League and Cup Competitions

 

Match Centre

    Pld Pts
1 African Warriors 0 0
2 AmaZulu 0 0
3 Baroka FC 0 0
4 Black Leopards 0 0
5 Cape Town All Stars 0 0
6 FC Cape Town 0 0
7 Highlands Park 0 0
8 Mbombela United 0 0
9 Milano United 0 0
10 Moroka Swallows 0 0
11 Mthatha Bucks 0 0
12 Royal Eagles 0 0
13 Santos 0 0
14 Thanda Royal Zulu 0 0
15 Vasco da Gama 0 0
16 Witbank Spurs 0 0
08/08/15   FS Stars 15:00 MP Aces
08/08/15   P City 15:00 Celtic
08/08/15   P Stars 20:15 S'downs
08/08/15   Wits 20:15 Ajax CT
09/08/15   Chippa 15:00 Chiefs
09/08/15   Arrows 15:00 AmaTuks
10/08/15   Maritzburg 17:00 Cosmos
11/08/15   SS Utd 19:30 Pirates
18/08/15   Pirates 19:30 Chippa
22/08/15   AmaTuks 15:00 P City
22/08/15   S'downs 15:00 Wits
22/08/15   MP Aces 18:00 SS Utd
22/08/15   Ajax CT 20:15 Maritzburg
22/08/15   Chiefs 20:15 FS Stars
23/08/15   Cosmos 15:00 Arrows
23/08/15   Celtic 15:00 P Stars
25/08/15   MP Aces 19:30 S'downs

All dates/times are provisional

22/08/15   Leopards 15:00 Milano
22/08/15   Highlands 15:00 Royal Eagles
22/08/15   Mbombela 15:00 Thanda
22/08/15   All Stars 15:00 Swallows
22/08/15   FC CT 15:00 Warriors
22/08/15   AmaZulu 15:00 W Spurs
23/08/15   Santos 15:00 Baroka
23/08/15   Mthatha Bucks 15:00 Vasco
29/08/15   Royal Eagles 15:00 All Stars
29/08/15   Baroka 15:00 Mbombela
29/08/15   Milano 15:00 Mthatha Bucks
29/08/15   Vasco 15:00 Santos
29/08/15   Thanda 15:00 AmaZulu
29/08/15   Swallows 15:00 FC CT
30/08/15   W Spurs 15:00 Highlands
30/08/15   Warriors 15:00 Leopards

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

No upcoming fixtures

All dates/times are provisional

04/08/15   Wits 19:30 SS Utd
04/08/15   Pirates 19:30 Ajax CT
05/08/15   Chiefs 19:30 Maritzburg
05/08/15   S'downs 19:30 Celtic

All dates/times are provisional

No recent results

 

No recent results

 

16/05/15 Ajax CT 0 - 0 S'downs
26/04/15 S'downs 1 - 0 Vasco
25/04/15 Ajax CT 2 - 1 SS Utd
12/04/15 MP Aces 0 - 2 S'downs
11/04/15 SS Utd 1 - 0 Arrows
11/04/15 Leopards 2 - 3 Vasco
10/04/15 Ajax CT 2 - 1 Wits
22/03/15 Arrows 1 - 0 Natal United
22/03/15 P Stars 1 - 3 S'downs
21/03/15 SS Utd 1 - 0 Pirates
21/03/15 Chiefs 1 - 2 Leopards
21/03/15 MP Aces 1 - 0 Cosmos
21/03/15 Vasco 3 - 0 Maluti
20/03/15 Ajax CT 1 - 0 Celtic
17/03/15 Wits 3 - 0 AmaTuks
25/02/15 AmaTuks 2 - 1 Swallows
25/02/15 SS Utd 4 - 1 P City

 

29/11/14 SS Utd 3 - 2 P Stars
09/11/14 P Stars 1 - 0 S'downs
08/11/14 Pirates 0 - 2 SS Utd
26/10/14 Chiefs 0 - 0 P Stars
25/10/14 Pirates 4 - 1 Ajax CT
25/10/14 S'downs 2 - 1 AmaZulu
25/10/14 Wits 1 - 2 SS Utd
05/10/14 Ajax CT 3 - 0 MP Aces
05/10/14 Pirates 2 - 1 P City
04/10/14 AmaZulu 3 - 2 Celtic
04/10/14 Chiefs 1 - 0 Maritzburg
04/10/14 S'downs 2 - 1 AmaTuks
04/10/14 P Stars 1 - 0 Chippa
04/10/14 SS Utd 1 - 0 FS Stars
03/10/14 Wits 3 - 0 Swallows

 

No recent results

 

