Cup

Recent winners:

2016: TP Mazembe (DR Congo)
2015: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Hearts of Oak (Ghana)