League and Cup Competitions

 

Match Centre

    Pld Pts
1 AmaZulu 0 0
2 Black Leopards 0 0
3 Cape Town All Stars 0 0
4 FC Cape Town 0 0
5 Jomo Cosmos 0 0
6 Kings United 0 0
7 Magesi FC 0 0
8 Mbombela United 0 0
9 Milano United 0 0
10 Mthatha Bucks 0 0
11 Royal Eagles 0 0
12 Santos 0 0
13 Stellenbosch FC 0 0
14 Thanda Royal Zulu 0 0
15 University of Pretoria 0 0
16 Witbank Spurs 0 0
27/08/16   AmaTuks 15:00 All Stars
27/08/16   Santos 15:00 Mbombela
27/08/16   Magesi 15:00 Thanda
27/08/16   Mthatha Bucks 15:00 Stellenbosch
27/08/16   Royal Eagles 15:00 Kings Utd
28/08/16   Cosmos 15:00 FC CT
28/08/16   AmaZulu 15:00 Leopards
28/08/16   Milano 15:00 W Spurs
10/09/16   Leopards 15:00 Cosmos
10/09/16   W Spurs 15:00 Mthatha Bucks
10/09/16   FC CT 15:00 Magesi
10/09/16   Stellenbosch 15:00 AmaTuks
10/09/16   Mbombela 15:00 Milano
10/09/16   Kings Utd 15:00 Santos
11/09/16   Thanda 15:00 Royal Eagles
11/09/16   All Stars 15:00 AmaZulu
17/09/16   AmaTuks 15:00 FC CT

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

27/08/16   Platinum Stars 15:00 Chippa United
27/08/16   Bidvest Wits 20:15 Orlando Pirates
28/08/16   Mamelodi Sundowns 15:00 SuperSport United

All dates/times are provisional

No recent results

 

28/05/16 SuperSport United 3 - 2 Orlando Pirates
14/05/16 SuperSport United 2 - 0 Baroka
14/05/16 Free State Stars 2 - 4 Orlando Pirates
24/04/16 Polokwane City 0 - 2 Baroka
23/04/16 Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates
23/04/16 Free State Stars 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits
22/04/16 SuperSport United 2 - 1 MP Aces
05/04/16 SuperSport United 3 - 3 AmaTuks
03/04/16 Golden Arrows 0 - 2 Baroka
03/04/16 Cosmos 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
02/04/16 Santos 0 - 1 Free State Stars
02/04/16 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Mbombela
02/04/16 MP Aces 2 - 0 Maritzburg United
02/04/16 Platinum Stars 1 - 2 Polokwane City
01/04/16 Magesi 0 - 6 Bidvest Wits
08/03/16 Cosmos 1 - 1 AmaZulu
08/03/16 Swallows 0 - 1 SuperSport United

 

16/12/15 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
07/11/15 Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 1 SuperSport United
07/11/15 Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
25/10/15 Free State Stars 1 - 6 Mamelodi Sundowns
24/10/15 SuperSport United 3 - 1 Golden Arrows
24/10/15 MP Aces 1 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
24/10/15 Orlando Pirates 2 - 0 Maritzburg United
16/10/15 Orlando Pirates 2 - 1 AmaTuks
04/10/15 Platinum Stars 0 - 3 Kaizer Chiefs
04/10/15 Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 MP Aces
03/10/15 Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Chippa United
03/10/15 Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
03/10/15 Free State Stars 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
02/10/15 Maritzburg United 2 - 1 Cosmos
30/09/15 Polokwane City 1 - 2 SuperSport United

 

26/08/16 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs

 