  • Eleazar Rodgers (Platinum Stars) - 3
  • Siphelele Mthembu (Kaizer Chiefs) - 3
  • Tashreeq Morris (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Franklin Cale (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Jeremy Brockie (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Joel Mogorosi (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 2
  • Kingston Nkhatha (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Mabhuti Khenyeza (Golden Arrows) - 2
  • Morgan Shivambu (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Mzikayise Mashaba (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Noah Sadaoui (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Roggert Nyundu (Black Leopards) - 2
  • Teko Modise (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 2
  • Thandani Ntshumayelo (Orlando Pirates) - 2
  • Toriq Losper (Ajax Cape Town) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Aleni Lebyane (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Alje Schut (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Atusaye Nyondo (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Aubrey Ngoma (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Bantu Mzwakali (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Bornwell Mwape (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Bradley Grobler (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Dino Ndlovu (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Henrico Botes (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Katlego Mphela (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Kees Kwakman (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Lehlohonolo Nonyane (Mpumalanga Black Aces) - 1
  • Lennox Bacela (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Mbulelo Wambi (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Mohammed Anas (Maritzburg United) - 1
  • Mosa Lebusa (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Ndiviwe Mdabuka (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • R. Ross (Mainstay United) - 1
  • Rendani Ndou (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Robin Ngalande Jr (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Rudi Isaacs (Moroka Swallows) - 1
  • Samuel Julies (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Sifiso Myeni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Stanley Muishond (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Thabo Mosadi (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Vincent Khumalo (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Zeka Karkee (Vasco da Gama) - 1
  • Dove Wome (SuperSport United) - 3
  • Thabiso Nkoana (Ajax Cape Town) - 3
  • Clayton Daniels (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Lebogang Manyama (SuperSport United) - 2
  • Abbubaker Mobara (Ajax Cape Town) - 1
  • Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs) - 1
  • Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Bornwell Mwape (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Buhle Mkhwanazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Christopher Katongo (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Cuthbert Malajila (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Dumisani Zuma (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Eleazar Rodgers (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Elias Pelembe (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Happy Jele (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Issa Sarr (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Jabulani Shongwe (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Kulegani Madondo (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Lehlohonolo Majoro (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Marc van Heerden (AmaZulu) - 1
  • Mogakolodi Ngele (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Robert Ng'ambi (Platinum Stars) - 1
  • Siyabonga Sangweni (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Thabo Mnyamane (University of Pretoria) - 1
  • Thabo Qalinge (Orlando Pirates) - 1
  • Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns) - 1
  • Thuso Phala (SuperSport United) - 1
  • Tokelo Langa (Polokwane City) - 1
  • Vincent Pule (Bidvest Wits) - 1
  • Vuyani Ntanga (Bloemfontein Celtic) - 1
  • Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) - 1

Cup Competitions

Black Label Cup

PAST FINALS

2011: Orlando Pirates 0 Kaizer Chiefs 0 
(Pirates win 4-3 on penalties)

2012: Orlando Pirates 1 Kaizer Chiefs 1
(Pirates win 5-4 on penalties)

2013: Kaizer Chiefs 1 Orlando Pirates 0

Telkom Knockout

Past Telkom Knockout winners:

2014: SuperSport United
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Bloemfontein Celtic
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Kaizer Chiefs
2009: Kaizer Chiefs
2008: Ajax Cape Town
2007: Kaizer Chiefs
2006: HP Silver Stars

Nedbank Cup

Past Nedbank Cup winners:

2015: Mamelodi Sundowns
2014: Orlando Pirates
2013: Kaizer Chiefs
2012: SuperSport United
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Bidvest Wits
2009: Moroka Swallows
2008: Mamelodi Sundowns

MTN8

Past Winners:

2015: Kaizer Chiefs
2014: Kaizer Chiefs
2013: Platinum Stars
2012: Moroka Swallows
2011: Orlando Pirates
2010: Orlando Pirates
2009: Golden Arrows
2008: Kaizer Chiefs
2007: Mamelodi Sundowns
2006: Kaizer Chiefs
2005: Bloemfontein Celtic
2004: SuperSport United
2003: Jomo Cosmos
2002: Santos
2001: Kaizer Chiefs
2000: Orlando Pirates
1996: Orlando Pirates
1995: Wits University
1994: Kaizer Chiefs

The Africa Cup of Nations

The 2017 Africa Cup of Nations will be the 31st organised by CAF and will be hosted by Gabon.

Previous winners:
7 titles - Egypt
4 titles - Cameroon, Ghana
3 titles - Nigeria
2 titles - Congo
1 title - Zambia, Algeria, Congo Brazzaville, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Tunisia

CAF Champions League

Recent champions:

2014: ES Setif (Algeria)
2013: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2012: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2011: ES Tunis (Tunisia)
2010: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2009: TP Mazembe (DRC)
2008: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2007: Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2006: Al-Ahly (Egypt)
2005: Ah-Ahly (Egypt)
2004: Enyimba (Nigeria)
2003: Enyimba (Nigeria)

CAF Confederation Cup

Recent winners:

2014: Al Ahly (Egypt)
2013: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2012: AC Léopards (Congo)
2011: MAS Fez (Morocco)
2010: FUS de Rabat (Morocco)
2009: Stade Malien (Mali)
2008: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2007: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia)
2006: Étoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
2005: FAR Rabat (Morocco)
2004: Accra Hearts of Oak (Ghana)