2015 Afcon Qualifiers

Group A
05/09/14 Sudan vs South Africa
06/09/14 Nigeria vs Rwanda
10/09/14 Rwanda vs Sudan
10/09/14 South Africa vs Nigeria
11/10/14 Rwanda vs South Africa
11/10/14 Sudan vs Nigeria
15/10/14 Nigeria vs Sudan
15/10/14 South Africa vs Rwanda
15/11/14 Rwanda vs Nigeria
15/11/14 South Africa vs Sudan
19/11/14 Nigeria vs South Africa
19/11/14 Sudan vs Rwanda
Group B
06/09/14 Mali vs Malawi
06/09/14 Ethiopia vs Algeria
10/09/14 Algeria vs Mali
10/09/14 Malawi vs Ethiopia
11/10/14 Ethiopia vs Mali
11/10/14 Malawi vs Algeria
15/10/14 Mali vs Ethiopia
15/10/14 Algeria vs Malawi
15/11/14 Malawi vs Mali
15/11/14 Algeria vs Ethiopia
19/11/14 Mali vs Algeria
19/11/14 Ethiopia vs Malawi
Group C
06/09/14 Burkina Faso vs Lesotho
06/09/14 Gabon vs Angola
10/09/14 Angola vs Burkina Faso
10/09/14 Lesotho vs Gabon
11/10/14 Gabon vs Burkina Faso
11/10/14 Lesotho vs Angola
15/10/14 Burkina Faso vs Gabon
15/10/14 Angola vs Lesotho
15/11/14 Lesotho vs Burkina Faso
15/11/14 Angola vs Gabon
19/11/14 Burkina Faso vs Angola
19/11/14 Gabon vs Lesotho
Group D
06/09/14 Ivory Coast vs Sierra Leone
06/09/14 DR Congo vs Cameroon
10/09/14 Cameroon vs Ivory Coast
10/09/14 Sierra Leone vs DR Congo
11/10/14 DR Congo vs Ivory Coast
11/10/14 Sierra Leone vs Cameroon
15/10/14 Ivory Coast vs DR Congo
15/10/14 Cameroon vs Sierra Leone
15/11/14 Sierra Leone vs Ivory Coast
15/11/14 Cameroon vs DR Congo
19/11/14 DR Congo vs Sierra Leone
19/11/14 Ivory Coast vs Cameroon
Group E
06/09/14 Ghana vs Uganda
06/09/14 Guinea vs Togo
10/09/14 Togo vs Ghana
10/09/14 Uganda vs Guinea
11/10/14 Guinea vs Ghana
11/10/14 Uganda vs Togo
15/10/14 Ghana vs Guinea
15/10/14 Togo vs Uganda
15/11/14 Uganda vs Ghana
15/11/14 Togo vs Guinea
19/11/14 Ghana vs Togo
19/11/14 Guinea vs Uganda
Group F
04/08/14 Mozambique vs Niger
06/09/14 Zambia vs Mozambique
06/09/14 Niger vs Cape Verde Islands
10/09/14 Cape Verde Islands vs Zambia
11/10/14 Mozambique vs Cape Verde Islands
11/10/14 Niger vs Zambia
15/10/14 Zambia vs Niger
15/10/14 Cape Verde Islands vs Mozambique
15/11/14 Mozambique vs Zambia
15/11/14 Cape Verde Islands vs Niger
19/11/14 Zambia vs Cape Verde Islands
19/11/14 Niger vs Mozambique
Group G
06/09/14 Tunisia vs Botswana
06/09/14 Senegal vs Egypt
10/09/14 Egypt vs Tunisia
10/09/14 Botswana vs Senegal
11/10/14 Senegal vs Tunisia
11/10/14 Botswana vs Egypt
15/10/14 Tunisia vs Senegal
15/10/14 Egypt vs Botswana
15/11/14 Botswana vs Tunisia
15/11/14 Egypt vs Senegal
19/11/14 Tunisia vs Egypt
19/11/14 Senegal vs Botswana
Qualifying Second Round
03/08/14 Mauritania 0-1 Uganda
03/08/14 Kenya 0-0 Lesotho
03/08/14 Mozambique 2-1 Tanzania
02/08/14 Guinea-Bissau 1-1 Botswana
02/08/14 Rwanda 3-0 Congo
02/08/14 Malawi 2-0 Benin
20/07/14 Benin 1-0 Malawi
20/07/14 Tanzania 2-2 Mozambique
20/07/14 Congo 2-0 Rwanda
20/07/14 Lesotho 1-0 Kenya
19/07/14 Sierra Leone 2-0 Seychelles
19/07/14 Botswana 2-0 Guinea-Bissau
19/07/14 Uganda 2-0 Mauritania
Qualifying First Round
01/06/14 Equatorial Guinea 3-0 Mauritania
01/06/14 Chad 3-1 Malawi
01/06/14 Benin 2-0 Sao Tome and Principe
01/06/14 Congo 3-0 Namibia
01/06/14 Botswana 1-0 Burundi
01/06/14 Lesotho 2-0 Liberia
01/06/14 Zimbabwe 2-2 Tanzania
31/05/14 Sierra Leone 1-0 Swaziland
31/05/14 Rwanda 3-0 Libya
31/05/14 Guinea-Bissau 3-1 Central African Republic
31/05/14 Uganda 1-0 Madagascar
30/05/14 Sudan 0-0 Mozambique
30/05/14 Comores 1-1 Kenya
18/05/14 Mozambique 5-0 Sudan
18/05/14 Tanzania 1-0 Zimbabwe
18/05/14 Swaziland 1-1 Sierra Leone
18/05/14 Central African Republic 0-0 Guinea-Bissau
18/05/14 Burundi 0-0 Botswana
18/05/14 Libya 0-0 Rwanda
18/05/14 Madagascar 2-1 Uganda
18/05/14 Kenya 1-0 Comores
18/05/14 Liberia 1-0 Lesotho
17/05/14 Malawi 2-0 Chad
17/05/14 Sao Tome and Principe 0-2 Benin
17/05/14 Namibia 1-0 Congo
17/05/14 Mauritania 1-0 Equatorial Guinea

No Scorers Found

Fact Box

Country wise list of winners:
Egypt - 7
Cameroon - 4
Ghana - 4
Nigeria - 3
Congo (Kinshasa) - 2 [includes Zaire]
Zambia - 1
Algeria - 1
Congo (Brazzaville) - 1
Ethiopia - 1
Ivory Coast - 1
Morocco - 1
South Africa - 1
Sudan - 1
Tunisia - 1

Group Tables

Group A

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Rwanda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sudan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ethiopia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Malawi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mali 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Angola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Burkina Faso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gabon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Lesotho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 DR Congo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Sierra Leone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Togo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Uganda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Cape Verde Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mozambique 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Niger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Zambia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group G

Pos Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Pts
1 Botswana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0