  • Tendai Ndoro (Orlando Pirates) - 3
  • Rhulani Manzini (Chippa United) - 2
  • Aubrey Ngoma (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Bhongolethu Jayiya (Cape Town City) - 1
  • Charles Kampi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Kurt Lentjies (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Lorenzo Gordinho (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Nathan Paulse (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Nduduzo Sibiya (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Richard Matloga (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Robert Ng'ambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Tendai Ndoro (Orlando Pirates) - 5
  • Daine Klate (Bidvest Wits) - 4
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 4
  • Luvuyo Memela (Orlando Pirates) - 4
  • Bhongolethu Jayiya (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 3
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Jacky Motshegwa (Baroka FC) - 3
  • Aubrey Ngoma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 2
  • Ayanda Nkosi (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Isaac Nana (Mbombela United ) - 2
  • Keagan Dolly (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Kurt Lentjies (Maritzburg United) - 2
  • Loyiso Simandla (Baroka FC) - 2
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 2
  • Thabo Nemukondeni (University of Pretoria) - 2
  • Albert Mothupa (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Allan Mukuka (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Andile Mbenyane (Chippa United) - 1
  • Atusaye Nyondo (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Bandile Shandu (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Bongani Ndlovu (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Carlington Nyadombo (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Charlton Mashumba (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Collins Makgaka (Baroka FC) - 1
  • Collins Mbesuma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Cuthbert Malajila (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Denver Mukamba (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Edgar Manaka (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Getaneh Kebede (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Ian Chikohwa (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Iqraam Rayners (Santos) - 1
  • James Keene (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Judas Moseamedi (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Kudakwashe Mahachi (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Lehlohonolo Nonyane (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Limbikani Mzava (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Lucky Mohomi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Michael Boxall (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Michael Morton (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Morne Nel (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Mukuka Mulenga (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Nhlanhla Vilakazi (Free State Stars) - 1
  • Phetolo Sekome (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Rhulani Manzini (Chippa United) - 1
  • Robert Ng'ambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Roggert Nyundu (Black Leopards) - 1
  • Ryan Chapman (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Sibusiso Mthethwa (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Sinethemba Mguni (Mbombela United ) - 1
  • Siyabonga Vilane (Milford FC) - 1
  • Thamsanqa Gabuza (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Vuyisile Ntombayithethi (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Bongani Zungu (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Danny Venter (Free State Stars) - 2
  • Erick Mathoho (Kaizer Chiefs) - 2
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Keagan Dolly (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Leonardo Castro (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Thabo Nthethe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Ayanda Gcaba (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Camaldine Abraw (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Cheslyn Jampies (Jomo Cosmos) - 1
  • Chris Katjiukua (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • David Mathebula (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Edward Manqele (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • George Maluleka (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Gladwin Shitolo (Golden Arrows) - 1
  • Katlego E. Mashego (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Kermit Erasmus () - 1
  • Kingston Nkhatha (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Kurt Lentjies (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Puleng Tlolane (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Sibusiso Masina (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Siyabulela Shai (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Thabo Rakhale (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Matthew Sim (Cape Town City) - 1

Cup Competitions

Black Label Cup

PAST FINALS

2011: Orlando Pirates 0 Kaizer Chiefs 0 
(Pirates win 4-3 on penalties)

2012: Orlando Pirates 1 Kaizer Chiefs 1
(Pirates win 5-4 on penalties)

2013: Kaizer Chiefs 1 Orlando Pirates 0

Telkom Knockout

Past Telkom Knockout winners:

2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: SuperSport United
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Bloemfontein Celtic
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Kaizer Chiefs
2009: Kaizer Chiefs
2008: Ajax Cape Town
2007: Kaizer Chiefs
2006: HP Silver Stars 

Nedbank Cup

Past Nedbank Cup winners:

2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: Orlando Pirates
2013: Kaizer Chiefs
2012: SuperSport United
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Bidvest Wits
2009: Moroka Swallows
2008: Mamelodi Sundowns

MTN8

Past Winners:

2015: Ajax Cape Town
2014: Kaizer Chiefs
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Moroka Swallows
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Orlando Pirates
2009: Golden Arrows
2008: Kaizer Chiefs
2007: Mamelodi Sundowns
2006: Kaizer Chiefs
2005: Bloemfontein Celtic
2004: SuperSport United
2003: Jomo Cosmos
2002: Santos
2001: Kaizer Chiefs
2000: Orlando Pirates
1996: Orlando Pirates
1995: Wits University
1994: Kaizer Chiefs

The Africa Cup of Nations

The 2017 Africa Cup of Nations will be the 31st organised by CAF and will be hosted by Gabon.

Previous winners:
7 titles - Egypt
4 titles - Cameroon, Ghana
3 titles - Nigeria
2 titles - Congo
1 title - Zambia, Algeria, Congo Brazzaville, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Tunisia

CAF Champions League

Recent champions:

2015: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

CAF Confederation Cup

Recent winners:

2015: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Hearts of Oak (Ghana)